ASUS RT-BE86U
- WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
- Wireless router with Wi-Fi 7 technology
- Supports up to 5764 Mbps
- IPv4 and IPv6 support
- 2 WAN and 3 2.5 Gb LAN ports
- MU-MIMO and OFDMA technology
- ASUS AiMesh and gaming port available
- Dimensions: Width 31.6 cm, Depth 9 cm, Height 23.5 cm
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS RT-BE86U
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00

FRITZ! Box 5690 Pro
£355.82

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AX
£176.48

FRITZ! FRITZ!Box 5690
£360.15

Telekom Speedport Smart 4R2
£283.62

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6670 Cable
£323.65

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6690 Cable
£263.87
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
ASUS RT-BE86U Dual 2.4Ghz and 5Ghz Gaming Router 103642
ASUS RT-BE86U 90IG08W0-MO9A0V Routers & Networking in Black
Next Day

£213.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE86U 90IG08W0-MO9A0V Gaming Router - Black
3 to 5 day

£213.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE86U Dual-band WiFi 7 Router, supports 4096-QAM, Multi-link operation (MLO), AI WAN detection, AiMesh support, subscription-free network security, and comprehensive VPN features
Dual-band WiFi 7: Speed up to 6800Mbps for ultra-fast connectivity.

£229.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE86U wireless router 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 90IG08W0-MO9A0V
Transcend WiFi 7. Beyond PerformanceDominate your network with the ultimate performance for those who demand the absolute best. today and tomorrow. ASUS RT-BE86U. the successor to the legacy RT-AX86U. powered by next-level WiFi 7. delivers blazing-fast dual-band 6800 Mbps for your connected living. The RT-BE86U boasts a monster 20G combined network capacity. unlocking cutting-edge 10G network with a 10G WAN/LAN port and up to four 2.5G LAN ports. The new ASUSWRT 5.0 ensures a worry-free network experience from end-to-end and 24/7.IEEE 802.11beBeyond Fast WiFi 7The RT-BE86U boasts dual-band WiFi 7 technology. achieving blazing-fast speeds of 6800 Mbps. ensuring seamless streaming. gaming. and data-intensive tasks. Whether you’re binge-watching your favorite shows or collaborating in a virtual meeting. this router delivers.Multi-Gig NetworkUnlock Next-gen 10G NetworkThe RT-BE86U comes with a 10G port and four 2.5G ports that combine for up to ultimate 20G WAN and LAN capacity. Advanced network configurations are made easy with Multi-WAN with auto detection. convenient Mobile Tethering backup via USB further and powerful VLAN controls.10G WAN/LAN PortThe RT-BE86U includes one 10G WAN/LAN port. ready for next-gen entertainment or home studios. It also unlocks the ultra-high speed 10G ethernet backhaul for a robust wired network.Up to four 2.5G LAN PortsOne 2.5G WAN/LAN port and three 2.5G LAN ports for high-speed entertainment. home studios as well as ultra-fast 2.5G ethernet backhaul.Multi-WAN with Auto DetectionMulti-WAN input support includes a 10G WAN/LAN port and a 2.5G WAN/LAN port for flexible configurations. Hassle-free auto WAN detection streamlines setup.Dedicated Gaming PortOne 2.5G LAN port is configured as a dedicated gaming port. prioritizing any connected gaming devices for competitive game play.Powerful VLAN ControlsSimplify home network management by organizing devices into logical groups using VLANs. making it easier to apply specific security rules and manage access.4G / 5G Mobile TetheringStay connected anytime with convenient USB 4G LTE and 5G mobile tethering. even during internet outages or on the goDESIGNLegacy Performance. EvolvedThe RT-BE86U builds upon the legacy of the RT-AX86U with WiFi 7 technology. delivering superior network performance and exceptional reliability. Equipped with high-power front-end modules. the external antennas eliminate WiFi dead zones while providing consistent coverage in all directions. The 7-stream design enhances throughput and expands coverage while the detachable antennas. allowing you to physically reposition them to better suit your specific needs. including overcoming obstacles such as walls or other interference.Next-gen PowerhouseThe RT-BE86U boasts a powerful quad-core 2.6 GHz CPU which increases processing power by up to 30%* for lightning-fast responsiveness. accelerated data transfers. and an optimized gaming experience. It can also handle the most demanding networking scenarios. such as 10G connections or advanced network security.*Compared to RT-AX86U ProCutting-Edge CoolingThe ASUS RT-BE86U features a meticulously crafted heat dissipation design that seamlessly blends with its sleek aesthetics. The strategically placed black heat sink on the front cover not only enhances the router's visual appeal but also ensures optimal cooling performance.MESH NetworkWiFi 7 Powering AiMeshRT-BE86U harnesses the power of WiFi 7 MLO into next-gen AiMesh technology. delivering wider coverage. a more stable and secure network and a feature-rich network experience – all under one network name for your entire smart home.Versatile Backhaul OptionsExperience lightning-fast speeds even in houses with thick walls. The RT-BE86U boasts one 10G port and four 2.5G ports. ensuring flexible network configurations and ultra-fast wired gaming experience.Values Beyond ExtensionAiMesh goes beyond just extending coverage or seamless roaming. It works with all compatible ASUS routers. offering ea
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£234.28
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE86U Dual-Band WiFi 7 Router 90IG08W0-MO9A0V
Delivering next-generation wireless performance for homes ready to step beyond WiFi 6, the RT-BE86U is a powerful dual-band WiFi 7 router with dramatically improved throughput, lower latency, and better multi-device handling. Multiple high-speed wired ports complement strong wireless performance, while ASUS's comprehensive router management software and robust security suite give technically minded users complete visibility and control over every device on their network.
1-2 working days

£259.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT BE6800 Wi-Fi 7 Router - Dual-Band, 5G, High-Speed Gaming Router with Low Latency & Enhanced Reliability 90IG08W0-MO9A0V
Upgrade your home network with the ASUS RT BE6800 Wi-Fi 7 5G Dual-Band Wireless Router, delivering ultra-fast speeds and seamless connectivity. Ideal for gaming, streaming, and large households, this router supports Wi-Fi 7 technology ensuring smoother online experiences. Enjoy enhanced coverage and reliability across all devices. Perfect for those seeking a robust networking solution without compromising on performance or security. Upgrade today and experience the future of home internet with ASUS.

£259.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE86U wireless router 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black 384505
Transcend WiFi 7 Beyond Performance Dominate your network with the ultimate performance for those who demand the absolute best today and tomorrow. ASUS RT-BE86U the successor to the legacy RT-AX86U powered by next-level WiFi 7 delivers blazing-fast dual-band 6800 Mbps for your connected living. The RT-BE86U boasts a monster 20G combined network capacity unlocking cutting-edge 10G network with a 10G WAN/LAN port and up to four 2.5G LAN ports. The new ASUSWRT 5.0 ensures a worry-free network experience from end-to-end and 24/7. Dual-Band up to 6800 Mbps 20G combined network capacity 10G network with a 10G WAN/LAN port and up to four 2.5G LAN ports Advanced 160 MHz Channels Up to 1.2x Faster 4K-QAM Data Transfers Lag-free Dual-Band MLO 160 MHz Bandwidth Comprehensive MLO Support ASUSWRT 5.0 ensures a worry-free network experience from end-to-end and 24/7 Multi-WAN with Auto Detection Dedicated Gaming Port Powerful VLAN Controls 4G / 5G Mobile Tethering AiMesh technology Powerful Network Management via SSID and VLAN One-Tap Security Scan Extensive ASUS VPN capabilities Beyond Fast WiFi 7 The RT-BE86U boasts dual-band WiFi 7 technology achieving blazing-fast speeds of 6800 Mbps ensuring seamless streaming gaming and data-intensive tasks. Whether you’re binge-watching your favorite shows or collaborating in a virtual meeting this router delivers. 160 MHz Bandwidth Unlock the full potential of the RT-BE86U with 160 MHz channel bandwidth delivering ultra-fast data transfer rates reduced latency and enhanced performance for a smoother network experience. Comprehensive MLO Support Multi-Link Operation (MLO) enables buffering-free connection by intelligently combining and switching between the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands. ASUS RT-BE86U is built to be future-proof with all WiFi 7 devices regardless of the MLO mode they utilize. Unlock Next-gen 10G Network The RT-BE86U comes with a 10G port and four 2.5G ports that combine for up to ultimate 20G WAN and LAN capacity. Advanced network configurations are made easy with Multi-WAN with auto detection convenient Mobile Tethering backup via USB further and powerful VLAN controls. 10G WAN/LAN Port The RT-BE86U includes one 10G WAN/LAN port ready for next-gen entertainment or home studios. It also unlocks the ultra-high speed 10G ethernet backhaul for a robust wired network. Up to four 2.5G LAN Ports One 2.5G WAN/LAN port and three 2.5G LAN ports for high-speed entertainment home studios as well as ultra-fast 2.5G ethernet backhaul. Multi-WAN with Auto Detection Multi-WAN input support includes a 10G WAN/LAN port and a 2.5G WAN/LAN port for flexible configurations. Hassle-free auto WAN detection streamlines setup. Dedicated Gaming Port One 2.5G LAN port is configured as a dedicated gaming port prioritizing any connected gaming devices for competitive game play. Powerful VLAN Controls Simplify home network management by organizing devices into logical groups using VLANs making it easier to apply specific security rules and manage access. 4G / 5G Mobile Tethering Stay connected anytime with convenient USB 4G LTE and 5G mobile tethering even during internet outages or on the go. Legacy Performance Evolved The RT-BE86U builds upon the legacy of the RT-AX86U with WiFi 7 technology delivering superior network performance and exceptional reliability. Equipped with high-power front-end modules the external antennas eliminate WiFi dead zones while providing consistent coverage in all directions. The 7-stream design enhances throughput and expands coverage while the detachable antennas allowing you to physically reposition them to better suit your specific needs including overcoming obstacles such as walls or other interference. Next-gen Powerhouse The RT-BE86U boasts a powerful quad-core 2.6 GHz CPU which increases processing power by up to 30%* for lightning-fast responsiveness accelerated data transfers and an optimized gaming experience. It can also handle the most demanding networking sce

£275.18
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE86U BE6800 WiFi 7 Router, 4x Antennas, MU-MIMO, Dual-Band 2.4+5GHz (10 90IG08W0-MO9A0V
ASUS RT-BE86U BE6800 WiFi 7 Router, 4x Antennas, MU-MIMO, Dual-Band 2.4+5GHz (10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£282.30
Shipping: Free
Asus RT-BE86U Wireless Router - Wifi 7 - Be6800
Asus RT-BE86U Wireless Router - Wifi 7 - Be6800, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£293.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE86U Dual-band WiFi 7 Router (Supports 4096-QAM, Multi-link O in Black M4711387581452
Beyond-fast WiFi 7 (802.11be) router enables WiFi 7 performance (Multi-link Operation (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz) and 4096-QAM), boosting dual band throughput up to 6800 Mbps | ASUS RT-BE86U Dual-band WiFi 7 Router (Supports 4096-QAM, Multi-link O in Black

£319.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT BE86U Dual band WiFi 7 Router (Supports 4096 QAM Multi link Operation (MLO) 6956b4e3bdcd8f8c30ae084d
RT BE86U Dual band WiFi 7 Router (Supports 4096 QAM Multi link Operation (MLO), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£340.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Wireless router with Wi-Fi 7 technology |
| Supports up to 5764 Mbps |
| IPv4 and IPv6 support |
| 2 WAN and 3 2.5 Gb LAN ports |
| MU-MIMO and OFDMA technology |
| ASUS AiMesh and gaming port available |
| Dimensions: Width 31.6 cm, Depth 9 cm, Height 23.5 cm |
| WiFi Frequency: | 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS RT-BE86U
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products