ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000
from £264.99to £584.8116 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 4,804 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000 Tri-band WiFi 6E Gaming Router, New 6GHz Band, WAN Aggregation, 2.5G Port, Lifetime Free Internet Security, Mesh Wifi Support, 4 LAN Ports, VPN, Advanced Cooling System BR-5CPD-PWRD
Next-gen WiFi standard – World's first Wi-Fi6E tri-band router boosts speeds up to 11000 Mbps
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000 Tri-band WiFi 6E Gaming Router, New 6GHz Band, WAN Aggregation, 2.5G Port, Lifetime Free Internet Security, Mesh Wifi Support, 4 LAN Ports, VPN, Advanced Cooling System BR-5CPD-PWRD
Next-gen WiFi standard – World's first Wi-Fi6E tri-band router boosts speeds up to 11000 Mbps
prodImage
£333.13
Shipping: Free
Asus Gt-Axe11000 Rog Rapture Axe11000 Wi-Fi 6E Tri-Band Gaming Router 6Ghz Band 90IG06E0-MO1R00
GT-AXE11000 Tri-band WiFi 6E (802.11ax) gaming router, new 6GHz band, 2.5G WAN/LAN port, PS5 compatible, WAN aggregation, VPN Fusion, Triple-level...
prodImage
£333.13
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000 AiMesh Ready WiFi 6E Tri-Band Gaming Router 90IG06E0-MO1R00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000 AiMesh Ready WiFi 6E Tri-Band Gaming Router
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000 WiFi Router - AXE 11000, Tri-band, Black 10265629
From 8K streaming to competitive gaming - whatever you love to do online, enjoy it uninterrupted with this ASUS router. WiFi 6E pumps out speeds up to 11000 Mbps, so you can say goodbye to laggy gameplay once and for all. And you've even got a 2.5G Ethernet port for extra peace of mind in crunch matches. Good to know - AiMesh support lets you create a reliable whole-home network with no dead spots, so you can game in any room - OpenNAT means port forwarding is just three clicks away, so it's easy to join peer-hosted games - Download massive files in a snap with Link Aggregation on the two Gigabit LAN connections
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£394.00
£399.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000 Tri-Band 2.5+6GHz 11000Mbps Gaming Router 90IG06E0-MO1R00
Next-gen WiFi standard – World's first WiFi 6E tri-band router boosts speeds up to 11000Mbps.New 6GHz frequency band – Wider channels and higher capacity delivers higher performance lower latency and less interference.2.5G WAN/LAN Port – All network traffic through 2.5G port is given top priority and 2.5G port unlocks the full potential of WiFi 6.Performance through engineering – Quad-core CPU advanced cooling system and optimized antenna design for next-level computational capabilities.Triple-level game acceleration – Accelerate game traffic every step of the way from device to game server.. .
prodImage
£394.97
£401.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000 Tri-Band 2.5+6GHz 11000Mbps Gaming Router 90IG06E0-MO1R00
prodImage
£394.97
£401.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS GT-AXE11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 90IG06E0-MO1R00
GT-AXE11000 Tri-band WiFi 6E (802.11ax) gaming router. new 6GHz band. 2.5G WAN/LAN port. PS5 compatible. WAN aggregation. VPN Fusion. Triple-level Game Acceleration. free network security and AiMesh support6GHz WiFi 6E:Tomorrow's Wireless. Today!Massively Expanded Device CapacityWiFi 6E gives you up to 7* extra high-speed 160MHz channels. for multi-gigabit speeds with stable and consistent connections. It dramatically increases network capacity while reducing bandwidth congestion. delivering higher performance for every WiFi 6E device.Disclaimer: *Subject to regulatory limitations. and co-existence with 5GHz WiFi. Number of channels may be less than 7.If no 6GHz SSID is displayed. please check whether your OS and client device are fully licensed to support the newly released 6GHz band. You can check with your OS and client device provider for WiFi 6E driver release schedule.Space-Age Networking for Space-Age DevicesTo achieve its magic. WiFi 6E takes advantage of the newly-available unlicensed radio spectrum in the 6GHz band. a band that will be dedicated purely to WiFi 6E-capable devices. This means that older devices won't interfere with WiFi 6E performance at all.Connect InstantlyAs the new 6GHz band is exclusively reserved for WiFi 6E devices. there's no need for Dynamic Frequency Selection. which prevents interference with things like air traffic control radar. This means that devices can connect quicker without the delays imposed by DFS.Technology Behind WiFi 6 StandardWiFi 6E means WiFi 6 extended to the 6GHz band. It works with the same standard as WiFi 6 but with an extended spectrum.Built for Multi-Device EnvironmentsWiFi 6 uses OFDMA and MU-MIMO technology to provide up to 4X more network capacity that WiFi 5. with higher efficiency in multi-device environments. OFDMA allows signals from multiple devices* to be bundled together and transmitted simultaneously. reducing latency for a smoother. more responsive WiFi experience.Improved Device Battery LifeTarget Wake Time (TWT) allows GT-AXE11000 to schedule designated intervals for devices to transmit data. This allows them to sleep when there's no need to wait for a router signal. reducing power consumption by up to 7X for significantly improved battery life*.*To benefit from WiFi 6/6E features. the WiFi client needs to be WiFi 6/6E capable. The data refers to uplink-OFDMA.Power Through TechnologyBuilt for Perfect Networking6GHz Power Amplifier and 1.8GHz Quad-core CPUGT-AXE11000's new 6GHz power amplifier boosts both signal strength and quality. The 1.8GHz 64-bit Quad-core CPU with 1GB RAM allows parallel processing for increased speed when handling data from multiple devices. so it can easily handle even the busiest WiFi 6E network.Multi-gigabit NetworkingROG Rapture GT-AXE11000 provides you more option in connecting to your network. Depending on the ISP or different type of modem you’re using. you can choose between 2.5G WAN/LAN port or two 1Gbps to achieve the fastest WiFi experience possible.*Internet speeds dependent on ISPTriple-level Game AccelerationGT-AXE11000 provides triple-level game acceleration to boost game traffic every step of the way. This lowers ping rates and reduces game latency for an amazing gaming experience.*The gaming VPN solution varies according to model. For any queries related to the operation of the service. please refer to the service provider's policy.Simultaneous Gaming and VPNVPN Fusion lets you run both a VPN and an ordinary internet connection — simultaneously! So even if other network users need to use a VPN. you can still enjoy maximum gaming speeds.Visualize Your NetworkThe Aura RGB LED lighting on GT-AXE11000 can be configured to reflect network status. changing the color of the illuminated ROG logo to indicate CPU load. network traffic or external attacks. You can choose colors and dynamic lighting effects via the ASUS Router app or the web GUI.Advanced Device SecurityGT-AXE11000 features AiProtection Pro powered by Trend Micr
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£432.71
Shipping: Free
Asus Rog Rapture GT-AXE11000 Wireless Router - Wifi 6E - Axe11000
Asus Rog Rapture GT-AXE11000 Wireless Router - Wifi 6E - Axe11000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£446.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT-AXE11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 G 90IG06E0-MO1R00
ASUS GT-AXE11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£453.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT-AXE11000 routeur sans fil Gigabit Ethernet Tri-bande (2,4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Noir
90IG06E0-MO1R00
prodImage
£457.03
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS GT-AXE11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 90IG06E0-MO1R00
ASUS GT-AXE11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT-AXE11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6
ASUS GT-AXE11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£463.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT-AXE11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6
ASUS GT-AXE11000 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£463.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000 Tri-band WiFi 6E Extendable Gaming 1 Pack
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000 Tri-band WiFi 6E Extendable Gaming 1 Pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Enterprise Routers
prodImage
£584.59
Shipping: Free
ASUS W/L ROUTER WIFI 6 GT-AXE11000
ASUS W/L ROUTER WIFI 6 GT-AXE11000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£584.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W328 mm x D328 mm x H179 mm
Weight:780 g
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:4,804 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Number of Antennas:8
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£459.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 10 Prices
ASUS RT-BE86U
£213.00
ASUS RT-BE86UCompare 13 Prices
ASUS RT-BE58 Go
£94.99
ASUS RT-BE58 GoCompare 12 Prices
ASUS USB-N10 Nano
£11.95
ASUS USB-N10 NanoCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10
£305.00
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10Compare 9 Prices
ASUS RT-AXE7800
£199.96
ASUS RT-AXE7800Compare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
£268.03
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000Compare 8 Prices
ASUS RT-BE82U
£164.99
ASUS RT-BE82UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£549.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 6 Prices
ASUS RT-AC1200 V2
£33.31
ASUS RT-AC1200 V2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ExpertWiFi EBM68
£265.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Nest WiFi Pro 2-Pack
£263.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix GS-BE18000
£290.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Router 7
£262.77
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear Nighthawk XR1000
£262.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada ER703WP-4G
£262.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear Orbi Pro Wi-Fi 6 (SXR80-100EUS)
£262.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology RT6600ax
£267.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
eero Pro 6E
£268.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi XD5 3-pack (90IG0750-MO3B20)
£209.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000
Tech Zone (S/N Recorded)
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£333.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£333.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel