Acer Connect M5 5G

• 5G Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Cellular Data Transfer Rate: 2.7 Gbps
• Data Transfer Rate: 2,330 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 0x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Acer Connect M5 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Router ACER Predator Connect M5 Mobile WiFi Black ACER_249.99_1_14305_16/06/26
193738
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W138 mm x D83 mm x H17.1 mm
Weight:250 g
Specifications
Cellular Data Transfer Rate:2.7 Gbps
Data Transfer Rate:2,330 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:0x
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports:0x
Encryption:WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Number of Antennas:2
5G:Yes
SIM Technology:Nano SIM
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Acer Connect M5 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Acer

Acer Connect M4 20GB
£170.64
Acer Connect M4 20GBCompare 2 Prices
Acer Connect M6E 5G (FF.G2VTA.001)
£205.34
Acer Connect M6E 5G (FF.G2VTA.001)Compare 2 Prices
Acer Connect Enduro M3
£190.30
Acer Connect Enduro M3Compare 5 Prices
Acer Connect Vero W6m
£229.51
Acer Connect Vero W6mCompare 2 Prices
Acer Predator Connect W6x
£69.95
Acer Predator Connect W6xCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear Orbi RBK762S
£389.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel LTE7490-M904
£399.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Deco XE75 3-Pack
£386.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65 2-pack
£379.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
FRITZ! Box 7682 (20003063)
£364.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel USGFLEX100-EU0102F
£469.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi Pro ET12 (90IG05Z0-MO3A20)
£444.87
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RS500
£349.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2927Lac
£437.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer Connect M5 5G
AZ Trading (VAT Reg)
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel