TP-Link Deco BE65 2-pack
Manufacturer: TP-Link
- WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
- TP-Link Deco BE65 Dual Pack
- Wi-Fi 7 for Higher Speeds
- 3 Wireless Connections
- 5 GHz Band: 4,320 Mbps, 6 GHz Band: 5,760 Mbps
- Wired Connection of 2.5 Gbps
- Data Transfer Rate: 9.3 Gbps
- Connected Devices: Up to 200
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link Deco BE65 2-pack
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
TP-Link
Popular Products

TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43

FRITZ! Box 5690 Pro
£423.02

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AX
£198.58

FRITZ! Fritz!Box 5530 Fiber
£207.83

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6670 Cable
£297.18

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6850 5G
£414.31

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6690 Cable
£284.57
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
TP-Link Deco BE65(2-pack) BE9300 Mesh WiFi 7, Tri-Band Seamless AI Roaming, Mesh System with MLO,2,5 Gbps Ports, 4K-QAM, VPN Encryption,APP Control, Google Home, Alexa, HomeShield B0FNRMSKM1
9.3 Gbps Tri-Band WiFi Mesh – 5765 Mbps (6 GHz) + 2882 Mbps (5 GHz) + 688 Mbps (2.4 GHz) 2.5 Gbps Wired Connections – 4x 2.5 Gbps ports ensure max flexibility and boosted throughput with this mesh wifi system Wireless and Wired Combined Backhaul – Connects a wireless and wired backhaul with each unit simultaneously to improve overall throughput and reduce latency; enjoy the high speeds with the Deco internet booster system Multi-Link Operation (MLO) – Simultaneously send and receive data across different bands and channels to increase throughput, reduce latency, and improve reliability and speeds with Deco wifi extender booster 320 MHz Channels – Double the bandwidth and enables many more simultaneous transmissions at the fastest possible speeds with tp link wifi extender Works on the 6 GHz Band – Minimizes congestion with greenfield spectrum, delivering robust high-speed connections TP-Link HomeShield – Provides comprehensive network protection, robust parental controls, and real-time IoT security Universal Compatibility – Backward compatible with all WiFi generations and works with any internet service provider (ISP) and modem

£319.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link BE9300 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 7 System(Tri-Band) DECO BE65(2-PACK)
WiFi 7. WiFi Like Never BeforeWiFi 7 has arrived with jam-dropping performance - offering accelerated throughput. lower latency. stronger anti-jamming and higher efficiency. Join the league of pros and experiance the sheer performance of the next generation WiFi.Unrivaled WiFi 7 Speed up to 11 GbpsWi-Fi 7 unleashes the full potential of 4K-QAM and the 6 GHz band with up to 320 MHz channels. delivering unprecedented Wi-Fi speeds up to 11 Gbps. The new 6 GHz band provides exceptional bandwidth congetion-free channels.Whole Home Multi-Gigabit ConnectivityDeco BE65 Speed Heatmap2.5 Gbps Wired BackhaulMost of the home is covered by 2.5 Gbps high-speed connections. The edge of the house also remained at around 2 Gbps. This builds the true whole home Multi-Gigabit mesh WiFi.Wireless BackhaulThe 1st-floor Deco BE65 remains the same as with a wired backhaul. But due to the walls and ceiling between the two floors. the center of the other Deco BE65 receives at least 1.5 Gbps speeds.Ultra-Fast 2.5 GbpsWired Performance4× 2.5 Gbps ports maximize home internet speeds with up to 2.5× the wired speed of a typical Gigabit Ethernet port. The additional USB 3.0 port makes Deco BE65 an ideal solution for future-proofing your home network. Connect your favorite wired devices to Deco BE65 and get impressed.The Ultimate Backhaul: Stronger and More FlexibleThrough our self-developed technology. Deco BE65 can connect a wireless and wired backhaul with each unit simultaneously. What’s more. with the latest WiFi 7 MLO technology. the system’s wireless and wired combined backhaul aggregation flow rate is increased. This way. it greatly improves overall throughput and reduces latency. delivering broader coverage with more stable and reliable connections.Smart Security for Smart LivingHomeShield provides a series of built-in services that protect all your devices comprehensively with various features for when you’re at home or on the go. With HomeShield. safer internet experiences bring more happiness to your smart living.Network ProtectionSimply configure your gateway and achieve whole home network security. HomeShield examines your network by scanning and identifying potential risks. stopping them in their tracks before they harm your network.Parental ControlsParental Controls protect your kids. while helping them maintain healthy digital habits. Parents can set app blocking. web filtering. YouTube restrictions. SafeSearch. and online time limits to keep kids safe while they’re having fun online.Maintain Protection Away from HomeDevices remain secure everywhere with devices security app. And through KidShield. parents can monitor their kids’ locations and set geofencing. This way. kids stay digitally protected even on the go.VPN Clients and Server SupportedAllow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. You can create different VPN connection types. including OpenVPN. PPTP. L2TP/IPSec VPN. Besides. Deco can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time. delivering security and flexibility.Private IoT Network for More SecuritySet up a separate WiFi for IoT devices and overlay HomeShield and advanced WPA3 encryption to better protect the security of your home network and IoT devices.Seamless AI-Driven MeshUninterrupted Streaming when Moving Between RoomsDeco Mesh forms a unified network with a single network name. With built-in AI-Roaming technology. it creates the ideal WiFi solution with its advanced algorithms and self-learning. Walk through your home and enjoy seamless streaming at the fastest possible speeds.Simple. Easy. Yet Powerful.Setup and manage your network anytime and anywhere on the friendly TP-Link Deco app. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.Easy ManagementManage your WiFi at home or away on the Deco app. See every connected device. prioritize your own. and set up a guest network.Voice ControlUs
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£375.22
Shipping: Free
TP-Link BE9300 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 7 System(Tri-Band) DECO BE65(2-PACK)
TP-Link BE9300 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 7 System(Tri-Band), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£395.50
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Deco WiFi 7 Mesh BE9300 Deco Tri-Band BE65(2-Pack), Ethernet Port/Fibre 2.5 Gbps, WiFi Speed up to 9 Gbps, WPA3, 320 MHz Channels, 6 GHz DECOBE652PACK-1
Tri-band WiFi 9214Mbps - 5760Mbps (6GHz) + 2880Mbps (5GHz) + 574Mbps (2.4GHz) 2.5Gbps wired connections – 4 2.5Gbps ports ensure maximum flexibility and increased throughput Wireless & Wired Backhaul Combo – Connects a wireless and wired backhaul simultaneously to each unit to improve overall throughput and reduce latency Multi-Link Operation (MLO) – Send and receive data across multiple bands and channels simultaneously to increase throughput, reduce latency, and improve reliability 320MHz Channels - Doubles bandwidth and allows for much more simultaneous transmissions at the fastest possible speeds Runs on the 6GHz band - Minimizes congestion with the greenfield spectrum, providing robust high-speed connections Ideal for households equipped with Extra High Speed Fiber: harness the full potential of your internet connection TP-Link HomeShield - Provides comprehensive network protection, robust parental controls, and real-time IoT security Universal Compatibility - Backward compatible with all WiFi generations and works with any Internet Service Provider (ISP) and modem

£455.54
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK BE9300 WHOLE HOME MESH WIFI 7 SYSTEM - DECO BE65 (2-PACK)
BE9300 WHOLE HOME MESH WIFI 7 SYSTEM - DECO BE65 (2-PACK), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£507.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| TP-Link Deco BE65 Dual Pack |
| Wi-Fi 7 for Higher Speeds |
| 3 Wireless Connections |
| 5 GHz Band: 4,320 Mbps, 6 GHz Band: 5,760 Mbps |
| Wired Connection of 2.5 Gbps |
| Data Transfer Rate: 9.3 Gbps |
| Connected Devices: Up to 200 |
| Dimensions: W 10.75 cm x D 10.75 cm x H 17.6 cm |
| WiFi Frequency: | 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link Deco BE65 2-pack
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products