TP-Link Archer VX1800V

Manufacturer: TP-Link
from £69.99to £130.058 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 modem router with up to 350 Mbps over Super VDSL
• MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous data transmission to multiple devices
• VoIP support for multiple accounts and call features
• TP-Link Tether app for easy network management
• Compatible with VDSL2, ADSL2+, ADSL2, and ADSL
• Gigabit LAN/WAN port and USB 2.0 port for 3G/4G services
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer VX1800V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer VX1800v AX1800Mbps Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Gigabit VDSL/ADSL Modem Router, 1201 Mbps/5 GHz, 574 Mbps/2.4 GHz, USB 2.0 For 4G Router Option, 2x 2MU-MIMO, VoIP Support, TP-Link Tether App B0CP68X741
Super VDSL – The Latest Super VDSL (VDSL2 Profile 35b) tech delivers internet speeds of up to 350Mbps, while G.vector and RNC technology ensure advanced data transmission stability Next-Gen Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Speed - 1201 Mbps on 5 GHz and 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz band ensure smoother streaming and faster downloads. 2×2 MU-MIMO – Simultaneously transfers data to multiple devices for 4x faster performance VoIP Support - Support multiple VoIP accounts and various call features to surpass traditional landlines. TP-Link Tether App – Easily access and manage your network, including remote control and automatic updates, using any iOS or Android mobile device Versatile Connectivity - Fully compatible with VDSL2/ADSL2+/ADSL2/ADSL standards, support Fiber and Cable connection through Ethernet port, as well as 3G/4G internet services through USB port.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer VX1800v WiFi Modem Router - AX 1800, Dual-band, Black 10297575
Speeds of up to 1201 Mbps lets you do everything from 4K streaming to gaming with this TP-Link router. Its dual-band connectivity lets you spread your devices across 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz WiFi bands for better connection speeds. And the four antennas give you great network coverage and cut down annoying interference. Good to know - Super VDSL tech delivers speeds up to 350 Mbps, with extra stability from G.vector and RNC - It supports multiple VoIP accounts, giving you clearer calls than old-school landlines - The app for iOS and Android lets you check in, tweak setting or update on-the-go- It works with VDSL, ADSL, fibre, cable connections or 3G/4G using USB - whatever setup you've got at home
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX1800 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 VDSL/ADSL Modem Router ARCHER VX1800V
Stay Fast with Wi-Fi 6AX1800 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6VDSL/ADSL Modem RouterWi-Fi 6 Upgrades Incedible SpeedThe Archer VX1800v features Super VDSL (VDSL2 Profile 35b). the latest generation of DSL technology. Downstream is increased by up to 350 Mbps. 3.5× faster than its VDSL2 predecessor. Compatibility with the leading ISPs provides ideal IP-based connections for any home. The integrated DSL port also supports all standard DSL connections.Versatile ConnectivityArcher VX1800v is compatible with Super VDSL (VDSL2 Profile 35b). Ethernet access. and 3G/4G USB modems. Its Gigabit LAN/WAN port accepts connections from cable or fiber modems. and the USB 2.0 port supports 3G/4G dongles for a solid main or backup internet connection.Gigabit Wired Connections and MoreThe USB port can be used to share files. music. and videos within your network at high speeds.Equipped with a high-performance analog telephone system. Connecting external storage through the USB port can also realize the voice message function. without worrying about missing calls or deleting messages.Plug your PCs. smart TVs. and game consoles into one of the three Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports for reliable wired connections of your broadband speed up to 1 Gbps.Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFiIf you have any dead zones at home. just add another Easymesh-Compatible router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection.Easy Setup and UseSet up the Archer VX1800v in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Manage network settings. including Parental Controls and Access Control. from any Android or iOS device. Tether also provides Automatic Firmware Updates to always give your network the latest performance and security.WPA3 SecurityMore secure encryption in Wi-Fi password safety and enhanced protection against brute-force attacks combine to safeguard your home Wi-Fi.Parental ControlsManage when and how your children's devices can access the internet.Guest NetworkProvides separate access for guests while securing the home network.Quality of ServiceChoose devices or activities you want to prioritize on your network with QoS in just a few taps.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.76
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX1800 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 VDSL/ADSL Router Modem 350Mbps Super VDSL, 8K Streaming, EasyMesh for Whole Home, Easy Setup and Use, VoIP Support, App Control ARCHERVX1800V-1
The latest Super VDSL technology (VDSL2 Profile 35b) allows internet speeds of up to 350 Mbps Speeds of 1201 Mbps in the 5 GHz band and 574 Mbps in the 2.4 GHz band MU-MIMO 2×2: transfers data to multiple devices simultaneously for 4x faster performance VoIP support: the system supports multiple VoIP accounts and a variety of call functions Versatile connectivity: fully compatible with VDSL2/ADSL2+/ADSL2/ADSL standards
prodImage
£97.55
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX1800 DualBand Wi-Fi6 VDSL/ADSL ARCHER VX1800V
(;b);Stay Fast with Wi-Fi 6(;/b);(;br);AX1800 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6(;br);VDSL/ADSL Modem Router(;br);(;br);(;b);Wi-Fi 6 Upgrades Incedible Speed(;/b);(;br);The Archer VX1800v features Super VDSL (VDSL2 Profile 35b) the latest generation of DSL technology. Downstream is increased by up to 350 Mbps 3.5 faster than its VDSL2 predecessor. Compatibility with the leading ISPs provides ideal IP-based connections for any home. The integrated DSL port also supports all standard DSL connections.(;br);(;br);(;b);Versatile Connectivity(;/b);(;br);Archer VX1800v is compatible with Super VDSL (VDSL2 Profile 35b) Ethernet access and 3G/4G USB modems. Its Gigabit LAN/WAN port accepts connections from cable or fiber modems and the USB 2.0 port supports 3G/4G dongles for a solid main or backup internet connection.(;br);(;br);(;b);Gigabit Wired Connections and More(;/b);(;br);The USB port can be used to share files music and videos within your network at high speeds.(;br);(;br);Equipped with a high-performance analog telephone system. Connecting external storage through the USB port can also realize the voice message function without worrying about missing calls or deleting messages.(;br);(;br);Plug your PCs smart TVs and game consoles into one of the three Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports for reliable wired connections of your broadband speed up to 1 Gbps.(;br);(;br);(;b);Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFi(;/b);(;br);If you have any dead zones at home just add another Easymesh-Compatible router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection.(;br);(;br);(;b);Easy Setup and Use(;/b);(;br);Set up the Archer VX1800v in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Manage network settings including Parental Controls and Access Control from any Android or iOS device. Tether also provides Automatic Firmware Updates to always give your network the latest performance and security.(;br);(;br);WPA3 Security(;br);More secure encryption in Wi-Fi password safety and enhanced protection against brute-force attacks combine to safeguard your home Wi-Fi.(;br);(;br);Parental Controls(;br);Manage when and how your children's devices can access the internet.(;br);(;br);Guest Network(;br);Provides separate access for guests while securing the home network.(;br);(;br);Quality of Service(;br);Choose devices or activities you want to prioritize on your network with QoS in just a few taps.
prodImage
£99.99
£106.94
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link AX1800 DualBand Wi-Fi6 VDSL/ADSL ARCHER VX1800V
prodImage
£99.99
£106.94
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-LINK AX1800 Dual Band WiFi 6 VDSL Modem Router, WPA3 - ARCHER VX1800V
AX1800 Dual Band WiFi 6 VDSL Modem Router, WPA3 - ARCHER VX1800V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£113.29
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer VX1800v AX1800Mbps Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Gigabit VDSL/ADSL black
TP-Link Archer VX1800v AX1800Mbps Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Gigabit VDSL/ADSL black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Enterprise Routers
prodImage
£130.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 modem router with up to 350 Mbps over Super VDSL
MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous data transmission to multiple devices
VoIP support for multiple accounts and call features
TP-Link Tether app for easy network management
Compatible with VDSL2, ADSL2+, ADSL2, and ADSL
Gigabit LAN/WAN port and USB 2.0 port for 3G/4G services
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer VX1800V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer BE230
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Acer Predator Connect W6x
£69.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DWM-313
£68.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cudy LT500D
£69.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS RT-AX52 Pro
£69.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Strong 4G+ LTE Router 1200
£77.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Teltonika RUT140
£67.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer AX10
£72.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-MR6500v
£84.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£73.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.76
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£97.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel