TP-Link TL-MR6400

Price History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• Cellular Data Transfer Rate: 150 Mbit/s
• Data Transfer Rate: 300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Ports: 3x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-MR6400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-MR6400 wireless router Fast Ethernet Single-band (2.4 GHz)
No Configuration Needed Simply Plug and Play!With an integrated 4G LTE modem and a built-in SIM card slot. all you need to do is insert a SIM card and turn on the TL-MR6400. Enjoying fast. stable Wi-Fi on a 4G LTE network has never been easier.Share Your 4G LTE NetworkTake full of advantage of your cutting-edge 4G LTE network. which can achieve download speeds of up to 150 Mbps. The TL-MR6400 shares your 4G LTE network with multiple Wi-Fi devices. so you can enjoy uninterrupted HD movies. rapid file downloads. and smooth video chats. It is also fully compatible with FDD-LTE and TDD-LTE. which are supported by most operators around the world.Wi-Fi Where You Need ItThe TL-MR6400 offers unmatched convenience and versatility. Whether you’re at hom or working in a remote location. the TL-MR6400 is the perfect solution. Just plug it in to boost on-site productivity and stay connected in a diverse range of environments.From the exhibition center to the RV. the TL-MR6400 always has you covered.Internet Access for up to 32 Devices simultaneouslyThe TL-MR6400 can easily share a 3G/4G connection with up to 32 wireless devices. such as tablets. laptops and mobile phones at the same time. The LAN ports are also ready to provide internet for wired devices like desktop computers.Easy ManagementSet up the TL-MR6400 in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Manage network settings from any Android or iOS device. Control your home network anytime and anywhere.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£64.69
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-MR6400 4G LTE WiFi Router, SIM Card Slot, 4G Router, 4 LAN Ports, Up to 32 Devices, 2 Antennas, Plug&Play, Parental Controls, Home/Remote, QoS Priority, WAN Connection Backup B016ZWXYXG
Superfast 4G LTE Speed: Take full advantage of cutting-edge 4G LTE to achieve download speeds of up to 150 Mbps and share internet access seamlessly. 300 Mbps Wi-Fi Connection: Delivers smooth Wireless N speeds up to 300 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band for daily online entertainment and remote work. Instant Plug & Play: No complex setup required—built-in SIM card slot allows you to get connected simply by inserting a SIM card and powering on. Superior Coverage: Advanced antennas provide stable wireless coverage and reliable, high-performance connections across diverse environments. Flexible WAN Backup: Equipped with a WAN/LAN port to support standard broadband connections (cable/fiber/DSL) as a dependable failover. Multi-Device Support: Ideal for busy households or small offices, supporting simultaneous lag-free connections for up to 32 wireless devices. Cost-Effective & Flexible – A wallet-friendly alternative to fixed broadband; perfect for renters, students, or holiday homes with no long-term contract hassle.
prodImage
£69.07
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-MR6400 300Mbps Wireless N 4G Lte Router Slot 4-Port 1 WAN/LAN TLMR6400
Tp-Link TL-MR6400 300Mbps Wireless N 4G Lte Router Slot 4-Port 1 WAN/LAN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£88.76
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-MR6400 Dual-Band 2.4/5 GHz 4G LTE Router with SIM Card Slot and WAN Port
TP-LINK TL-MR6400 Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Fast Ethernet 3G 4G Black wireless router Share Your 4G LTE Network Turn your 4G LTE signal into a...
prodImage
£91.81
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-MR6400 fast wireless router SIM Slot Unlocked 4G Black 202
TP-Link TL-MR6400 fast wireless router SIM Slot Unlocked 4G Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-MR6400 Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n) Single-band (2.4 GHz) Ethernet LAN 3G Black Tabletop router 15343
Tl-Mr6400   300Mbps Wireless N 4G Lte Router   Share Your 4G Lte Network With Multiple Wi-Fi Devices And Enjoy Download Speeds Of Up To 150Mbps Wireless N Speeds Of Up To 300Mbps Integrated Antennas Provide Stable Wireless Connections Requires No Configuration - Just Insert A Sim Card And Turn It On To Enjoy High Speed Internet Access Lan/Wan Port Provides Options And Flexibility Allowing You To Choose Your Connection Type       Share Your 4G Lte Network Take Full Advantage Of Your Cutting-Edge 4G Lte Network With The Tl-Mr6400 Which Can Achieve Download Speeds Of Up To 150Mbps. The Tl-Mr6400 Allows You To Share Your 4G Lte Network With Multiple Wi-Fi Devices So You Can Enjoy Uninterrupted Hd Movies Rapid File Downloads And Video Chats That Won'T Freeze Up.   300Mbps Wireless Speed The 4G Lte Router Provides The 300Mbps Wi-Fi Connections That You Need For Online Gaming Hd Streaming Video Ultra-Fast Downloads. The Integrated Antennas Allow You To Enjoy Stable Wireless Connections And Excellent Wireless Coverage.   No Configuration Required With An Integrated 4G Lte Modem And A Built-In Sim Card Slot All You Need To Do Insert A Sim Card And Turn The Router On. Enjoying Fast Stable Wi-Fi On A 4G Lte Network Has Never Been Easier.   Wi-Fi Where You Need It The Tl-Mr6400 Offers Unmatched Convenience And Versatility. It Provides The Perfect Solution In Any Situation From Relaxing At Home To Working In A Remote Location Just Plug It In To Boost On-Site Productivity And Stay Connected In A Diverse Range Of Environments. From The Exhibition Center To The Rv The Tl-Mr6400 Has You Covered.   Backup Wan Port Keeps You Connected With The Inclusion Of The Wan/Lan Port The Tl-Mr6400 Can Also Support A Wide Variety Of Connection Types Including Cable Fiber And Dsl Modems. Take full advantage of your cutting-edge 4G LTE network with the TL-MR6400 which can achieve download speeds of up to 150Mbps. The TL-MR6400 allows you to share your 4G LTE network with multiple Wi-Fi devices so you can enjoy uninterrupted HD movies rapid file downloads and video chats that won't freeze up. The 4G LTE router provides the 300Mbps Wi-Fi connections that you need for online gaming HD streaming video ultra-fast downloads. The integrated antennas allow you to enjoy stable wireless connections and excellent wireless coverage. With an integrated 4G LTE modem and a built-in SIM card slot all you need to do insert a SIM card and turn the router on. Enjoying fast stable Wi-Fi on a 4G LTE network has never been easier. The TL-MR6400 offers unmatched convenience and versatility. It provides the perfect solution in any situation from relaxing at home to working in a remote location just plug it in to boost on-site productivity and stay connected in a diverse range of environments. From the exhibition centre to the RV the TL-MR6400 has you covered. With the inclusion of the WAN/LAN port the TL-MR6400 can also support a wide variety of connection types including cable fiber and DSL modems.
prodImage
£104.26
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-MR6400 4G LTE WiFi Router, SIM Card Slot, 4G Router, 4 LAN Ports, Up to 32 Devices, 2 Antennas, Plug&Play, Parental Controls, Home/Remote,
4G SIM Router - share your 4G LTE network with multiple Wi-Fi devices and enjoy download speeds of up to 150 Mbps (unlocked to all networks)...
prodImage
£109.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK TP Link TL MR6400 N300Mbps WiFi 4G Router 4G Cat4 LTE Network External Antenna clyj0l41s0210zat32hl12jc5
TP Link TL MR6400 N300Mbps WiFi 4G Router 4G Cat4 LTE Network External Antenna, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£102.70
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 300Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router TL-MR6400
...
prodImage
£110.66
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-MR6400 4G LTE WiFi Router, SIM Card Slot, 4 Cat4, Cat4
TP-Link TL-MR6400 4G LTE WiFi Router, SIM Card Slot, 4 Cat4, Cat4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Modem Cards
prodImage
£133.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W202 mm x D141 mm x H33.6 mm
Specifications
Cellular Data Transfer Rate:150 Mbit/s
Data Transfer Rate:300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
WAN Ports:1x
LAN Ports:3x
Gigabit LAN Ports:0x
Encryption:WEP
Firewall:Yes
Number of Antennas:4
4G/LTE:Yes
SIM Technology:Micro SIM
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
Connections:USB 2.0, WAN, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-MR6400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

154 Reviews

Latest
MIFI Router for Sim Card
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/06/2023
|
Works great as our provider of internet / WiFi via a SIM card. Just plug and play. Have had up to 10 devices connected at the same time! Tether App works well. We are not high usage household so it makes more sense than the...View More ridiculous internet providers costs. Have halved our costs ! TV, iPads, phones all working great. We can also take it to other locations as long as they have mains power.View Less
Works perfectly.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/06/2023
|
I used this for awhile as I did have internet. The device stayed at ground floor and at the first floor we had perfect signal. At the second floor the signal was weak but in some positions it was usable. The 4G is not better or...View More worse than a normal phone but the greatest advantage is that you can place this in the best position. Unfortunately a 4G antenna cannot be added.View Less
Works out of the box
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/06/2023
|
easy setup - worked straightaway. Purchased as a backup to a VOIP phone system that normally uses the internet.
👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/06/2023
|
Top
All ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/06/2023
|
Working from SIM card so far good. Speed is good as per Provider. Range of Wifi for 4 room flat more than enough
With reviews from

TP-Link TL-MR6400 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 154 reviews
5
101
4
19
3
5
2
7
1
22

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS RT-BE50
£65.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
eero 6
£76.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Teltonika RUT140
£65.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DI-624
£63.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer MR400
£76.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer AX1500
£66.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mercusys MR27BE
£61.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Archer BE220
£62.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Archer AX10
£61.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-MR6400
prodImage
£64.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.07
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£88.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel