ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 pack of 2
- WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
- Wi-Fi router with Wi-Fi 7 mesh functionality
- MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous connections
- Ports: 1 WAN, 2 Gigabit LAN, 1 2.5 Gigabit LAN, 1 USB
- Coverage up to 5,900 square feet
- Multi-band support for optimized performance
- Material: plastic
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 pack of 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

FRITZ! Box 5690 Pro
£390.54

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AX
£176.48

FRITZ! FRITZ!Box 5690
£360.15

Telekom Speedport Smart 4R2
£283.62

Starlink Standard Kit V4
£403.69

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6690 Cable
£261.92

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6670 Cable
£323.65
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 (2-pack) Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 ( 90IG0930-MO3B20
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 Worry-Free Smart Home MeshThe ASUS ZenWiFi series advances your ever-evolving smart home with worry-free WiFi. The ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 raises the bar for whole-home mesh with WiFi 7 and next-gen Smart AiMesh technology. It delivers blazing-fast tri-band speeds up to 14 Gbps and unleashes superior 6 GHz WiFi. Along with ultra-high-speed dual 2.5-gigabit Ethernet ports and a suite of advanced network and security technologies. this mesh WiFi system is ready for the future of your smart home network today.DESIGNThe Pinnacle of WiFiASUS ZenWiFi BT8 embodies our unwavering commitment to developing incredible in-house WiFi and network technologies. Seamlessly connect to your family and friends within a worry-free connected experience.Incredible Comes From WiFi 7IEEE 802.11beWiFi 7 Powering Premium MeshThe ZenWiFi BT8 boasts cutting-edge WiFi 7 technology. This superior tri-band mesh system unleashes the full potential of WiFi 7 with wired backhaul options. Enjoy a next-generation connected experience for home entertainment and cloud computing. including 8K streaming. HDR gaming. content creation and AI.Tri-band up to 14000 MbpsUp to 2.4x Faster* With 320 MHz & 4K-QAM *Compared to WiFi 6ETri-band Multi-Link With 2.4 GHz + 5 GHz + 6 GHzSuperior 6 GHz WiFiBoasting a superior 6 GHz band. ZenWiFi BT8 unleashes blazing-fast tri-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 14 Gbps. It ensures comprehensive WiFi compatibility for a wide range of devices. from cutting-edge WiFi 6E mobile devices to legacy IoT devices.Comprehensive MLO SupportMulti-Link Operation (MLO) enables buffering-free connection by intelligently combining and switching between the 2.4 GHz. 5 GHz. and 6 GHz bands. ZenWiFi BT8 is built to be future-proof with all WiFi 7 devices. regardless of the MLO mode they use.**Supported MLO modes and bands may vary by device. Please refer to device specifications for details.Ultrawide 320 MHz ChannelsWiFi 7 introduces ultrawide 320 MHz channel bandwidth in the 6 GHz band. doubling data transmission capacity. This allows for significantly more simultaneous transmissions at the fastest possible speeds.Efficient 4K-QAM TransmissionCompared to 1024-QAM with WiFi 6/6E. 4096-QAM allows each signal to more densely incorporate larger amounts of data. delivering up to 20%* more efficient data transmission.MESH TECHNOLOGYAI-Boosted Smart AiMeshZenWiFi BT8 harnesses the power of WiFi 7 and next-gen Smart AiMesh technology to deliver wider coverage. a more stable and secure network and a feature-rich network experience – all under one network name for your entire smart home.A 2pk coverage up to 5.900 sq. ft. 5+ RoomsA 1pk coverage up to 3.000 sq. ft. 4+ RoomsIntelligent Mesh BackhaulSmart AiMesh backhaul intelligently leverages WiFi 7 Multi-Link Operation. automatically aggregating or switching across multiple bands for optimized performance and low latency.A GIF showing ASUS Smart AiMesh auto-aggregating or switching across multiple bands for optimal backhaul.Scalable 2.5G ConnectivityExperience lightning-fast speeds even in homes with thick walls. With dual 2.5G ports. you can extend the 2.5G wired mesh backhaul between mesh nodes for strong. seamless connectivity. ensuring your entire home network stays connected and ready for the future.Smart MLO ConnectSmart AiMesh uses Multi-link Operation to achieve a faster connection. Intelligent algorithms direct low-priority packets to the less congested band. ensuring that high-priority packets remain lightning-fast for optimal data transmission.A GIF showing email packets directed to a less congested band. while high-priority packets enjoy fast MLO transmission.Values Beyond ExtensionAiMesh goes beyond just extending coverage or seamless roaming. It works with all compatible ASUS routers. offering easy management. advanced security and smart home features across your entire network.PerformanceEngineered for Always-Connected HomeASUS engineering shines in ZenWiFi BT8's robust design. delivering superior
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£365.90
Shipping: Free
Asus ZenWifi BT8 BE14000 | 2-Pack | Smart Home Mesh - White 90IG0930MO3B20
Asus ZenWifi BT8 BE14000 | 2-Pack | Smart Home Mesh - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£389.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 Tri-band WiFi 7 Mesh, 14 Gbps, 5900 sq.ft. (2pk), Dual 2.5G Ports, Security and Parental Controls Included, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering B09T9629T5
Tri-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 14 Gbps with 6 GHz WiFi, MLO, and 4K-QAM

£409.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 Tri-band WiFi 7 Mesh, 14 Gbps, 5900 sq.ft. (2pk), Dual 2.5G Ports, Security and Parental Controls Included, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering d1_268_399_2_
Tri-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 14 Gbps with 6 GHz WiFi, MLO, and 4K-QAM

£409.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 Tri-band WiFi 7 Mesh, 14 Gbps, 5900 sq.ft. (2pk), Dual 2.5G Ports, Security and Parental Controls Included, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering d1_268_399_2_
Tri-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 14 Gbps with 6 GHz WiFi, MLO, and 4K-QAM

£409.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 (2-pack) Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) White 3 Internal 390549
Tri-band WiFi 7 (802.11be) Smart AiMesh Extendable Router 6 GHz WiFi 14 Gbps Coverage up to 5900 sq. ft. (2pk) Dual 2.5G Ports Up to 3 SSIDs for IoT Devices Parental Controls & VPNs Advanced Network Security Tri-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 14 Gbps with 6 GHz WiFi MLO and 4K-QAM AI-powered Smart AiMesh boosts coverage up to 5900 sq. ft. (2-pack) and easy extendibility with compatible ASUS routers for seamless and secure whole home WiFi Seven internal antennas and eight high-power front-end modules eliminates WiFi dead zones 24/7 end-to-end protection with commercial-grade AiProtection Pro and advanced VPNs IoT Network parental controls & VPN easy setup on multiple devices with Smart Home Master SSIDs Flexible dual 2.5G Ethernet ports for superfast wired backhaul 4G LTE/5G Mobile Tethering for always-on internet Worry-Free Smart Home Mesh The ASUS ZenWiFi series advances your ever-evolving smart home with worry-free WiFi. The ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 raises the bar for whole-home mesh with WiFi 7 and next-gen Smart AiMesh technology. It delivers blazing-fast tri-band speeds up to 14 Gbps and unleashes superior 6 GHz WiFi. Along with ultra-high-speed dual 2.5-gigabit Ethernet ports and a suite of advanced network and security technologies this mesh WiFi system is ready for the future of your smart home network today. The Pinnacle of WiFi ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 embodies our unwavering commitment to developing incredible in-house WiFi and network technologies. Seamlessly connect to your family and friends within a worry-free connected experience. WiFi 7 Powering Premium Mesh The ZenWiFi BT8 boasts cutting-edge WiFi 7 technology. This superior tri-band mesh system unleashes the full potential of WiFi 7 with wired backhaul options. Enjoy a next-generation connected experience for home entertainment and cloud computing including 8K streaming HDR gaming content creation and AI. Superior 6 GHz WiFi Boasting a superior 6 GHz band ZenWiFi BT8 unleashes blazing-fast tri-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 14 Gbps. It ensures comprehensive WiFi compatibility for a wide range of devices from cutting-edge WiFi 6E mobile devices to legacy IoT devices. Comprehensive MLO Support Multi-Link Operation (MLO) enables buffering-free connection by intelligently combining and switching between the 2.4 GHz 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands. ZenWiFi BT8 is built to be future-proof with all WiFi 7 devices regardless of the MLO mode they use. Ultrawide 320 MHz Channels WiFi 7 introduces ultrawide 320 MHz channel bandwidth in the 6 GHz band doubling data transmission capacity. This allows for significantly more simultaneous transmissions at the fastest possible speeds. Efficient 4K-QAM Transmission Compared to 1024-QAM with WiFi 6/6E 4096-QAM allows each signal to more densely incorporate larger amounts of data delivering up to 20%* more efficient data transmission. AI-Boosted Smart AiMesh ZenWiFi BT8 harnesses the power of WiFi 7 and next-gen Smart AiMesh technology to deliver wider coverage a more stable and secure network and a feature-rich network experience – all under one network name for your entire smart home. Intelligent Mesh Backhaul Smart AiMesh backhaul intelligently leverages WiFi 7 Multi-Link Operation automatically aggregating or switching across multiple bands for optimized performance and low latency. Scalable 2.5G Connectivity Experience lightning-fast speeds even in homes with thick walls. With dual 2.5G ports you can extend the 2.5G wired mesh backhaul between mesh nodes for strong seamless connectivity ensuring your entire home network stays connected and ready for the future. Smart MLO Connect Smart AiMesh uses Multi-link Operation to achieve a faster connection. Intelligent algorithms direct low-priority packets to the less congested band ensuring that high-priority packets remain lightning-fast for optimal data transmission. Values Beyond Extension AiMesh goes beyond just extending coverage or seamless roaming. It works with all compatible ASUS routers offering easy

£431.66
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 2-Pack Tri-Band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz Wi-Fi 7 802.11be White 90IG0930-MO3B20
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 2-Pack Tri-Band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz Wi-Fi 7 802.11be White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£466.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Wi-Fi router with Wi-Fi 7 mesh functionality |
| MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous connections |
| Ports: 1 WAN, 2 Gigabit LAN, 1 2.5 Gigabit LAN, 1 USB |
| Coverage up to 5,900 square feet |
| Multi-band support for optimized performance |
| Material: plastic |
| WiFi Frequency: | 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 pack of 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products