ASUS DSL-AC88U

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS DSL-AC88U
from £209.97to £311.329 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 3,167 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Ports: 0x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS DSL-AC88U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS DSL-AC88U Dual-band Gigabit Ethernet Wireless Router - Black 90IG02W1-BU9G10
With a four-transmit, four-receive (4T4R) antenna design, both Wi-Fi range and signal stability improve dramatically. AiRadar beamforming further focuses Wi-Fi signal on your devices, making your Wi-Fi faster, clearer and stronger. DSL-AC88U features the enhanced, intuitive ASUSWRT user interface, which gives you easy access to both the 3-step web-based installation process and a wealth of robust advanced options.
prodImage
£209.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS DSL-AC88U Dual-band Gigabit Ethernet Wireless Router - Black B06XWYYK32
prodImage
£209.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS DSL-AC88U wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 90IG02W1-BU9G10
Consistently Praised for Networking Excellence!Seamless Experience with NitroQAM™ TechnologyWhether you're gaming online in a heated competition or streaming a live event in 4K UHD. lag and buffering are simply not an option. NitroQAM™ (1024-QAM) technology on the DSL-AC88U delivers a combined 3167 Mbps Wi-Fi speed. ensuring everyone on your network can enjoy smooth streaming and low-latency online gamingFuture-Proof DSL Technology for Smooth StreamingDelivering a total speed of up to 900Mbps. DSL-AC88U features the latest G.fast technology and ensures super-fast network speeds and ultra-smooth performance for all bandwidth-intensive tasks. This versatile. future-proof router offers complete compatibility with any DSL connections. being compatible with ADSL2/2+. ADSL. VDSL2 and Vplus 35b.Total flexibility with DSL. Ethernet or 3G/4G LTE Internet connectionsDSL-AC88U has multiple ways to connect to the internet. with a choice of DSL. Ethernet or 3G/4G LTE*. You can use DSL-AC88U as a DSL modem Wi-Fi router or a standalone Wi-Fi router according to your needs. And with the ability to switch instantly between connections if one fails (and switch back again when it's fixed). it's perfect for reliable. always-on internet connectivity.Unbeatable Wi-Fi coverageWith a four-transmit. four-receive (4T4R) antenna design. both Wi-Fi range and signal stability improve dramatically. AiRadar beamforming further focuses Wi-Fi signal on your devices. making your Wi-Fi faster. clearer and stronger.Your Sharing CenterWith built-in USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 ports. you can connect USB-enabled devices. such as external storage drives. printers. or a 3G/4G dongle to DSL-AC88U and share them conveniently with other users via Wi-Fi. And with USB 3.0. you can enjoy up to 10X faster data transfer speeds.ASUSWRT –Easily Control Your NetworkDSL-AC88U features the enhanced. intuitive ASUSWRT user interface. which gives you easy access to both the 3-step web-based installation process and a wealth of robust advanced options.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£232.73
Shipping: Free
Asus DSL-AC88U Wireless Adsl/Vdsl Router - 2167Mbps - Dual-Band
Asus DSL-AC88U Wireless Adsl/Vdsl Router - 2167Mbps - Dual-Band, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£237.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS DSL-AC88U wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) 114563
ASUS DSL-AC88U wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Modem-Router Combos
prodImage
£251.99
Shipping: Free
Asus (DSL-AC88U) AC3100 (1000+2167) Wireless Dual Band GB VDSL2/ADSL2+ Modem Router, USB3, 3G/4G Support 90IG02W1-BU9G10
AC3100 Dual-Band ADSL/VDSL Gigabit Wi-Fi ModemRouter Ultra-Fast Wi-Fi - DSL-AC88U features NitroQAMTM (1024-QAM)technology to deliver a combined...
prodImage
£268.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS DSL-AC88U Dual-band Gigabit Ethernet Wireless Router - Black VIP114563
prodImage
£209.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS DSL-AC88U Dual-band Gigabit Ethernet Wireless Dual band gaming, Black
ASUS DSL-AC88U Dual-band Gigabit Ethernet Wireless Dual band gaming, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Modem-Router Combos
prodImage
£272.38
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROUTER ADSL W/L 2167MBPS DSL-AC88U 114563
ASUS ROUTER ADSL W/L 2167MBPS DSL-AC88U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Modem-Router Combos
prodImage
£311.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W292 mm x D180 mm x H61 mm
Weight:795 g
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:3,167 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
LAN Ports:0x
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Firewall:Yes
Number of Antennas:4
Integrated Modem:Yes
Modem:ADSL2+, VDSL2
Connections:RJ-11, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M
ASUS DSL-AC88U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£459.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS RT-BE58 Go
£95.19
ASUS RT-BE58 GoCompare 10 Prices
ASUS RT-BE86U
£213.00
ASUS RT-BE86UCompare 13 Prices
ASUS USB-N10 Nano
£13.13
ASUS USB-N10 NanoCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10
£305.00
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10Compare 6 Prices
ASUS RT-AXE7800
£228.98
ASUS RT-AXE7800Compare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
£268.03
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000Compare 7 Prices
ASUS RT-BE82U
£168.98
ASUS RT-BE82UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£567.47
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000
£264.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenWiFi XD5 3-pack (90IG0750-MO3B20)
£209.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
Compare Prices
8 offers
Linksys VELOP (2-pack)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology WRX560
£211.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6820 LTE International V3
£209.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS RT-BE92U
£206.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Linksys XAC1900
£167.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS DSL-AX82U
£215.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi AX Mini XD4 3-pack
£216.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS DSL-AC88U
prodImage
£209.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£232.73
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£237.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel