Linksys Velop Tri-Band (2-Pack) (AX4200)

Price History
• WLAN Router 2-Pack
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 3,603 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Linksys Velop Tri-Band (2-Pack) (AX4200)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Linksys Velop Whole Home Intelligent Mesh WiFi 6 (AX4200) System Tri-Band 2-pack wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz) White 282346
Linksys Velop Whole Home Intelligent Mesh WiFi 6 (AX4200) System Tri-Band 2-pack (MX8400) delivers next-level streaming and gaming to more than 80 devices on your network. With easy set up advanced security and parental controls MX8400 is an essential upgrade to any home.N/AN/A The Latest WiFi 6 + Intelligent Mesh Technology N/ALinksys Velop Whole Home Intelligent Mesh WiFi 6 (AX4200) System Tri-Band 2-pack (MX8400) delivers next-level streaming and gaming to more than 80 devices on your network. It offers a reliable connection for everyone to stream game and video chat without interruption. Intelligent Mesh Technology offers whole home coverage thats easily expandable by adding additional Linksys Intelligent Mesh products. With easy set up advanced security and parental controls MX8400 is an essential upgrade to any home.N/AN/A Powerful WiFi 6 Mesh Coverage N/AIntelligentMeshtechnology combined withWiFi6 isdesigned todeliver gigabit WiFispeeds to cover every corner of your home including the backyard and outdoor smart home devices.N/AN/A Connect More Devices Than Ever Before N/AWiFi 6 sends and receives multiple streams of data simultaneously providing up to 4x more WiFi capacity to handle more mobile streaming gaming and smart home devices.N/AN/A Built for Reliability N/ALinksys is a pioneer in home networking with over 30 years of innovation going into every WiFi solution.N/AN/A Easy Set Up and Control N/AThe free Linksys app makes it simple to set up lets you access your network from anywhere and allows you to view or prioritize which connected devices are using the most WiFi.N/AN/A Next-Generation Speed N/AFaster WiFi performance for lag-free online gaming and HD streaming to any device providing 3.5x more speed compared to WiFi 5.N/AN/A Smart Security N/AWith automatic firmware updates parental controls and separate guest access Velop provides a safe secure and up-to-date home network.N/AN/A Customer Support 24/7 N/ATalk to Linksys support staff whenever you need them online or by phone.N/AN/A Works with all Internet Providers N/AWorks with all Internet Service Providers and is 100% backwards compatible with WiFi 5 and older devices.N/AN/A Customize and Manage Your Home WiFi Anytime Anywhere N/AWith the Linksys App you can closely monitor and manage your home WiFi remotely using a smartphone or tablet.N/AN/A- Guest Access: Create a separate password-protected WiFi network for up to 50 guests and easily share the password.N/A- Parental Controls: Ensure a safe Internet experience for your kids -- even when you're away from home. Restrict access to inappropriate or distracting content control usage and block specific devices from accessing the Internet.N/A- Device Prioritization: You can prioritize devices that need the most speed.N/A- Speed Test: Easily test and monitor your Internet connection's speed.
prodImage
£252.48
Shipping: Free
Linksys MX6202 Velop Pro Mesh WiFi 6E System Tri-Band 5.4 Gbps 6 Ghz UK - 2-Pack MX6202-KE
Linksys MX6202 Velop Pro Mesh WiFi 6E System Tri-Band 5.4 Gbps 6 Ghz UK - 2-Pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £150.00 / kg
Linksys Velop Pro 7 Mesh WiFi 7 System MBE7002 - Cognitive Mesh Router with Tri-Band and over 10 Gbps Speeds - Whole Home Coverage up to 550 sqm. - Connect 400 Devices - 2 Pack PG-OEOS-AZC3
Cutting-edge WiFi 7 Speed: Experience mind-blowing 4.8x faster speeds than WiFi 6 and enjoy seamless connectivity for all your devices with an additional interference-free 6GHz band connection Optimised Connection to All Your Devices: Cognitive Experience monitors the network regularly for node and client experience; open tickets via the App and get remote support from Linksys when needed Setup in Minutes with Cognitive Mesh: Deploy 3 nodes in under 10 minutes, and get custom networks optimised for streaming, gaming, and video conferencing for unparallelled seamless connectivity Safe Network: Protect your browsing with app-based advanced security options; cognitive Security features protect your network, ensuring a safe and secure browsing experience End WiFi Dead Zones: Seamless 8K streaming and gaming in 1-3 bedroom houses with support for up to 200 devices; compatible with other Cognitive Mesh nodes and incompatible with Intelligent Mesh solutions
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W114.3 mm x D114.3 mm x H243.8 mm
Weight:943.5 g
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:3,603 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Connections:USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Linksys Velop Tri-Band (2-Pack) (AX4200)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Linksys

Linksys LGS116P
£73.46
Linksys LGS116PCompare 1 Prices
Linksys EA6350
£131.10
Linksys EA6350Compare 1 Prices
Linksys MGBLH1
£65.85
Linksys MGBLH1Compare 1 Prices
Linksys MGBT1
£31.22
Linksys MGBT1Compare 2 Prices
Linksys LGS116
£78.64
Linksys LGS116Compare 1 Prices
Linksys Ethernet to Wireless Bridge
£40.99
Linksys Ethernet to Wireless BridgeCompare 12 Prices
Linksys PSUS4
£56.99
Linksys PSUS4Compare 1 Prices
Linksys SFE2010-G5
£249.99
Linksys SFE2010-G5Compare 1 Prices
Linksys VELOP (2-pack)
£169.99
Linksys VELOP (2-pack)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear Nighthawk XR1000
£251.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Mi Router AX9000
£251.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6820 LTE International V3
£208.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2862n
£254.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco XE75 3-Pack
£250.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS RT-BE88U
£269.56
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Deco BE25 3-Pack
£248.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000
£243.81
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cudy P5
£247.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix GS-BE18000
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Linksys Velop Tri-Band (2-Pack) (AX4200)
prodImage
£252.48
Shipping: Free
pacetech-uk
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £150.00 / kg
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel