Acer Predator Connect W6x

Manufacturer: Acer
Acer Predator Connect W6x
from £69.954 offersManufacturer: AcerPrice History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Wi-Fi 6 router with a maximum data transfer rate of 6000 Mbps
• Six external antennas for extended network range
• Quality of Service for prioritizing gaming traffic
• Built-in Trend Micro security features for network protection
• 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports for wired connections
• Dimensions: Height 49.5 cm, Width 27 cm, Depth 18.7 cm
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Acer Predator Connect W6x Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Router - BRAND NEW AND SEALED FFG2TTA002
Acer Predator Connect W6x Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Router - BRAND NEW AND SEALED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wired Routers
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Cupsofu Lampe de Clignotant de RéTroviseur Avant Gauche de Voiture pour 09-14 1500 & 10-14 2500 68064949AA 42957
Cupsofu Lampe de Clignotant de RéTroviseur Avant Gauche de Voiture pour 09-14 1500 & 10-14 2500 68064949AA
prodImage
£82.88
Shipping: Free
ACER Predator Connect W6x WiFi Cable Router - AX6000, Dual-band, Black 10277332
Take your wireless network up a notch with the Acer Predator Connect W6x. It pumps out WiFi 6E, which is super fast and stable. You can get speeds up to 5764 Mbps. Perfect for gaming, streaming in 8K and downloading massive files in a flash. It uses 2 bands - 2.4, and 5 GHz - so you can regulate traffic on your network. And there's even a 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port, if you prefer staying wired. Good to know - The Smart Calibration process shows you how to adjust the antennas to get the best coverage for your home - Intelligent device recognition lets you set priority devices to make sure they always stay connected - Everything is super easy to set up and maintain using the Predator Connect App on your phone
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Acer Predator Connect W6x Router, WIFI 6 (802.11ax), Dual band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) FF.G2TTA.002
Acer Predator Connect W6x Router, WIFI 6 (802.11ax), Dual band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£99.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi 6 router with a maximum data transfer rate of 6000 Mbps
Six external antennas for extended network range
Quality of Service for prioritizing gaming traffic
Built-in Trend Micro security features for network protection
5 Gigabit Ethernet ports for wired connections
Dimensions: Height 49.5 cm, Width 27 cm, Depth 18.7 cm
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Acer Predator Connect W6x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Acer

Acer Connect Enduro M3
£199.99
Acer Connect Enduro M3Compare 8 Prices
Acer Connect Vero W6m
£229.45
Acer Connect Vero W6mCompare 1 Prices
Acer Connect M6E 5G (FF.G2VTA.001)
£229.99
Acer Connect M6E 5G (FF.G2VTA.001)Compare 3 Prices
Acer Predator Connect T7
£179.00
Acer Predator Connect T7Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer BE230
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cudy LT500D
£69.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2
£79.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
D-Link DIR-615
£69.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS RT-AX52 Pro
£69.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Archer AX55
£59.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
D-Link DWM-313
£68.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Teltonika RUT140
£67.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4
£79.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer AX10
£72.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Acer Predator Connect W6x
thegamecollectionoutlet
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
The Game Collection -
prodImage
£82.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£99.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel