Mercusys MR27BE

Manufacturer: Mercusys
from £59.99to £100.005 offersManufacturer: Mercusys
• Starter kit for wireless expansion of StartTV or Entertain
• Plug & Play configuration with secure data encryption
• Automatic channel selection for optimal performance
• Gigabit LAN port for high data throughput
• Expandable with optional individual components for up to five receivers
• Dimensions: Height 177 mm, Width 132 mm, Depth 50 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Mercusys MR27BE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MERCUSYS MR27BE BE3600Mbps Dual Band WiFi 7 Router, 2x 2.5 Gbps Ports, 4K-QAM And MLO, WiFi Router with 4x High Gain Antennas for Maximized Coverage, 160 MHz, EasyMesh-Compatible B0DHL6ZJML
𝗙𝗮𝘀𝘁 𝟯.𝟲 𝗚𝗯𝗽𝘀 𝗠𝗯𝗽𝘀 𝗗𝘂𝗮𝗹 𝗕𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗦𝗽𝗲𝗲𝗱𝘀: Enables your devices to run at full speed; Enjoy fluent 4K/8K streaming, immersive AR/VR gaming, and blazing-fast downloads with Mercusys MR27BE router 𝗡𝗲𝘄𝗲𝘀𝘁 𝗪𝗶𝗙𝗶 𝟳: Armed with the 160 MHz channels, 4K-QAM, MLO wifi router, and other features that WiFi 7 offers, your network will arrive with a jaw-dropping performance 𝗠𝘂𝗹𝘁𝗶-𝗟𝗶𝗻𝗸 𝗢𝗽𝗲𝗿𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻 (𝗠𝗟𝗢): Increases throughput, reduces latency, and improves reliability for emerging applications 𝟮.𝟱𝗚 𝗣𝗼𝗿𝘁𝘀: 1× 2.5 Gbps WAN port, 1× 2.5 Gbps LAN port and 2× 1 Gbps LAN ports break through the 1G bottleneck, driving your devices to peak performance with the latest technology wifi 7 router 𝗠𝗮𝘅𝗶𝗺𝗶𝘇𝗲𝗱 𝗖𝗼𝘃𝗲𝗿𝗮𝗴𝗲: 4× Omni directional antennas, proprietary Wi-Fi optimization, and Beamforming technology deliver broader coverage, more capacity, stronger and more reliable connections, and less interference 𝗘𝗮𝘀𝘆𝗠𝗲𝘀𝗵-𝗖𝗼𝗺𝗽𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗯𝗹𝗲: Works with EasyMesh routers and range extenders to form seamless whole home Mesh WiFi, preventing drops and lag when moving between signals ** 𝙉𝙤𝙩 𝙘𝙤𝙢𝙥𝙖𝙩𝙞𝙗𝙡𝙚 𝙬𝙞𝙩𝙝 𝙃𝙖𝙡𝙤 𝙈𝙚𝙨𝙝 𝗘𝗮𝘀𝘆 𝗦𝗲𝘁𝘂𝗽 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗨𝘀𝗲: Network management has never been easier with the MERCUSYS app
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Mercusys MR27BE V1 - Wireless router 3-port switch - Wi-Fi 7 1GbE 2.5GbE Dual Band
(;b);Make Your Home(;br);Network Enter a(;br);New Era(;/b);(;br);MERCUSYS Wi-Fi 7 Router(;br);(;br);(;b);New Standard Leads to New Experience(;/b);(;br);Armed with WiFi 7 MR27BE makes you enjoy fluid 8K streaming VR/AR video conferencing online gaming and fast downloads. Easily take you home network to the world of WiFi 7.(;br);(;br);(;b);WiFi 7 Brings Your Network to a Next Level(;/b);(;br);WiFi 7. the latest WiFi standard has arrived with jaw-dropping performanceoffering accelerated throughput lower latency stronger anti-jamming and higher efficiency. Join the pros and experience the sheer performance of the next generation of WiFi.(;br);(;br);(;b);2.5 Gbps Ports for a Higher Network Performance(;/b);(;br);Equipped with 1 2.5 Gbps WAN port 1 2.5 Gbps LAN port and 2 Gigabit ports. MR27BE allows you to take full advantage of your broadband speed. Plug your PCs smart TVs game consoles or NAS devices into the ports for blazing-fast wired connection.(;br);(;br);(;b);4 External Antennas for an Extreme Coverage(;/b);(;br);4 omni directional antennas proprietary Wi-Fi optimization and Beamforming technology deliver broader coverage more capacity stronger and more reliable connections and less interference.(;br);(;br);(;b);Cover Your Whole Home with EasyMesh(;/b);(;br);MR27BE is compatible with EasyMesh enabling you to set up a whole home mesh network with one WiFi name and password with any other APs that support EasyMesh from multiple vendors. Enjoy flexible scalable and seamless mesh WiFi throughout your home!(;br);(;br);(;b);Easy Setup and Management via the MERCUSYS App(;/b);(;br);Without needing technical knowledge or reading installation instructions in advance just follow the on-screen directions with the MERCUSYS app to set up your router in minutes. The MERCUSYS app helps you set and manage your WiFi at home or away through your iOS or Android devices.(;br);(;br);(;b);The Latest WPA3 Protects Your Personal Network(;/b);(;br);The latest security standard WPA3 offers improved comprehensive WiFi protection to defend your devices and private information against brute-force attacks.(;br);(;br);Protect Against Brute-Force Attacks(;br);Delivers robust protection even when you are using a weak password(;br);(;br);Advanced Forward Secrecy(;br);Prevents data from being snooped even if a cracker compromises a sessions secret keys(;br);(;br);Unbreakable 128-Bit Encryption(;br);Creates an active defense against security threats and intruders
prodImage
£69.97
£76.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Mercusys MR27BE Be3600 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 7 Router
Mercusys MR27BE Be3600 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 7 Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£77.15
Shipping: Free
Mercusys BE3600 Dual Band Wi-Fi 7 Router MR27BE
Make Your HomeNetwork Enter aNew EraMERCUSYS Wi-Fi 7 RouterNew Standard Leads to New ExperienceArmed with WiFi 7. MR27BE makes you enjoy fluid 8K streaming. VR/AR. video conferencing. online gaming. and fast downloads. Easily take you home network to the world of WiFi 7.WiFi 7 Brings Your Network to a Next LevelWiFi 7. the latest WiFi standard. has arrived with jaw-dropping performance—offering accelerated throughput. lower latency. stronger anti-jamming. and higher efficiency. Join the pros and experience the sheer performance of the next generation of WiFi.2.5 Gbps Ports for a Higher Network PerformanceEquipped with 1× 2.5 Gbps WAN port. 1× 2.5 Gbps LAN port and 2× Gigabit ports. MR27BE allows you to take full advantage of your broadband speed. Plug your PCs. smart TVs. game consoles or NAS devices into the ports for blazing-fast wired connection.4× External Antennas for an Extreme Coverage4× omni directional antennas. proprietary Wi-Fi optimization. and Beamforming technology deliver broader coverage. more capacity. stronger and more reliable connections. and less interference.Cover Your Whole Home with EasyMeshMR27BE is compatible with EasyMesh. enabling you to set up a whole home mesh network with one WiFi name and password with any other APs that support EasyMesh from multiple vendors. Enjoy flexible. scalable. and seamless mesh WiFi throughout your home!Easy Setup and Management via the MERCUSYS AppWithout needing technical knowledge or reading installation instructions in advance. just follow the on-screen directions with the MERCUSYS app to set up your router in minutes. The MERCUSYS app helps you set and manage your WiFi at home or away through your iOS or Android devices.The Latest WPA3 Protects Your Personal NetworkThe latest security standard. WPA3. offers improved comprehensive WiFi protection to defend your devices and private information against brute-force attacks.Protect Against Brute-Force AttacksDelivers robust protection even when you are using a weak passwordAdvanced Forward SecrecyPrevents data from being snooped even if a cracker compromises a session’s secret keysUnbreakable 128-Bit EncryptionCreates an active defense against security threats and intruders
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.04
Shipping: Free
Mercusys BE3600 Dual Band Wi-Fi 7 Router MR27BE
Mercusys BE3600 Dual Band Wi-Fi 7 Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Starter kit for wireless expansion of StartTV or Entertain
Plug & Play configuration with secure data encryption
Automatic channel selection for optimal performance
Gigabit LAN port for high data throughput
Expandable with optional individual components for up to five receivers
Dimensions: Height 177 mm, Width 132 mm, Depth 50 mm

Price History

1M
Mercusys MR27BE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer AX55
£59.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link Archer AX53
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cudy LT500
£59.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer AX58
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link EX220
£60.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DWM-313
£68.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei B311-221
£59.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS RT-AX53U
£59.67
Compare Prices
20 offers
TP-Link Archer C6 V3.2
£48.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel DX3301-T0
£61.78
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.97
Shipping: £6.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£77.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel