ASUS RT-BE50
- WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
- Dual-band router with WiFi 7 technology
- Speed up to 3600 Mbps
- Multilink operation for stable internet connections
- Expandable AiMesh network for seamless roaming
- Comprehensive VPN features for secure connections
- Ports: 1 WAN, 3 GbE LAN, 1 2.5GbE LAN
- Material: plastic
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS RT-BE50
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00

FRITZ! Box 5690 Pro
£355.82

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AX
£176.48

FRITZ! FRITZ!Box 5690
£360.15

Telekom Speedport Smart 4R2
£283.62

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6670 Cable
£323.65

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6690 Cable
£263.87

FRITZ! Fritz!Box 5530 Fiber
£168.78
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS RT-BE50 Dual-band WiFi 7 (802.11be) Smart AiMesh Extendable Router, 3600 Mbps, 2.5G port, Up to 3 SSIDs for IoT Devices, Parental Controls & VPNs OF-3CSF-P1DS
Dual-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 3600 Mbps with MLO and 4K-QAM

£65.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE50 Router 109083
ASUS RT-BE50 90IG09U0-MU2S00 Routers & Networking in Black
Next Day

£74.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE50 90IG09U0-MU2S00 Router - Black
3 to 5 day

£74.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE50 BE3600 Dual-Band WiFi 7 Smart AiMesh Extendable Router - Black 90IG09U0-MU2S00
Product Overview Worry-Free Smart Home WiFi Elevate your smart home with blazing-fast dual-band Wi-Fi 7 speeds of up to 3600 Mbps and boosted coverage with AI-boosted Smart AiMesh technology. With next-gen ASUS advanced network technologies such as IoT Network, the RT-BE50 safeguard your network end-to-end, 24/7. Faster, Smarter Home WiFi 7 The ASUS RT-BE50 boasts cutting-edge WiFi 7 technology. Enjoy next-generation speeds and connected experiences for home entertainment and cloud computing, including 8K streaming, HDR gaming, content creation, and AI network. Blazing-Fast WiFi Speeds The RT-BE50 unleashes blazing-fast dual-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 3600 Mbps, ensuring seamless streaming, gaming, and compatibility with your legacy IoT devices. Comprehensive MLO Support Multi-Link Operation (MLO) enables buffering-free connection by intelligently combining and switching between the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands. ASUS RT-BE50 is built for the future of all WiFi 7 devices, regardless of the MLO mode they use. Advanced 160 MHz Channels The RT-BE50 supports ultrawide 160 MHz channels, delivering ultrafast data transfer rates, reduced latency, and enhanced performance for a smoother network experience. Efficient 4K-QAM Transmission Compared to 1024-QAM with WiFi 6/6E, 4096-QAM allows each signal to more densely incorporate larger amounts of data, delivering up to 20% more efficient data transmission AI-Boosted Smart AiMesh RT-BE50 utilizes the power of WiFi 7 MLO into next-gen AiMesh technology, delivering wider coverage, a more stable and secure network and a feature-rich network experience all under one network name for your entire smart home. Extend Your Network Easily RT-BE50 extends your home network easily with any AiMesh-compatible ASUS router, regardless of WiFi generation. By repurposing your older routers as mesh nodes, you can enhance your network coverage while reducing electronic waste. Values Beyond Extension AiMesh goes beyond just extending coverage or seamless roaming. It works with all compatible ASUS routers, offering easy management and smart home features across your entire network. Feature-Packed Smart Home Master SSIDs ASUS Smart Home Master subnetwork management streamlines the process of creating or connecting to dedicated subnet via SSIDs with advanced features like parental controls and VPNs. Feature-Packed Smart Home Master SSIDs ASUS Smart Home Master subnetwork management streamlines the process of creating or connecting to dedicated subnet via SSIDs with advanced features like parental controls and VPNs: IoT Network Set up and manage all your IoT devices under one secure SSID to provide enhanced security with commercial-grade protection. Kids' Network Create a dedicated SSID just for the kids to easily manage their screen time without needing to configure each device individually. VPN Connect to your preferred VPN service with a single click through a dedicated subnetwork. Safer, Smarter Family Protection Advanced family protection and parental controls empower you to cultivate a balanced digital life for you and your kids, all without subscriptions. Stay Protected Anywhere, Anytime Enjoy secure browsing, data privacy, remote access extensive ASUS VPN capabilities handle it all. The RT-BE50 supports versatile VPN protocols, including the cutting-edge WireGguard® for lightning-fast speeds and optimal performance. Instant Guard When away from home, ASUS Instant Guard gives you a one-tap secure VPN, and you can easily share VPN protection with family and friends through a URL link. Multiple VPN Connection Connect to multiple encrypted VPN tunnels simultaneously while maintaining performance for other devices on your network. Three-Step Easy Setup The intuitive interface of the ASUS Router mobile app makes managing your network simple on your smartphone. Simply follow the on-screen directions, and you will be up and running in no time! Features ASUS RT-BE50 WiFi 7 BE3600 Dual-Band Router with AiMesh, MLO, and 2.

£74.99
£79.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS RT-BE50 90IG09U0-MU2S00
Elevate your smart home with blazing-fast dual-band Wi-Fi 7 speeds of up to 3600 Mbps and boosted coverage with AI-boosted Smart AiMesh technology. With next-gen ASUS advanced network technologies such as IoT Network. the RT-BE50 safeguard your network end-to-end. 24/7.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£76.06
Shipping: Free
Asus RT-BE50 90IG09U0-MU2S00
The RT-BE50 next-generation wireless router is designed to provide stable, high-speed connectivity for modern households with multiple connected devices. Advanced wireless technologies, enhanced security features, and efficient network management ensure reliable performance for streaming, gaming, and smart home usage.
1-2 working days

£79.99
£85.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS RT-BE50 Dual Band Wi-Fi 7 Router, 3600Mbps (688 + 2882), 1 x 2.5GbE WAN, 3 90IG09U0-MU2S00
ASUS RT-BE50 Dual Band Wi-Fi 7 Router, 3600Mbps (688 + 2882), 1 x 2.5GbE WAN, 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£92.34
Shipping: Free
Asus RT-BE50 Wireless Router - Wifi 7 - Be3600
Asus RT-BE50 Wireless Router - Wifi 7 - Be3600, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£94.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE50 404875
ASUS RT-BE50 - Worry-Free Smart Home WiFi Elevate your smart home with blazing-fast dual-band Wi-Fi 7 speeds of up to 3600 Mbps and boosted coverage with AI-boosted Smart AiMesh technology. With next-gen ASUS advanced network technologies such as IoT Network the RT-BE50 safeguard your network end-to-end 24/7. Faster Smarter Home WiFi 7 The ASUS RT-BE50 boasts cutting-edge WiFi 7 technology. Enjoy next-generation speeds and connected experiences for home entertainment and cloud computing including 8K streaming HDR gaming content creation and AI network. Blazing-Fast WiFi Speeds The RT-BE50 unleashes blazing-fast dual-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 3600 Mbps ensuring seamless streaming gaming and compatibility with your legacy IoT devices. Comprehensive MLO Support Multi-Link Operation (MLO) enables buffering-free connection by intelligently combining and switching between the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands. ASUS RT-BE50 is built for the future of all WiFi 7 devices regardless of the MLO mode they use. Advanced 160 MHz Channels The RT-BE50 supports ultrawide 160 MHz channels delivering ultrafast data transfer rates reduced latency and enhanced performance for a smoother network experience. Efficient 4K-QAM Transmission Compared to 1024-QAM with WiFi 6/6E 4096-QAM allows each signal to more densely incorporate larger amounts of data delivering up to 20% more efficient data transmission. AI-Boosted Smart AiMesh RT-BE50 utilizes the power of WiFi 7 MLO into next-gen AiMesh technology delivering wider coverage a more stable and secure network and a feature-rich network experience – all under one network name for your entire smart home. Extend Your Network Easily RT-BE50 extends your home network easily with any AiMesh-compatible ASUS router regardless of WiFi generation. By repurposing your older routers as mesh nodes you can enhance your network coverage while reducing electronic waste. Values Beyond Extension AiMesh goes beyond just extending coverage or seamless roaming. It works with all compatible ASUS routers offering easy management and smart home features across your entire network. Feature-Packed Smart Home Master SSIDs ASUS Smart Home Master subnetwork management streamlines the process of creating or connecting to dedicated subnet via SSIDs with advanced features like parental controls and VPNs. Feature-Packed Smart Home Master SSIDs ASUS Smart Home Master subnetwork management streamlines the process of creating or connecting to dedicated subnet via SSIDs with advanced features like parental controls and VPNs. IoT Network Set up and manage all your IoT devices under one secure SSID to provide enhanced security with commercial-grade protection. Kid's Network Create a dedicated SSID just for the kids to easily manage their screen time without needing to configure each device individually. VPN Network Connect to your preferred VPN service with a single click through a dedicated subnetwork. Safer Smarter Family Protection Advanced family protection and parental controls empower you to cultivate a balanced digital life for you and your kids all without subscriptions. Stay Protected Anywhere Anytime Enjoy secure browsing data privacy remote access – extensive ASUS VPN capabilities handle it all. The RT-BE50 supports versatile VPN protocols including the cutting-edge WireGguard® for lightning-fast speeds and optimal performance. Instant Guard When away from home ASUS Instant Guard gives you a one-tap secure VPN and you can easily share VPN protection with family and friends through a URL link. Multiple VPN Connection Connect to multiple encrypted VPN tunnels simultaneously while maintaining performance for other devices on your network. Three-Step Easy Setup Powerful Controls The intuitive interface of the ASUS Router mobile app makes managing your network simple on your smartphone. Simply follow the on-screen directions and you will be up and running in no time!

£99.36
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE50
Elevate your smart home with blazing-fast dual-band Wi-Fi 7 speeds of up to 3600 Mbps and boosted coverage with AI-boosted Smart AiMesh technology.

£109.73
Shipping: Free
Router Asus RT-BE50 BE3600 WiFi 7 AiMesh
RouterAsusRT-BE50BE3600WiFi7AiMesh

£153.32
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE50, Expandable Smart AIMesh Dual-Band B3600 (802.11be), One Port 2.5 W 90IG09U0-MO3S00
ASUS RT-BE50, Expandable Smart AIMesh Dual-Band B3600 (802.11be), One Port 2.5 W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£163.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dual-band router with WiFi 7 technology |
| Speed up to 3600 Mbps |
| Multilink operation for stable internet connections |
| Expandable AiMesh network for seamless roaming |
| Comprehensive VPN features for secure connections |
| Ports: 1 WAN, 3 GbE LAN, 1 2.5GbE LAN |
| Material: plastic |
| WiFi Frequency: | 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS RT-BE50
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products