TP-Link Archer BE220

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Dual-Band Wi-Fi 7 with speeds up to 3.6 Gbps
• 1 WAN port and 4 LAN ports with Gigabit speed
• Compatible with EasyMesh for seamless mesh Wi-Fi
• Management via Tether app and web interface
• Supports WPA3 security and TP-Link HomeShield
• Dimensions: Width 210 mm, Depth 123.5 mm, Height 37 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer BE220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Archer BE220 Dual-Band WiFi 7 Router,BE3600 EasyMesh WiFi Router with 4 Antennas,Seamless Extender Booster with 4K-QAM,Full Gigabit Ports,VPN Encryption,APP Control,Easy Setup B0G33SJM5G
𝟯.𝟲 𝗚𝗯𝗽𝘀 𝗗𝘂𝗮𝗹-𝗕𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗪𝗶𝗙𝗶 𝟳: BE3600 Dual-Band WiFi delivers WiFi speeds up to 3.6 Gbps 𝗙𝘂𝗹𝗹 𝗚𝗶𝗴𝗮𝗯𝗶𝘁 𝗣𝗼𝗿𝘁𝘀: 1× 1 Gbps WAN port + 4× 1 Gbps LAN ports offer high-speed data transmissions 𝗠𝗮𝘅𝗶𝗺𝗶𝘇𝗲𝗱 𝗖𝗼𝘃𝗲𝗿𝗮𝗴𝗲: 4× external antennas along with Beamforming deliver more capacity, stronger and more reliable connections, and less interference. 𝗘𝗮𝘀𝘆𝗠𝗲𝘀𝗵-𝗖𝗼𝗺𝗽𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗯𝗹𝗲: Works with EasyMesh routers and range extenders to form seamless whole home Mesh WiFi, preventing drops and lag when moving between signals 𝗘𝗮𝘀𝘆 𝗦𝗲𝘁𝘂𝗽 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗨𝘀𝗲: Network management has never been easier with the Tether app. 𝗧𝗣-𝗟𝗶𝗻𝗸 𝗛𝗼𝗺𝗲𝗦𝗵𝗶𝗲𝗹𝗱: Enhanced security defends against the latest cyber threats 𝗚𝗿𝗲𝗮𝘁 𝗖𝗼𝗺𝗽𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗯𝗶𝗹𝗶𝘁𝘆: Supports all Wi-Fi generations and devices and all internet providers
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE220W wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4
Next-Level Experience Realized with 3.2 Gbps WiFi 7Powered by Wi-Fi 7 technology. Archer BE220W delivers an incredible wireless rate of up to 3.2 Gbps. enabling your devices to run at full speed. Enjoy fluent 4K/8K streaming. immersive AR/VR gaming. and blazing-fast downloads.Full Gigabit Ports for Premium Wired PerformanceGigabit Ethernet ports deliver maximum wired speeds. Plug in PCs. smart TVs. and game consoles for fast and reliable connections.Boosted WiFi Coverage Throughout Your Home4× high-performance antennas boost WiFi signals throughout your home. Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates signals towards them. especially to previously hard-to-reach areas.Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFiArcher BE220W is EasyMesh-compatible. If you have any dead zones at home. just add another EasyMesh router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection.VPN Clients and Server SupportedAllow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. Archer BE220W can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time. delivering security and flexibility.Setup Got Easier than EverInstall the Tether app and simply follow the on-screen directions. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.55
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE220 Dual-Band WiFi 7 Router,BE3600 EasyMesh WiFi Router with 4 Antennas,Seamless Extender Booster with 4K-QAM,Full Gigabit Ports,VPN
𝟯.𝟲 𝗚𝗯𝗽𝘀 𝗗𝘂𝗮𝗹-𝗕𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗪𝗶𝗙𝗶 𝟳: BE3600 Dual-Band WiFi delivers WiFi speeds up to 3.6 Gbps...
prodImage
£101.63
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE220 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black 463259
Exploring the New Era of Home Wi-Fi BE3600 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 7 Router Next-Level Experience Realised with 3.6 Gbps Wi-Fi 7 Powered by Wi-Fi 7 technology Archer BE220 delivers an incredible wireless rate of up to 3.6 Gbps enabling your devices to run at full speed. Enjoy fluent 4K/8K streaming immersive AR/VR gaming and blazing-fast downloads. Full Gigabit Ports for Premium Wired Performance Gigabit Ethernet ports deliver maximum wired speeds. Plug in PCs smart TVs and game consoles for fast and reliable connections Boosted Wi-Fi Coverage Throughout Your Home 4 high-performance antennas boost Wi-Fi signals throughout your home. Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates signals towards them especially to previously hard-to-reach areas. Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi Archer BE220 is EasyMesh-compatible. If you have any dead zones at home just add another EasyMesh router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh Wi-Fi. No more searching for a stable connection. - Wi-Fi Dead Zone Killer Eliminate weak signal areas with Wi-Fi coverage for the whole house - Smart Roaming Uninterrupted streaming when moving around your home - One Wi-Fi Name No more switching Wi-Fi network names Your Security is Our Priority With TP-Link HomeShield enjoy advanced security features that deliver a safe environment that protects your family and network's data and privacy. - Home Network Scanner Real-time network scanner to detect potential threats and security issues. - Parental Controls Manage time online and block inappropriate content to keep your family safe online. - Quality of Service Assign your favorite devices to have the fastest connections for top performance. VPN Clients and Server Supported Allow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. Archer BE220 can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time delivering security and flexibility. Setup Got Easier than Ever Install the Tether app and simply follow the on-screen directions. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable Wi-Fi.
prodImage
£118.10
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE220 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz
TP-Link Archer BE220 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Wireless Router, TP-LINK, 3600 Mbps, Number of antennas 4, ARCHERBE220 Archer BE220
3.6Gbps dual-band WiFi 7: BE3600 dual-band Wi-Fi delivers Wi-Fi speeds of up to 3.6Gbps. Full Gigabit ports: 1×1Gbit/s WAN port + 4×1Gbps provide LAN ports. High-speed data transfer and maximum coverage: 4×external antennas along with beamforming deliver more capacity, stronger and more reliable connections and less interference. Multi-Link Operation (MLO): Increases throughput, reduces latency, and improves reliability for new applications. EasyMesh compatible: Works with EasyMesh routers and scope extensions to form a seamless mesh Wi-Fi throughout the house, preventing interruptions and delays when switching signals. Easy setup and use: Network management has never been easier with the Tether app. TP-Link HomeShield: Advanced security protects against the latest cyber threats.
prodImage
£132.19
£141.67
Shipping: £9.48
with shipping: £9.48
Product Details
Additional features
Dual-Band Wi-Fi 7 with speeds up to 3.6 Gbps
1 WAN port and 4 LAN ports with Gigabit speed
Compatible with EasyMesh for seamless mesh Wi-Fi
Management via Tether app and web interface
Supports WPA3 security and TP-Link HomeShield
Dimensions: Width 210 mm, Depth 123.5 mm, Height 37 mm
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer BE220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DI-624
£63.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS RT-AX57 AX3000
£63.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DWR-960
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mercusys MR27BE
£61.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Archer AX10
£61.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS RT-AX52 Pro
£69.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
TP-Link TL-MR6400
£64.69
Compare Prices
10 offers
Acer Predator Connect W6x
£69.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS RT-BE50
£65.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link Archer BE220
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel