Acer Predator Connect X5 5G CPE (FF.G17TA.001)

Price History
• 5G Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Cellular Data Transfer Rate: 4.7 Gbps
• Data Transfer Rate: 2,330 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 3x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Acer Predator Connect X5 5G CPE (FF.G17TA.001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Acer Predator Connect X5 5G CPE - Wireless Router - WWAN - 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax - 4G, 5G - Desktop Z4-IJJR-FRSC
Bring 5G home – where it was always meant to be – and take control of the network. See for yourself what a throughput of 4.7Gbps1 is capable of. Take control of your network with the X5’s Intel Killer Prioritization Engine – designed to detect and accelerate network traffic for specific websites and/or apps, such as online games for maximised speed. The T750 is a highly integrated, 7nm chipset design with an integrated 5G radio and quad-core 2GHz processor from MediaTek. This enables up to 4.7Gbps1 peak throughput. Dual connectivity (5G + WAN) for maximum versatility and acts as a failsafe if either connection drops. Prioritize where your connections go to keep your pings and latency at their lowest. No downloads required here. Stay protected online with the built-in Trend Micro Home Security Engine. Keep those malicious sites and potential network attacks at bay through IoT Security Protection and, if needed, even tack on some parental controls. Reduce latency and eliminate jitter even further by using WTFast’s Gamers Private Network2 (GPN). By reducing the amount of travel on the internet highway, WTFast aims to pave a cleaner (and faster) pathway between server and client. For anyone who has ever accessed typical router software – we know headaches come with the territory. Fortunately, for the X5, accessing and tinkering with settings is particularly easy through the provided APP and web portal, and real-time notifications.
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Acer Predator Connect X5 5G CPE - Wireless Router - WWAN - 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax - 4G, 5G - Desktop Z4-IJJR-FRSC
prodImage
£458.56
Shipping: Free
Acer Predator Connect X5 5G CPE - Wireless Router - WWAN - 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax - 4G, 5G - Desktop MC_FF.G17TA.001
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
Predator Gaming 5G Router | Connect X5 FF.G17TA.001
Bring 5G home and take control of the network with a throughput of 4.7Gbps, Optimized with Intel® Killer Prioritization Engine, Supports 5G and WAN Dual Connectivity, Wi-Fi 6(AX), 2.4GHz/5GHz 4x4, 256 Concurrent Capable, Protected with TrendMicro Home Network Security,
Free Next Day delivery (After order processing) - DPD
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Acer Predator Connect X5 5G CPE - Wireless Router - WWAN - 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax - 4G, 5G - Desktop MC_FF.G17TA.001
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W90 mm x D90 mm x H180 mm
Weight:800 g
Specifications
Cellular Data Transfer Rate:4.7 Gbps
Data Transfer Rate:2,330 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:3x
2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports:0x
Encryption:WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Firewall:Yes
Number of Antennas:4
4G/LTE:Yes
5G:Yes
SIM Technology:Nano SIM
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:Antenna, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Acer Predator Connect X5 5G CPE (FF.G17TA.001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Acer

Acer Connect M4 20GB
£170.64
Acer Connect M4 20GBCompare 2 Prices
Acer Connect M6E 5G (FF.G2VTA.001)
£205.34
Acer Connect M6E 5G (FF.G2VTA.001)Compare 4 Prices
Acer Connect Enduro M3
£190.30
Acer Connect Enduro M3Compare 6 Prices
Acer Connect M5 5G
£399.99
Acer Connect M5 5GCompare 1 Prices
Acer Connect Vero W6m
£229.51
Acer Connect Vero W6mCompare 1 Prices
Acer Predator Connect W6x
£69.95
Acer Predator Connect W6xCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DrayTek Vigor 2927Lac
£437.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16
£433.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zyxel USGFLEX100-EU0102F
£469.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000
£489.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 pack of 2
£365.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Deco XE75 Pro 3-Pack
£492.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RS500
£349.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65 3-pack
£499.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Zyxel LTE7490-M904
£399.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer Predator Connect X5 5G CPE (FF.G17TA.001)
KINDNESS WHOLESALE
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£458.56
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel