TP-Link Archer GXE75

• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Wi-Fi 6E AX5400 with Tri-Band technology for speeds up to 5.4 Gbps
• 2.5G WAN port and four 1G LAN ports
• 4 antennas
• HomeShield for robust virus protection and gaming security
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£130.03
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer GXE75 Tri-Band WiFi 6E Gaming Router, AXE5400Mbps Ultra Fast Speed, 2.5G WAN Port, WiFi Router With 6 GHz Band, Dedicated Gaming Panel, Easy-Mesh Compatible, VPN Server,HomeShield B0DLL5W4HR
5.4 Gbps Tri-Band Wi-Fi: Up to 5.4 Gbps Tri-Band WiFi enables your devices always ready for the fiercest battles; The brand new 6 GHz band provides exceptional bandwidth and congestion-free channels exclusive to Wi-Fi 6E devices 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Port: Supercharge your gaming network with the Archer GXE75 featuring a lightning-fast 2.5G WAN port and four 1G LAN ports for unrivaled speed and seamless multiplayer gaming 4x Optimally Positioned Antennas; Enjoy uninterrupted gaming in every corner of your home with 4x optimally positioned antennas, proprietary Wi-Fi optimization, and Beamforming technology Exclusive Acceleration for Games; Accelerate game applications, game devices, mobile games, and game servers; Stabilize connections, minimize jitter, lag and ping while boosting speed Dedicated Game Panel; An intuitive game panel provides real-time insights into the battle environment, network status, router performance, rgb settings, accelerated games and gears, enabling players to strategize effectively Game-Style Design; Ignites gaming passions with its volcano-inspired design; Customizable RGB lighting casts a fiery aura, making Archer GXE75 a stylish focal point for any gamer s den TP-Link HomeShield; HomeShield provides robust antivirus protection for a secure gaming experience; It defends all your devices and personal data against online threats, ensuring peace of mind while gaming EasyMesh Compatibility - Works with EasyMesh routers and range extenders to form seamless whole home Mesh WiFi; This connectivity ensures consistent coverage, allowing gamers to collaborate efficiently and dominate team battles
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer GXE75 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.
- 5.4 Gbps Tri-Band Wi-Fi: Up to 5.4 Gbps Tri-Band WiFi enables your devices always ready for the fiercest battles.The brand new 6 GHz band provides exceptional bandwidth and congestion-free channels exclusive to Wi-Fi 6E devices.†‡- 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Port: Supercharge your gaming network with the Archer GXE75 featuring a lightning-fast 2.5G WAN port and four 1G LAN ports for unrivaled speed and seamless multiplayer gaming.§- 4× Optimally Positioned Antennas: Enjoy uninterrupted gaming in every corner of your home with 4× optimally positioned antennas. proprietary Wi-Fi optimization. and Beamforming technology. - Exclusive Acceleration for Games: Accelerate game applications. game devices. mobile games. and game servers. Stabilize connections. minimize jitter. lag and ping while boosting speed.- Dedicated Game Panel: An intuitive game panel provides real-time insights into the battle environment. network status. router performance. rgb settings. accelerated games and gears. enabling players to strategize effectively.- Game-Style Design: High-performance launch pad appearance. seamless multicolor lighting. and optimized antenna layout ensure quality connections and a vibrant atmosphere.- TP-Link HomeShield: HomeShield provides robust antivirus protection for a secure gaming experience. It defends all your devices and personal data against online threats. ensuring peace of mind while gaming.△- EasyMesh Compatibility—Works with EasyMesh routers and range extenders to form seamless whole home Mesh WiFi. This connectivity ensures consistent coverage. allowing gamers to collaborate efficiently and dominate team battles.*
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£130.03
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer GXE75 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) 394521
AXE5400 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6E Gaming Router 5.4 Gbps Tri-Band Wi-Fi: Up to 5.4 Gbps Tri-Band WiFi enables your devices always ready for the fiercest battles.The brand new 6 GHz band provides exceptional bandwidth and congestion-free channels exclusive to Wi-Fi 6E devices. 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Port: Supercharge your gaming network with the Archer GXE75 featuring a lightning-fast 2.5G WAN port and four 1G LAN ports for unrivaled speed and seamless multiplayer gaming. 4x Optimally Positioned Antennas: Enjoy uninterrupted gaming in every corner of your home with 4x optimally positioned antennas proprietary Wi-Fi optimization and Beamforming technology.  Exclusive Acceleration for Games: Accelerate game applications game devices mobile games and game servers. Stabilize connections minimize jitter lag and ping while boosting speed. Dedicated Game Panel: An intuitive game panel provides real-time insights into the battle environment network status router performance rgb settings accelerated games and gears enabling players to strategize effectively. Game-Style Design: Ignites gaming passions with its volcano-inspired design. Customizable RGB lighting casts a fiery aura making Archer GXE75 a stylish focal point for any gamer's den. TP-Link HomeShield: HomeShield provides robust antivirus protection for a secure gaming experience. It defends all your devices and personal data against online threats ensuring peace of mind while gaming. EasyMesh Compatibility : Works with EasyMesh routers and range extenders to form seamless whole home Mesh WiFi. This connectivity ensures consistent coverage allowing gamers to collaborate efficiently and dominate team battles.             Run Your Wi-Fi at Top Gear Up to 5.4 Gbps Tri-Band WiFi enables your devices always ready for the fiercest battles. The brand new 6 GHz band provides exceptional bandwidth and congestion-free channels exclusive to Wi-Fi 6E devices. 2.5 Gigabit Wired Connections Archer GXE75 features a 2.5 Gbps Internet (WAN) port maximizing Gigabit+ speeds delivered by your Internet provider. The more forward-looking upper limit setting can also fully meet the broadband upgrade in the future. 4X Optimally Positioned Antennas Enjoy uninterrupted gaming in every corner of your home with four optimally positioned antennas proprietary Wi-Fi optimization and Beamforming technology.           Light on Game on Ignite your gaming with millions of colors. Choose from a variety of stunning modes to create the perfect immersive atmosphere for your gameplay.         Game Applications Boost with QoS Automatically detects and optimizes gaming streams to accelerate your game applications.         Prioritize Game Devices with the Gaming Port Prioritizes your game device traffic letting you focus on play. not battling for bandwidth.         Game Server Acceleration by GPN A shorter path from gamers to game servers driven by real-time measurements.         Game Port Forwarding Only three steps achieve seamless communication between your game console or PC and the game server.         Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFi Archer GXE75 is EasyMesh-compatible. If you have any dead zones at home just add another EasyMesh router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection. WiFi Dead Zone Killer  - Eliminate weak signal areas with WiFi coverage for the whole house Smart Roaming   - Uninterrupted streaming when moving around your home One WiFi Name   - No more switching WiFi network names Unified Management   - Manage your whole home WiFi from the central node via the Tether app/Web UI         Keep All Elements Security Archer GXE75 features HomeShield with a series of built-in services to provide comprehensive antivirus protection that ensures your total security while gaming online.
prodImage
£155.64
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer GXE75 Gaming Router, Wi-Fi 6E AXE5400 Tri-Band, 2.5Gbps Connections, Special Game Panel, Exclusive Gear for Games, Game-Oriented Design, Compatible with Alexa
Wi-Fi 6E AXE5400 Tri-band Wi-Fi: With up to 5.4Gbps tri-band Wi-Fi, your devices are always ready for the toughest battles. The all-new 6 GHz band offers exceptional bandwidth and interference-free channels available exclusively for Wi-Fi 6E devices. 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Port: Accelerates your gaming network with the Archer GXE75, which features an ultra-fast 2.5G WAN port and four 1G LAN ports, for unparalleled speed and seamless multiplayer gaming. Please note that the Archer GXE75 does not support DSL. 4 x optimally placed antennas: Enjoy uninterrupted gaming in every corner of your home with 4x optimally placed antennas, proprietary WLAN optimization and Beamforming technology. Exclusive gear for games: accelerates game applications, gaming devices, mobile games and game servers. Stabilize connections, minimize jitter, lag and ping while increasing speed. Dedicated Game Panel: An intuitive game panel provides real-time insights into batting environment, network status, router performance, RGB settings, accelerated games and devices and allows players to create effective strategy planning. Gaming inspired design: high-performance launchpad design, seamless multi-color lighting and optimized antenna setup ensure high-quality connections and a vibrant atmosphere. TP-Link HomeShield: HomeShield provides robust antivirus protection for a secure gaming experience. It protects all your devices and personal data from online threats and provides soothing security while playing. EasyMesh Compatibility: Works with EasyMesh routers and range extenders to form seamless mesh Wi-Fi for the whole home. This connectivity ensures consistent coverage, allowing gamers to collaborate efficiently and dominate team battles.
prodImage
£161.02
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer GXE75 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5
TP-Link Archer GXE75 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer GXE75 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Wi-Fi 6E RGB Lighting for Immersive Game 160 MHZ Doubled Throughput 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Port VPN Client and Server Enhanced HomeShield security ...
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi 6E AX5400 with Tri-Band technology for speeds up to 5.4 Gbps
2.5G WAN port and four 1G LAN ports
4 antennas
HomeShield for robust virus protection and gaming security
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer GXE75
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Deco BE25-Outdoor
£129.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS RT-BE82U
£129.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Linksys Hydra Pro 6E
£128.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mercusys MR47BE
£129.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tenda MW12-3
£128.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer Air R5
£107.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS 4G-AX56
£131.21
Compare Prices
13 offers
D-Link M32-2
£126.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy LT700
£139.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 Outdoor BE3600
£133.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer GXE75
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.64
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£161.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel