Mercusys MR47BE

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Maximum Wi-Fi data transfer rate of 9300 Mbps for fast internet
• Support for Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) for future-proof connectivity
• Integrated 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports for high transmission speeds
• Versatile VPN support with OpenVPN, PPTP, L2TP, and WireGuard
• Suitable for demanding applications such as streaming and gaming
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mercusys MR47BE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mercusys BE9300 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 Router MR47BE
Bring Your Home Network to a New WorldMERCUSYS Wi-Fi 7 RouterWiFi 7 Brings Your Network to a Next LevelArmed with WiFi 7. MR47BE makes you enjoy fluid 8K streaming. VR/AR. video conferencing. online gaming. and fast downloads.WiFi 7 Brings Your Network to a Next LevelWiFi 7. the latest WiFi standard. has arrived with jaw-dropping performance—offering accelerated throughput. lower latency. stronger anti-jamming. and higher efficiency. Join the pros and experience the sheer performance of the next generation of WiFi.Full 2.5 Gbps Ports for a Higher Network PerformanceEquipped with 1× 2.5 Gbps WAN port and 3× 2.5 Gbps LAN ports. MR47BE allows you to take full advantage of your broadband speed. Plug your PCs. smart TVs. game consoles or NAS devices into the ports for blazing-fast wired connection.More Targeted Signals that Penetrate WallsSix external high-gain antennas armed with integrated signal amplifiers provide strong WiFi signals that reach farther. Beamforming detects your connected devices and concentrates wireless signal strength towards them. making your connections more stable.Cover Your Whole Home with EasyMeshMR47BE is compatible with EasyMesh. enabling you to set up a whole home mesh network with one WiFi name and password with any other APs that support EasyMesh from multiple vendors. Enjoy flexible. scalable. and seamless mesh WiFi throughout your home!Protect Your Kids When They’re OnlineEasily manage your kids’ online time and content to create a healthy online environment for all.Easy Setup and Management via the MERCUSYS AppWithout needing technical knowledge or reading installation instructions in advance. just follow the on-screen directions with the MERCUSYS app to set up your router in minutes. The MERCUSYS app helps you set and manage your WiFi at home or away through your iOS or Android devices.The Latest WPA3 Protects Your Personal NetworkThe latest security standard. WPA3. offers improved comprehensive WiFi protection to defend your devices and private information against brute-force attacks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£129.21
Shipping: Free
MERCUSYS MR47BE BE9300Mbps Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 Router, 4x 2.5G LAN/WAN Ports, Blazing-Fast 9.3Gbps WiFi Router, 320 MHz Channels, New 6 GHz Band, EasyMesh-Compatible, Easy App Control, Easy Setup and Use B0FT8Z8FH8
Blazing-Fast 9.3Gbps Tri-Band Speeds: Enables your devices to run at full speed. Enjoy fluent 4K/8K streaming, immersive AR/VR gaming, and blazing-fast downloads with MR47BE wifi router Newest WiFi 7 Router: Armed with the 320 MHz channels, 4K-QAM, MLO, the 6 GHz band, and other features that WiFi 7 offers, your network will arrive with a jaw-dropping performance 4x 2.5G Ports: 1x 2.5 Gbps WAN port and 3x 2.5 Gbps LAN ports break through the 1G bottleneck, driving your devices to peak performance. Further, Multi-Link Operation MLO increases throughput, reduces latency, and improves reliability for emerging applications Maximized Coverage: 6× Omni directional antennas, proprietary Wi-Fi optimization, and Beamforming technology deliver broader coverage, more capacity, stronger and more reliable connections, and less interference. EasyMesh-Compatible Router: Works with EasyMesh routers and range extenders to form seamless whole home Mesh WiFi, preventing drops and lag when moving between signals.
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Mercusys BE9300 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 Router Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Ethernet LAN Black Tabletop router 413825
Mercusys BE9300 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 Router Blazing-Fast 9.3Gbps Tri-Band Speeds: Enables your devices to run at full speed. Enjoy fluent 4K/8K streaming immersive AR/VR gaming and blazing-fast downloads. Newest WiFi 7 Armed with the 320 MHz channels 4K-QAM MLO the 6 GHz band and other features that WiFi 7 offers your network will arrive with a jaw-dropping performance. Multi-Link Operation (MLO) Increases throughput reduces latency and improves reliability for emerging applications. 4x 2.5G Ports: 1x 2.5 Gbps WAN port and 3x 2.5 Gbps LAN ports break through the 1G bottleneck driving your devices to peak performance. Maximized Coverage 6x Omni directional antennas proprietary Wi-Fi optimization and Beamforming technology deliver broader coverage more capacity stronger and more reliable connections and less interference. EasyMesh-Compatible Works with EasyMesh routers and range extenders to form seamless whole home Mesh WiFi preventing drops and lag when moving between signals. Easy Setup and Use Network management has never been easier with the MERCUSYS app. WiFi 7 Brings Your Network to a Next Level WiFi 7 the latest WiFi standard has arrived with jaw-dropping performance?offering accelerated throughput lower latency stronger anti-jamming and higher efficiency. Join the pros and experience the sheer performance of the next generation of WiFi. Full 2.5 Gbps Ports for a Higher Network Performance Equipped with 1x 2.5 Gbps WAN port and 3x 2.5 Gbps LAN ports. MR47BE allows you to take full advantage of your broadband speed. Plug your PCs smart TVs game consoles or NAS devices into the ports for blazing-fast wired connection. More Targeted Signals that Penetrate Walls Six external high-gain antennas armed with integrated signal amplifiers provide strong WiFi signals that reach farther. Beamforming detects your connected devices and concentrates wireless signal strength towards them making your connections more stable. Cover Your Whole Home with EasyMesh MR47BE is compatible with EasyMesh enabling you to set up a whole home mesh network with one WiFi name and password with any other APs that support EasyMesh from multiple vendors. Enjoy flexible scalable and seamless mesh WiFi throughout your home! Protect Your Kids When They?re Online Easily manage your kids? online time and content to create a healthy online environment for all. Create User Profiles Create a profile for each family member you would like to manage. Assign devices to the profile to set access controls and time limits for them. Online Time Limits Block Inappropriate Websites Pause Internet Connection Easy Setup and Management via the MERCUSYS App Without needing technical knowledge or reading installation instructions in advance just follow the on-screen directions with the MERCUSYS app to set up your router in minutes. The MERCUSYS app helps you set and manage your WiFi at home or away through your iOS or Android devices. The Latest WPA3 Protects Your Personal Network The latest security standard WPA3 offers improved comprehensive WiFi protection to defend your devices and private information against brute-force attacks.4 Protect Against Brute-Force Attacks Delivers robust protection even when you are using a weak password Advanced Forward Secrecy Prevents data from being snooped even if a cracker compromises a session?s secret keys Unbreakable 128-Bit Encryption Creates an active defense against security threats and intruders Specifications Wireless Wireless Standards Compatible with 802.11be/ax/ac/a/b/g/n Wi-Fi standards WiFi Speeds BE9300 6 GHz: 5760 Mbps (802.11be) 5 GHz: 2880 Mbps (802.11be) 2.4 GHz: 574 Mbps (802.11ax) Wireless Security WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK/WPA3-SAE Wireless Functions Multi-Link Operation (MLO) 320 MHz Channel 4K-QAM Multi-RUs Hardware Dimensions 10.1 x 4.7 x 1.7 in (258 x 119 x 43.3 mm) Software WAN Type Dynamic IP/Static IP/PPPoE/L2TP/PPTP Management Access Control Local Management Remote Management NAT Forwarding Port Forwarding Port Triggering UP
prodImage
£155.97
Shipping: Free
Mercusys MR47BE Be9300 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 Router
Mercusys MR47BE Be9300 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£161.95
Shipping: Free
MERCUSYS MR47BE BE9300Mbps Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 Router, 4x 2.5G LAN/WAN Ports, Blazing-Fast 9.3Gbps WiFi Router, 320 MHz Channels, New 6 GHz Band, EasyMes
Blazing-Fast 9.3Gbps Tri-Band Speeds: Enables your devices to run at full speed. Enjoy fluent 4K/8K streaming, immersive AR/VR gaming, and...
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
MERCUSYS MR47BE BE9300Mbps Tri Band Wi Fi 7 Router 4x 2.5G LAN/WAN Ports Blazing Fast 6a24f7b1ab3523706ffa29ed
MR47BE BE9300Mbps Tri Band Wi Fi 7 Router 4x 2.5G LAN/WAN Ports Blazing Fast, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£231.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Maximum Wi-Fi data transfer rate of 9300 Mbps for fast internet
Support for Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) for future-proof connectivity
Integrated 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports for high transmission speeds
Versatile VPN support with OpenVPN, PPTP, L2TP, and WireGuard
Suitable for demanding applications such as streaming and gaming
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Mercusys MR47BE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Tenda MW12-3
£128.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Deco BE25-Outdoor
£129.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Synology MR2200AC
£102.12
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS RT-BE82U
£129.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS 4G-AX56
£131.21
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link Archer GXE75
£129.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link M32-2
£126.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Festa FR365
£126.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Linksys Hydra Pro 6E
£128.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Linksys Hydra Pro 6
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mercusys MR47BE
prodImage
£129.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.97
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£161.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel