ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
from £567.475 offersManufacturer: ASUSPrice History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 24,432 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
• WAN Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
Show all product details
Best Prices
£567.47
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£568.02
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98 Quad-band WiFi 7 AiMesh Extendable Gaming Router, 25Gbps, 320MHz, 4K-QAM, Dual 10G Ports, Quad 2.5G Ports, Subscription-free Network Security, VPNs, 4G LTE/5G Mobile Tethering AZ-JRRA-443G
Beyond-fast WiFi 7 (802.11be) with new 320MHz channels in the 6 GHz band and 4096-QAM
prodImage
£567.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98 wireless router 10 Gigabit Ethernet Quad-band 90IG08F0-MO9A0V
ROG Rapture GT-BE98GAME BEYOND SPEEDSThe Rapture series continues to push the boundaries of what is possible for gaming and networking. The ROG Rapture GT-BE98 is a quad-band WiFi 7 gaming router tailored for next-gen computing. with speeds of up to 25 Gbps and dual 10Gbps ports.Leap Forward with WiFi 7WiFi 7 (IEEE 802.11be) packs all the benefits of WiFi 6/6E and expands several existing WiFi standards to a whole new level. such as 320 MHz bandwidth and 4K-QAM. And it introduces some revolutionary features like Multi-Link Operation. These combined technologies provide beyond fast speeds. extremely low latency and enhanced reliability. You can enjoy unparalleled network experiences in any online battlefield.The Next-gen PowerhouseThe ROG Rapture GT-BE98 is is powered by a powerful quad-core 2.6 GHz CPU and WiFi chipset. giving it the performance to handle even the most demanding scenarios. such as 10 Gbps WiFi connections. next-gen cloud-based computing. cloud gaming and cloud AI.Eliminate WiFi Dead ZonesThe ROG Rapture GT-BE98 is equipped with eight sturdy external antennas and sixteen powerful internal dipole antenna elements. while each radio frequency chain has an independent high-power amplifier. Four antennas feature a dual-feed design using copper tubes that provide high efficiency and significantly enhanced signal strength. This optimized antenna array ensures better signal isolation for simultaneous transmission and reception at different frequencies in adjacent bands.Look Cool. Game CoolHeat can kill performance. The ROG Rapture GT-BE98 features an aluminum plate on the top that is 30% thicker*. an abrasive-blasted nanocarbon layer and a two-centimeter stand. Coupled with a specially designed vent and heat spreader. this router improves airflow with 18% better heat dissipation.*Compared to ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000Triple-level Game AccelerationSay goodbye to high ping. The GT-BE98 boosts your PC gaming traffic every step of the way. from your PC gaming port all the way to the game server.Mobile Game ModePrioritize the network traffic of your favorite mobile game. minimizing lag and latency with just a tap on the ASUS Router mobile app.Easy Game Console Port ForwardingUsing OpenNAT on GT-BE98 couldn’t be easier. Enjoy faster connection speed. shorter lobby wait times and smoother gameplay with legacy game consoles or popular gaming handhelds.AiProtection ProEver-evolving online threats such as malicious website phishing. webcam hacking or ransomware can result in a loss of privacy and finances. The ROG Rapture GT-BE98 includes commercial-grade AiProtection Pro powered by Trend Micro ™ to shield your network from cyber threats.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£568.02
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98 Quad-band WiFi 7 AiMesh Extendable Gaming Router, 25Gbps, 320MHz, 4K-QAM, Dual 10G Ports, Quad 2.5G Ports, Subscription-free Network Security, VPNs, 4G LTE/5G Mobile Tethering AZ-JRRA-443G
Beyond-fast WiFi 7 (802.11be) with new 320MHz channels in the 6 GHz band and 4096-QAM
prodImage
£573.27
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98 WiFi Cable & Fibre Router - BE 25000, Quad-band, Black 10265636
If you really want to win online, you can't afford the slightest connection hiccup. That's why this ROG Rapture router has a Gaming Port - it puts gaming first. WiFi 7 pumps out speeds up to 11529 Mbps, so you can say goodbye to laggy gameplay once and for all. And you've even got a 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port for extra peace of mind in matches. There's the Mobile Game Mode - just fire up the app to enjoy full-speed mobile gaming. Good to know - Its triple-level game acceleration can take on heavy duty graphics with lower ping - AiMesh support lets you create a reliable whole-home network with no dead spots, so you can game in any room - OpenNAT means port forwarding is just three clicks away, so it's easy to join peer-hosted games - Download massive files in a snap with Link Aggregation on the two Gigabit LAN connections - Match the colours to your gaming rig - it has Aura RGB
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£599.00
£604.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98 WiFi 7 Quad-band Wireless Gaming Router - Black 90IG08F0-MO9A0V
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98 WiFi 7 Quad-band Wireless Gaming Router - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£664.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W350.41 mm x D350.41 mm x H220.6 mm
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:24,432 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
LAN Speed:1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
WAN Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
10 Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
Encryption:WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Firewall:Yes
Number of Antennas:8
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£459.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS RT-BE86U
£213.00
ASUS RT-BE86UCompare 12 Prices
ASUS RT-BE58 Go
£95.19
ASUS RT-BE58 GoCompare 11 Prices
ASUS USB-N10 Nano
£13.13
ASUS USB-N10 NanoCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10
£305.00
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10Compare 8 Prices
ASUS RT-AXE7800
£199.96
ASUS RT-AXE7800Compare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
£268.03
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000Compare 7 Prices
ASUS RT-BE82U
£168.98
ASUS RT-BE82UCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000
£264.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000Compare 15 Prices
ASUS RT-AC1200 V2
£33.31
ASUS RT-AC1200 V2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS RT-AC5300
£543.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro 3 Pack
£594.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65 3-pack
£524.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lancom 730-4G+
£628.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£699.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65-5G
£499.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RS600
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear Orbi RBE870
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
FRITZ! Fritz!Box 6860 5G
£490.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000 Pro
£644.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
A VOUCHED SELLER
prodImage
£567.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£568.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£573.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel