TP-Link Archer AX58

• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Wi-Fi router without integrated modem
• Recommended for 2-room apartments
• Wi-Fi 6 speed: 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz, 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz
• OFDMA technology for more device connections
• WPA3 cybersecurity
• Parental controls and time management via Tether app
• Easy OTA firmware updates
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£95.55
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-LINK Archer AX58 WiFi Cable & Fibre Router - AX 3000, Dual-band, Black 10294746
Put an end to laggy online meetings and slow loading. This TP-Link router uses the WiFi 6 standard, meaning it's well prepared to provide for many devices at the same time. But it's not just about quantity - the 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port can handle massive broadbands. And you can forget about dead spots. There are four antennas with beamforming technology which concentrate signal towards your devices. That means you can easily connect from quite the distance and around the corners. Good to know - No more random disconnections - all your devices have reliable WiFi with the OFDMA and MU-MIMO technology - It's compatible with the EasyMesh, so you can use it with TP-Link whole home WiFi extenders - Your data is protected with the latest WPA3 security protocol and HomeShield software - Target Wake Time helps your gadgets save power while staying connected - Make your life smart and control your network with a simple voice command via Alexa - Manage your kids' internet access or set up guest networks with ease in the Tether app
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer AX58 V2 - Wireless router 4-port switch - 1GbE - Wi-Fi
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.55
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX58 AX3000 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Router 8764836
Connect More Devices: OFDMA technology increases capacity by 4 times to enable simultaneous transmission to more devices. Expanded Wi-Fi Coverage: Four high-gain external antennas and Beamforming technology combined to extend strong, reliable Wi-Fi throughout your home. EasyMesh-Compatible: Works with EasyMesh routers and range extenders to form seamless whole-home Mesh WiFi, preventing drops and lag when moving between signals. TP-Link HomeShield: Enhanced security defends against the latest cyber threats. Improved Battery Life: Target Wake Time helps your devices to communicate more while consuming less power. Compatible with Alexa: Control your router via voice commands and make your life smarter and easier with Amazon Alexa. Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Speed: 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz and 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz band ensure smoother streaming and faster downloads. Gigabit Ports: Plug your PCs, smart TVs and game consoles into one of the four Gigabit LAN ports for smooth and reliable wired connections. Wireless standards IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax. Cable connection. 1 Gigabit WAN Port, 4 Gigabit LAN Ports. LAN port: 4 (up to 2.5 GBPS). USB port: no. Transfer speed up to AX3000Mbps. Weight 0.44kg. Size L4.16, W26.02, D13.5cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4895252505023.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link AX3000 Dual Band WiFi 6 Router, 5 Gigabit Ports, 4 Antennas, OneMesh, WPA3, Parental Control, Built-in Antivirus, Archer AX58
AX3000 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Gigabit Router
prodImage
£103.49
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX58 V2 - Wireless router 4-port switch - 1GbE - Wi-Fi 6 - Dual Band 457788
TP-Link Archer AX58 V2 - Wireless router 4-port switch - 1GbE - Wi-Fi 6 - Dual Band
prodImage
£117.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi router without integrated modem
Recommended for 2-room apartments
Wi-Fi 6 speed: 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz, 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz
OFDMA technology for more device connections
WPA3 cybersecurity
Parental controls and time management via Tether app
Easy OTA firmware updates
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer AX58
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS RT-AX52 Pro
£69.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
TP-Link Archer AX55
£69.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Mercusys MR27BE
£61.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
Acer Predator Connect W6x
£69.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cudy LT500
£58.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-MR100-Outdoor
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer VX1800V
£73.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer AX1500
£66.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer AX58
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
MC IMPORTS LTD
prodImage
£103.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel