ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack

• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Quad-Band Mesh Router with Wi-Fi 7 Technology
• Coverage up to 370 sqm
• Speeds up to 25 Gbps
• 2x 10G Ethernet Ports for High-Speed Connections
• Supports VPN, Parental Controls, and Smart Home Integration
• 12 Internal Antennas for Comprehensive Signal Strength
• Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 25 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£794.41
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be 90IG08K0-MO3N2V
BQ16 Quad Band WiFi 7 (802.11be) BE25000 Mesh WiFi System. support new 320MHz bandwidth & 4096-QAM. Multi-link operation (MLO).dual 10G ports. backup WAN. subscription free network security and AiMesh support
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£794.41
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Quad-band WiFi 7 Mesh with dual 5GHz bands, 25Gbps, 8000 sq.ft (2pk), Dual 10G Ports, Security & Parental Control Included, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering B0CXTL1GSL
Powerful WiFi 7 mesh with superior quad-band connectivity future proofs your smart home with blazing fast speeds up to 25 Gbps and extensive coverage of up to 8,000 sq.ft.
prodImage
£839.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Quad-band WiFi 7 Mesh with dual 5GHz bands, 25Gbps, 8000 sq.ft (2pk), Dual 10G Ports, Security & Parental Control Included, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering 480fbm
prodImage
£839.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 BE25000 WiFi 7 6G Quad-band AiMesh System Router - 2-Pack 90IG08K0-MO3N2V
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98 10 Gigabit Ethernet Quad-Band Wireless Router Black GAME BEYOND SPEEDS The Rapture series continues to push the boundaries of what is possible for gaming and networking. The ROG Rapture GT-BE98 is a quad-band WiFi 7 gaming router tailored for next-gen computing, with speeds of up to 25 Gbps and dual 10Gbps ports. Leap Forward with WiFi 7 WiFi 7 (IEEE 802.11be) packs all the benefits of WiFi 6/6E and expands several existing WiFi standards to a whole new level, such as 320 MHz bandwidth and 4K-QAM. And it introduces some revolutionary features like Multi-Link Operation. These combined technologies provide beyond fast speeds, extremely low latency and enhanced reliability. You can enjoy unparalleled network experiences in any online battlefield. The Next-gen Powerhouse The ROG Rapture GT-BE98 is is powered by a powerful quad-core 2.6 GHz CPU and WiFi chipset, giving it the performance to handle even the most demanding scenarios, such as 10 Gbps WiFi connections, next-gen cloud-based computing, cloud gaming and cloud AI. Eliminate WiFi Dead Zones The ROG Rapture GT-BE98 is equipped with eight sturdy external antennas and sixteen powerful internal dipole antenna elements, while each radio frequency chain has an independent high-power amplifier. Four antennas feature a dual-feed design using copper tubes that provide high efficiency and significantly enhanced signal strength. This optimized antenna array ensures better signal isolation for simultaneous transmission and reception at different frequencies in adjacent bands. Look Cool, Game Cool Heat can kill performance. The ROG Rapture GT-BE98 features an aluminum plate on the top that is 30% thicker*, an abrasive-blasted nanocarbon layer and a two-centimeter stand. Coupled with a specially designed vent and heat spreader, this router improves airflow with 18% better heat dissipation. Triple-level Game Acceleration Say goodbye to high ping. The GT-BE98 boosts your PC gaming traffic every step of the way, from your PC gaming port all the way to the game server. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£869.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Quad-band WiFi 7 Mesh with dual 5GHz bands, 25Gbps, 8000 sq.ft (2pk), Dual 10G Ports, Security & Parental Control Included, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering 480fbm
prodImage
£879.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Quad-band WiFi 7 Mesh with dual 5GHz bands, 25Gbps, 8000 sq.ft (2pk), Dual 10G Ports, Security & Parental Control Included, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering
prodImage
£879.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 90IG08K0-MO3N2V
Whole-home WiFi system designed to deliver wide wireless coverage, stable connectivity, and reliable internet performance. The ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 supports smooth streaming, online gaming, and efficient multi-device networking for connected home and office environments.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 Whole Home WiFi System - Twin Pack, White 10265637
From 8K streaming to competitive gaming - this ASUS Wi-Fi system lets you enjoy uninterrupted internet around the house. Wi-Fi 7 pumps out speeds up to 25000 Mbps, so you can say goodbye to laggy video playback once and for all. And you'll get speedy Wi-Fi in every room with its AiMesh support covering up to 8000 sq. feet. Good to know - Its MU-MIMO technology gives you stable internet even when you connect multiple devices - With AiProtection Pro, Guest Network, WPA encryption and more, it checks every box for network security - Manage your kids' internet access with Parental Control - Using the ASUS Router app, you can have a network going with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£919.00
£924.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 White Internal Power Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) 11529 Mbit/s 377657
BE25000 Quad Band WiFi 7 (802.11be) Mesh Router Coverage up to 8000 sq. ft. Dual 10G ports Smart Home Master with multi-SSID for IoT VPN and parental controls Subscription-free network security AiMesh 4G & 5G mobile tethering   Powerful WiFi 7 mesh future-proofs your smart home with blazing-fast quad-band connectivity up to 25000 Mbps with Multi-Link Operation and 4096-QAM. Ultimate AiMesh powered by AI delivers robust backhaul connections with coverage up to 8000 sq.ft. (2pk) and a feature-rich whole-home network that scales with any ASUS extendable routers. Easily establish up to three SSIDs with Smart Home Master for simple IoT device setup and management instant VPN connections and convenient parental controls. Twelve internal antennas and sixteen high-power front-end modules eliminate WiFi dead zones in all directions while robust heat dissipation enhances WiFi reliability. Establish always-on internet through versatile WAN configuration options and convenient USB port ready for 4G LTE and 5G mobile tethering. Stay secure with commercial-grade AiProtection Pro powered by Trend Micro™ one-tap security scan comprehensive VPN support and site-to-site VPN. Advanced parental controls empower digital wellbeing with instant monitoring hassle-free presets customizable scheduling and reward settings.       Worry-free Smart Home Mesh The ASUS ZenWiFi series advances your ever-evolving smart home with worry-free WiFi and a minimalist style. The ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 raises the bar for whole-home mesh WiFi. Equipped with cutting-edge WiFi 7 mesh networking technology it delivers unprecedented 16-stream connectivity blazing-fast quad-band speeds up to 25 Gbps and optimized AiMesh. Along with ultra-high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and a suite of new networking technologies this quad-band mesh WiFi system is ready to future-proof your smart home network today. Superior Quad-band Mesh The ZenWiFi BQ16 boasts blazing fast speeds of up to 25000 Mbps. With dual 5 GHz bands it powers the dedicated mesh backhaul and unleash optimal performance and high reliability for all compatible devices.   Ultrawide 320 MHz Bandwidth WiFi 7 introduces all-new ultrawide 320 MHz channel bandwidth in the 6 GHz band doubling data transmission capacity.   Efficient 4096-QAM Transmission 4K-QAM technology boosts data transmission rates by up to 20% over WiFi 6/6E due to its higher QAM which packs signals more densely allowing for more data to be uploaded and downloaded in the same time frame as before. Tri-band Multi-Link   The innovative Multi-Link Operation (MLO) harnesses WiFi 7 by aggregating or switching seamlessly between 6 GHz 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz bands simultaneously enabling faster speeds with more reliable WiFi connections.   WiFi 7 Powering Premium Mesh Powered by AiMesh the ZenWiFi BQ16 reigns supreme as the most powerful mesh solution for modern smart homes. Built to effortlessly handle even the most demanding devices and network congestion the ZenWiFi BQ16 delivers unmatched coverage of up to 8000 sq.ft. with a 2-pack and stable secure and feature-packed networking throughout your entire smart home.   The Ultimate AiMesh Backhaul The AiMesh backhaul intelligently harnesses WiFi 7 Multi-Link Operation automatically aggregating or switching across multiple bands for optimized performance and low latency. Powerful AI algorithms further analyze network conditions and seamlessly adjust the backhaul for a more reliable mesh network even in crowded WiFi environments.   Connect Every Device Optimized Multi-Link Operation also enhances connections across all bands with intelligent AI algorithms ensuring every device seamlessly connects to the fastest available mesh router or node no matter where you are in your home.   The Values Beyond Extension AiMesh goes beyond simply extending coverage and connectivity. With a wide range of compatible routers it offers easy management subscription-free security and advanced smart home networking features all designed to
prodImage
£927.03
Shipping: Free
Asus Zenwifi Bq16 Router - Wifi 7 - Be25000 - 2 Pack - White ZENWIFI BQ16 (2PK)
Asus Zenwifi Bq16 Router - Wifi 7 - Be25000 - 2 Pack - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£999.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS WIRELESS-BE25000 ROUTER 2 PACK
WIRELESS-BE25000ROUTER2PACK
prodImage
£1,093.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Quad-Band Mesh Router with Wi-Fi 7 Technology
Coverage up to 370 sqm
Speeds up to 25 Gbps
2x 10G Ethernet Ports for High-Speed Connections
Supports VPN, Parental Controls, and Smart Home Integration
12 Internal Antennas for Comprehensive Signal Strength
Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 25 cm
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 5 Prices
ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87
ASUS USB-AX56Compare 1 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 9 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 5 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£12.22
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 8 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 15 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 9 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£269.56
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS PCE-BE92BT
£54.49
ASUS PCE-BE92BTCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FRITZ! Fritz!Box 6860 5G International
£784.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom 1800EFW (62139)
£707.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
eero Max 7
£632.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro 3 Pack
£627.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 3-pack
£786.34
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS RT-AC5300
£603.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65-5G
£600.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
prodImage
£794.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£839.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£839.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£869.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel