ASUS RT-BE82U
- WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
- Dual-Band WiFi 7 router with speeds up to 6500 Mbps
- 4096-QAM for 1.2x transmission speed per band
- Multi-Link operation for stable internet connections
- Five 2.5-GbE ports to prioritize network traffic
- Expandable AiMesh technology for seamless roaming
- Network security with AiProtection Pro and one-touch security scans
- Material: plastic
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS RT-BE82U
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00

FRITZ! Box 5690 Pro
£355.82

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AX
£176.48

FRITZ! FRITZ!Box 5690
£360.15

Telekom Speedport Smart 4R2
£283.62

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6670 Cable
£323.65

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6690 Cable
£263.87

FRITZ! Fritz!Box 5530 Fiber
£168.78
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS RT-BE82U Dual Band Wi-Fi 7 Router, 6500Mbps, 1 x 2.5GbE WAN, 4x 2.5GbE LAN, 90IG0990-MO9B00
ASUS RT-BE82U Dual Band Wi-Fi 7 Router, 6500Mbps, 1 x 2.5GbE WAN, 4x 2.5GbE LAN,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£129.99
£134.64
Shipping: £4.65
with shipping: £4.65
ASUS RT-BE82U BE6500 Dual-band 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Wireless Router - Black 90IG0990-MO9B00
Worry-Free Smart Home WiFi 7 Elevate your smart home with blazing-fast dual-band Wi-Fi 7 speeds of up to 6500 Mbps and boosted coverage with AI-boosted Smart AiMesh technology. With next-gen ASUS Network Security and a suite of advanced network technologies such as IoT Network, the RT-BE82U safeguard your network end-to-end, 24/7. Faster, Smarter Home WiFi 7 The ASUS RT-BE82U boasts cutting-edge WiFi 7 technology. Enjoy next-generation speeds and connected experiences for home entertainment and cloud computing, including 8K streaming, HDR gaming, content creation, and AI network. Blazing-Fast WiFi Speeds The RT-BE82U unleashes blazing-fast dual-band WiFi 7 speeds of up to 6500 Mbps, ensuring seamless streaming, gaming, and compatibility with legacy IoT devices. Comprehensive MLO Support Multi-Link Operation (MLO) enables buffering-free connection by intelligently combining and switching between the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands. ASUS RT-BE82U is built for the future of all WiFi 7 devices, regardless of the MLO mode they use. Advanced 160 MHz Channels The RT-BE82U supports ultrawide 160 MHz channels, delivering ultrafast data transfer rates, reduced latency, and enhanced performance for a smoother network experience. Efficient 4K-QAM Transmission Compared to 1024-QAM with WiFi 6/6E, 4096-QAM allows each signal to more densely incorporate larger amounts of data, delivering up to 20% more efficient data transmission. WiFi 7 Powering AiMesh RT-BE82U utilises the power of WiFi 7 MLO into next-gen AiMesh technology, delivering wider coverage, a more stable and secure network and a feature-rich network experience all under one network name for your entire smart home. Extend Your Network Easily RT-BE82U extends your home network easily with any AiMesh-compatible ASUS router, regardless of WiFi generation. By repurposing your older routers as mesh nodes, you can enhance your network coverage while reducing electronic waste. Values Beyond Extension AiMesh goes beyond just extending coverage or seamless roaming. It works with all compatible ASUS routers, offering easy management, advanced security, and smart home features across your entire network. Engineered for Always-On Connection The robust design of the ASUS RT-BE82U delivers next-level WiFi and network performance and superior reliability. With four external antennas and Six high-power front-end modules, it eliminates WiFi dead zones, delivering reliable signals in all directions. Next-gen Powerhouse Fuelled by a quad-core 2.0 GHz CPU and 1 GB of RAM, the RT-BE82U delivers exceptional processing power. This unleashes advanced features, optimizing your network for smoother 8K streaming, HDR gaming, and enhanced AI networking. Safeguard Everyone and Every Connected Device In a connected world, your home network is the gateway to your digital life. Gain complete visibility and control over your home network, defend against emerging threats, and ensure seamless protection for all your connected devices and personal data. ASUS Network Security provides peace of mind with robust router protection, device protection, and secure connections. Triple-level AiProtection Pro Robust router safeguards with commercial-grade cloud protection powered by Trend Micro shield your smart home network, while feature-packed controls and management empower every member of your household to manage their connected devices securely for the ever-evolving cybersecurity landscape. Additionally, advanced encrypted connections help to keep your online activity and data private. Top-Notch Security Within Reach The intuitive ASUSWRT interface and mobile router app let you easily monitor, control and manage your network security, including advanced features such as VPNs. Extendable Custom Network ASUS AiMesh technology ensures your whole-home WiFi remains protected under the same SSID. The new Smart Home Master unlocks even more advanced settings for customisation. Router Protection Made Easy ASUS Network Security includ

£159.99
£164.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS RT-BE82U (BE6500) Dual Band Wi-Fi 7 AiMesh Extendable Router, 5x 2.5G Ports, USB, 4K-QAM, MLO, Parental Control, IoT Network B08HLHZRRW
Ultrafast WiFi 7 - WiFi 7 (802.11be) dual-band extendable router boosts speed up to 6500 Mbps, with 4096-QAM increasing a single frequency band's transmission speed by 1.2 times

£168.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE82U Router 108658
ASUS RT-BE82U 90IG0990-MO9B00 Routers & Networking in Black
Next Day

£169.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE82U 90IG0990-MO9B00 Router - Black
3 to 5 day

£169.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE82U 90IG0990-MO9B00
WiFi 7 router designed to deliver ultra-fast connectivity, low-latency networking, and advanced security for modern smart homes. The ASUS RT-BE82U features multi-gig LAN support, reliable wireless performance, and efficient multi-device networking for streaming and gaming.
1-2 working days

£179.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE82U BE6500 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2 90IG0990-MO9B00
ASUS WiFi 7 Dual-Band Extendable Router. 4K-QAM. MLO. Five 2.5GbE ports. Commercial-Grade Network Security. Parental Control. IoT network. Kid’s network and VPN networkWorry-Free Smart Home WiFi 7Elevate your smart home with blazing-fast dual-band Wi-Fi 7 speeds of up to 6500 Mbps and boosted coverage with AI-boosted Smart AiMesh technology. With next-gen ASUS Network Security and a suite of advanced network technologies such as IoT Network. the RT-BE82U safeguard your network end-to-end. 24/7.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£198.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE82U BE6500 Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Ethernet LAN Black Tabletop router 404876
ASUS WiFi 7 Dual-Band Extendable Router 4K-QAM MLO Five 2.5GbE ports Commercial-Grade Network Security Parental Control IoT network Kid's network and VPN network Ultrafast WiFi 7 - WiFi 7 (802.11be) dual-band extendable router boosts speed up to 6500 Mbps with 4096-QAM increasing a single frequency band's transmission speed by 1.2 times Five 2.5GbE Ports - 2.5GbE ports prioritize traffic optimizing wired internet connectivity for maximum performance Hassle-free AiMesh Extendable Network - AiMesh extendable routers enable whole home seamless roaming with rich advanced features Multi-link Operation - Link to multiple bands at the same time to ensure stable internet connections and efficient data transfers Commercial-Grade Network Security - AiProtection powered by Trend Micro plus a one-tap security scan and Safe Browsing Worry-Free Smart Home WiFi 7 Elevate your smart home with blazing-fast dual-band Wi-Fi 7 speeds of up to 6500 Mbps and boosted coverage with AI-boosted Smart AiMesh technology. With next-gen ASUS Network Security and a suite of advanced network technologies such as IoT Network the RT-BE82U safeguard your network end-to-end 24/7. Faster Smarter Home WiFi 7 The ASUS RT-BE82U boasts cutting-edge WiFi 7 technology. Enjoy next-generation speeds and connected experiences for home entertainment and cloud computing including 8K streaming HDR gaming content creation and AI network. Blazing-Fast WiFi Speeds The RT-BE82U unleashes blazing-fast dual-band WiFi 7 speeds of up to 6500 Mbps ensuring seamless streaming gaming and compatibility with legacy IoT devices. Comprehensive MLO Support Multi-Link Operation (MLO) enables buffering-free connection by intelligently combining and switching between the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands. ASUS RT-BE82U is built for the future of all WiFi 7 devices regardless of the MLO mode they use. Advanced 160 MHz Channels The RT-BE82U supports ultrawide 160 MHz channels delivering ultrafast data transfer rates reduced latency and enhanced performance for a smoother network experience. Efficient 4K-QAM Transmission Compared to 1024-QAM with WiFi 6/6E 4096-QAM allows each signal to more densely incorporate larger amounts of data delivering up to 20% more efficient data transmission. WiFi 7 Powering AiMesh RT-BE82U utilizes the power of WiFi 7 MLO into next-gen AiMesh technology delivering wider coverage a more stable and secure network and a feature-rich network experience - all under one network name for your entire smart home. Extend Your Network Easily RT-BE82U extends your home network easily with any AiMesh-compatible ASUS router regardless of WiFi generation. By repurposing your older routers as mesh nodes you can enhance your network coverage while reducing electronic waste. Values Beyond Extension AiMesh goes beyond just extending coverage or seamless roaming. It works with all compatible ASUS routers offering easy management advanced security and smart home features across your entire network. Engineered for Always-On Connection The robust design of the ASUS RT-BE82U delivers next-level WiFi and network performance and superior reliability. With four external antennas and Six high-power front-end modules it eliminates WiFi dead zones delivering reliable signals in all directions. Next-gen Powerhouse Fueled by a quad-core 2.0 GHz CPU and 1 GB of RAM the RT-BE82U delivers exceptional processing power. This unleashes advanced features optimizing your network for smoother 8K streaming HDR gaming and enhanced AI networking. Five 2.5G Ports The RT-BE82U includes five 2.5G Ethernet ports ready for next-gen entertainment home studios and ultra-fast 2.5 Gbps ethernet backhaul. Versatile WAN Options The RT-BE82U provides versatile WANs including a 2.5G WAN port four 2.5G LAN ports and a USB WAN for flexible network configurations. 4G LTE & 5G Mobile Tethering Convenient USB 4G LTE and 5G mobile tethering allo

£239.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE82U BE6500 Wireless Router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-Band 2.4 GHz / 5 90IG0990-MO9B00
ASUS RT-BE82U BE6500 Wireless Router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-Band 2.4 GHz / 5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£252.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-BE82U BE6500 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black
ASUS WiFi 7 Dual-Band Extendable Router, 4K-QAM, MLO, Five 2.5GbE ports, Commercial-Grade Network Security, Parental Control, IoT network,

£280.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dual-Band WiFi 7 router with speeds up to 6500 Mbps |
| 4096-QAM for 1.2x transmission speed per band |
| Multi-Link operation for stable internet connections |
| Five 2.5-GbE ports to prioritize network traffic |
| Expandable AiMesh technology for seamless roaming |
| Network security with AiProtection Pro and one-touch security scans |
| Material: plastic |
| WiFi Frequency: | 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS RT-BE82U
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products