TP-Link Archer AX55

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Archer AX55
from £59.9911 offersManufacturer: TP-LinkPrice History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 2,402 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• Encryption: 64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
• Number of Antennas: 4
Show all product details
Best Prices
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£59.99
Shipping: Free
2 days

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer AX55 WiFi 6 Router, AX3000 Mbps wifi Booster, Dual Band Gigabit Ports, Internet Booster, Wi-Fi Extender, Ultra-Low Latency, 160MHZ Bandwidth, EasyMesh Compatible, Works with Alexa B09C27558Y
Next-Gen Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Speed—2402 Mbps on 5 GHz and 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz band ensure smoother streaming and faster downloads Connect More Devices—OFDMA technology increases capacity by 4 times to enable simultaneous transmission to more devices Expanded Wi-Fi Coverage—Four High-Performance Antennas and Beamforming technology combine to extend strong, reliable Wi-Fi throughout your home Enhanced Security—More secure and trusted Wi-Fi with TP-Link HomeCare USB 3.0 Port- Connects external storage devices to rapidly share files, photos, and videos, and Compatible with Alexa with 3 years manufactory warranty
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX55 Dual Band Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router
Elevate your home network with the TP-Link Archer AX55, a powerful Dual-Band Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 router. This next-generation AX3000 device delivers combined speeds of up to 2402 Mbps on the 5 GHz band and 574 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band, ensuring smoother 4K/8K streaming, faster downloads, and lag-free online gaming. The advanced HE160 technology on the 5 GHz band doubles the channel bandwidth for exceptional high-speed performance.Four high-gain external antennas, coupled with Beamforming technology, focus signals towards your devices for extended, more reliable Wi-Fi coverage throughout your home. Create a seamless whole-home mesh system by connecting the Archer AX55 with compatible TP-Link OneMesh extenders.TP-Link's robust HomeShield provides cutting-edge network security, including the latest WPA3 encryption, proactive alerts, and advanced parental controls. For wired connections, a high-speed 2 Gbps WAN port and four 2.5 Gbps Gigabit LAN ports offer maximum flexibility. Enjoy a future-proofed network with support for IPv6, Smart Connect, VPN server functionality, and more. Setup is effortless via the intuitive TP-Link Tether app.
2 days
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Router 82-00OF-WGL1
Enhanced Battery Life Connected devices last longer by enabling connection to the Wi-Fi when one need to communicate Unparalleled WiFi 6 Gigabit speed 2402 Mbits on 5 GHz, 574 Mbits on 2.4 GHz for smooth streaming and ultra-fast downloads TP-Link Home Shield: Enhanced security defends against the latest cyber threats
prodImage
£81.55
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Router AMA_49.09_90.00_2_03APR
Enhanced Battery Life Connected devices last longer by enabling connection to the Wi-Fi when one need to communicate Unparalleled WiFi 6 Gigabit speed 2402 Mbits on 5 GHz, 574 Mbits on 2.4 GHz for smooth streaming and ultra-fast downloads TP-Link Home Shield: Enhanced security defends against the latest cyber threats
prodImage
£81.93
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX3000 Dual Band Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router ARCHERAX55
TP-Link Archer AX3000 Dual Band Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX3000 Dual Band Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router ARCHER AX55
Wi-Fi 6 Upgrades EverythingThe latest generation of Wi-Fi technology brings faster speeds. less lag. and higher capacity. enabling more simultaneous connections on your home network.Incredible SpeedDrastically improved speeds enable streaming. fast downloading. and gaming—all at the same time. 5 GHz with 160 MHz channel support doubles the bandwidth. enabling 8K video without lag.More Responsive ExperiencesLess Loading WheelsEnjoy smooth gaming. video streaming. and live feed simultaneously. OFDMA makes your Wi-Fi stronger by allowing multiple clients to share one band at the same time. which cuts latency and jittering.Powerful CPU and High MemoryConnect More without Dropping SpeedBehind the Wi-Fi 6 technology structure are the advanced Qualcomm chipset and high memory. Enjoy fast connections with minimal latency even under a heavy load of transmission. Every click for website links and online playback on your laptop and phone just responds quicker.Improved Cooling Design Consistent Full OutputNo heat-ups. no throttles. A larger heat sink and refined case design cool the Wi-Fi 6 system and enable your network to stay at top speed in more versatile environments.Wi-Fi Coverage Throughout Your Home4 high-performance external antennas boost Wi-Fi signals throughout your home. Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates wireless signal strength towards them. especially for previously hard to reach outlets.USB 3.0 PortsEasily share files between connected devices by plugging into an external drive. You can even make it your personal cloud storage and access it from outside securely.TP-Link OneMes™Flexible Create Whole Home Wi-Fi with Archer AX55Want to build a whole-home Wi-Fi? Archer AX55 supports OneMesh to form seamless whole-home coverage. preventing drops and lag when moving between signals.TP-Link HomeShield:Advanced Security for Your Everyday DevicesWith TP-Link HomeShield. enjoy advanced security features delivering a safe environment that protects your family and network's data and privacy.Home Network ScannerReal-time network scanner to detect potential threats and security issues.Parental ControlsManage time online and block inappropriate content keeping your family safe online.Quality of ServiceAssign your favourite devices to have the fastest connections for top performance.WPA3—New Level of Cyber SecurityThe latest Wi-Fi security protocol. WPA3. brings new capabilities to improve cybersecurity in personal networks. More secure encryption in Wi-Fi password safety and enhanced protection against brute-force attacks combine to safeguard your home Wi-Fi.Easy Setup and UseWhether you prefer the intuitive Tether app or TP-Link’s powerful web interface. you can set up your Archer AX55 in minutes. The Tether App allows you to manage network settings from any Android or iOS device.Protect Your ChildrenBlock inappropriate content for your children. and customize a time range for better online habits.New Connection NotificationYou will be notified by your phone when new devices connect. Kick-off any suspicious connections and block them. It’s as simple as that.Easy Firmware UpgradeTired of upgrading firmware? OTA updates enable easy firmware upgrades with a click in the management panel. To keep your security and functions always up-to-date. just turn on the auto-schedule.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.97
Shipping: Free
TP-Link ARCHER AX55 AX3000 Dual Band Gigabit ARCHERAX55
TP-Link ARCHER AX55 AX3000 Dual Band Gigabit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£93.15
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX3000 Dual Band Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router
TP-LinkArcherAX3000DualBandGigabitWi-Fi6Router
prodImage
£114.99
£121.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-LINK (Archer AX55) AX3000 (574+2402) Wireless Dual Band Router, OFDMA, MU-MIMO, USB 3.0, OneMesh Support
The Archer AX55, based on the next generation 802.11ax Wi-Fi technology, takes your Wi-Fi to the next level while being backwards compatible with 802.
prodImage
£126.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK Archer AX55 AX3000 (574+2402) Wireless Dual Band Router OFDMA MU-MIMO
TP-LINK Archer AX55 AX3000 (574+2402) Wireless Dual Band Router OFDMA MU-MIMO, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£98.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £98.97 / Unit
TP-Link Archer AX55 AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Router ARCHERAX55
TP-Link Archer AX55 AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£103.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W261 mm x D135 mm x H41 mm
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:2,402 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Number of Antennas:4
Connections:USB 3.0, USB-A

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer AX55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer BE220
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer AX53
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel DX3301-T0
£61.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer AX58
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WR3002X
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-MR100-Outdoor
£54.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei B311-221
£59.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Cudy WR3000S
£59.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco E4
£53.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cudy LT500
£59.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer AX55
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
ViviAir
prodImage
£81.55
Shipping: Free
LP Prime.
prodImage
£81.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel