Lancom 1800EFW (62139)

Manufacturer: Lancom
Lancom 1800EFW (62139)
from £864.64to £1,259.943 offersManufacturer: Lancom
• Lancom 1800EFW EU Business Router
• SFP Gigabit Ethernet IPSec
• Medium: Fiber optic (LWL)
• Network Standards: Ethernet
• Data Rate: 1Gbps
• Number of Ports: Other
• Network Protocols: IPSec, VPN
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lancom 1800EFW (62139)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lancom Systems LANCOM 1800EFW (WW) 62128
Site networking with fiber optics. Ethernet & Wi-Fi 6Powerful performance for smaller company sites with high data volumes: Equipped with fast Wi-Fi 6. this SD-WAN gateway reliably integrates mobile end devices into the network in parallel in the 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz bands. For fast Internet. it uses the performance of modern fiber optic connections via its integrated SFP port. The greatest possible versatility with regard to the Internet lines available at the site is ensured via the Gigabit Ethernet WAN port. With award-winning LANCOM IPSec VPN and SD-WAN. 5 (optionally 25) sites and mobile employees are securely interconnected.HighlightsHigh-speed Internet via fiber optics or Gigabit EthernetThe high-performance VPN router LANCOM 1800EFW enables direct connection to a fiber-optic line (FTTH) via its SFP port using a separately available SFP module (GPON / AON). It also offers maximum versatility via Gigabit Ethernet for connection to external modems. It is therefore suitable for all fields of application and industries and forms the basis for reliable. high-performance networking.LANCOM SD-WAN – Next-level networkingWith LANCOM SD-WAN you can manage and monitor your entire corporate network centrally. cost-effectively. quickly. and stress-free! In combination with the LANCOM Management Cloud. the SD-WAN gateway gives you all the options for an automated setup of secure VPN connections (Auto-VPN) between sites. including network virtualization. Highlight features such as High Scalability VPN (HSVPN) and Advanced Mesh VPN offer you a significant plus in scalability and efficiency for a large number of branches and applications. Furthermore. if multiple WAN connections are defined. they are automatically operated in active/active mode (load balancing). thereby increasing the available total bandwidth. With Dynamic Path Selection and Dynamic Traffic Steering. applications are also dynamically routed via the best connection at any given time.Professional integration of wireless clientsThe LANCOM 1800EFW offers wireless LAN in the Wi-Fi 6 standard (IEEE 802.11ax) and can supply both clients in the 2.4 GHz frequency band and modern end devices in the 5 GHz band with fast Wi-Fi. Wi-Fi 6 technology enables transmission rates of up to 1.200 Mbps in 5 GHz and up to 575 Mbps in 2.4 GHz in parallel. Wireless clients are professionally integrated into the network - perfect for home offices and small businesses. as the router provides optimal Wi-Fi coverage without the need for additional hardware.More advantagesSecure communication via VPNWith virtual private networks (VPN). you use the public medium of the Internet as a communication path and secure the connection in such a way that the communication still remains completely inaccessible to external parties. This SD-WAN gateway offers you five integrated IPSec VPN channels for secure encryption. so that the protection of internal company data is always guaranteed when connecting mobile employees. home offices. or branch offices. With the LANCOM VPN Option. you can also upgrade the device to up to 25 VPN channels. so that the infrastructure can easily grow with your needs without additional hardware.Advanced Routing & ForwardingThe LANCOM 1800EFW provides up to 16 securely isolated and separately routed IP contexts. This is an elegant way of routing all IP applications via a central router and securely separating the various communication channelsStateful Inspection FirewallEquipped with a stateful inspection firewall. the LANCOM 1800EFW protects the entire network. With functions such as intrusion prevention and denial of service protection. this device ensures optimum protection so that all data in the network is safe.Maximum future-proofing and digital sovereigntyAs an established German manufacturer of IT network solutions. LANCOM stands for reliability and know-how. Software and hardware development as well as production take place primarily in Germany. as does the hosting of the netwo
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£864.64
Shipping: Free
Lancome Lancom 1800EFW EU
Lancom 1800EFW EU
prodImage
£1,198.14
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves LANCOM 1800EFW (EU) NEW
LANCOM 1800EFW (EU) NEW, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£1,259.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lancom 1800EFW EU Business Router
SFP Gigabit Ethernet IPSec
Medium: Fiber optic (LWL)
Network Standards: Ethernet
Data Rate: 1Gbps
Number of Ports: Other
Network Protocols: IPSec, VPN

Price History

1M 3M
Lancom 1800EFW (62139)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lancom

Lancom 1930EF
£1,697.99
Lancom 1930EFCompare 1 Prices
Lancom GS-3510XP
£767.25
Lancom GS-3510XPCompare 2 Prices
Lancom GS-2412P
£481.90
Lancom GS-2412PCompare 3 Prices
Lancom GS-3126XP
£1,286.69
Lancom GS-3126XPCompare 2 Prices
Lancom LX-7500
£1,119.49
Lancom LX-7500Compare 2 Prices
Lancom LX-6200
£413.87
Lancom LX-6200Compare 3 Prices
Lancom 1926VAG-4G
£1,432.99
Lancom 1926VAG-4GCompare 1 Prices
Lancom AirLancer IN-H180
£196.65
Lancom AirLancer IN-H180Compare 1 Prices
Lancom LX-7200E
£876.99
Lancom LX-7200ECompare 1 Prices
Lancom OW-602
£694.36
Lancom OW-602Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£844.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 3-pack
£949.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear Orbi RBKE963
£1,019.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£699.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lancom 1803VAW
£1,048.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom 1800EFW (62139)
prodImage
£864.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,198.14
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£1,259.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel