TP-Link Archer Air R5

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Archer Air R5
from £99.61to £148.334 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Wi-Fi router with WiFi 6 and dual-band functionality
• Data transfer rate of 2976 Mb/s
• Supports IPv6 and features parental controls
• 4 internal antennas for improved performance
• Encryption standards WPA, WPA2, WPA2-Enterprise, and WPA3
• QoS function for prioritized traffic
• Guest access option for separate networks
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer Air R5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tp-link - ARCHER AIR R5 16APR_AMZDE_57.13_B0CC6NGXZT_IT
Easy to use Ideal quality Durable product
prodImage
£99.61
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Air Router Archer Air R5
Ultra-Thin Design.Extraordinary PerformanceAX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Air RouterUltra-Thin and Minimalist DesignArcher Air R5 has a compact size of 210×148×10.8mm and is even thinner than a wall outlet. The pure white shell. minimalist lines and rounded corners form an elegant appearance and make Archer Air R5 better integrated with modern home interiors.The LED and WPS 2-in-1 button on the front and the Type-C power port on the bottom further simplify Archer Air R5’s look.Flexible Installation. Ultra ConvenienceArcher Air R5 is designed to easily mount onto walls and offers multiple installation methods. With two 3M adhesives on its back and a plastic bracket accessory. you can paste or mount it on a wall. Its freer placement also saves electrical socket space.Live in the Fast Lane with WiFi 6Armed with AX3000 WiFi 6. Air R5 is built to deliver a huge boost in speed. capacity. and coverage.Smart Antennas for All-Round CoverageArcher Air R5’s built-in smart antennas use intelligent algorithms to auto-detect your devices’ locations and switch to the optimal antenna arrays. ensuring all-round stable signals even in duplex houses.Boosted WiFi Signals Throughout Your HomeArmed with 4× powerful FEM and built-in smart antennas. Archer Air R5 boosts WiFi signals throughout your home. Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates signals towards them. especially in hard-to-reach areas.Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFiArcher Air R5 is EasyMesh-compatible. If you have any dead zones at home. simply add another EasyMesh router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection. For a better network experience. we recommend combining with Archer Air E5.WiFi Dead Zone KillerEliminate weak signal areas with WiFi coverage for the whole houseSmart RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving around your homeOne WiFi NameNo more switching WiFi network namesTP-Link HomeShield:Advanced Security for Your Everyday DevicesWith TP-Link HomeShield. enjoy advanced secuirty features delivering a safe environment that protects your family and network's data and privacy.Home Network ScannerReal-time network scanner to detect potential threats and security issues.Parental ControlsManage time online and block inappropritate content keeping your family safe online.Quality of ServiceAssign your favorite devices to have the fastest connections for top performance.VPN Server: More Granular VPN Function UsageAllow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. Archer Air R5 can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time. delivering security and flexibility.Easy Setup and UseWhether you prefer the intuitive Tether app or TP-Link’s powerful web interface. you can set up your Archer Air R5 in minutes. The Tether app allows you to manage network settings from any Android or iOS device.Protect Your ChildrenBlock inappropriate content for your children. and customize a time range for better online habits.New Connection NotificationYou will be notified by your phone when new devices connect. Kick off any suspicious connections and block them. It’s as simple as that.Easy Firmware UpgradeTired of upgrading firmware manually? OTA updates simplify firmware upgrades with a click in the management panel. To keep your security and functions always up to date. just turn on the auto schedule.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£134.08
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Wi-Fi 6 AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Air Router, Gigabit Port, Ultra-Thin De ARCHER AIR R5
TP-Link Wi-Fi 6 AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Air Router, Gigabit Port, Ultra-Thin De, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£144.51
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK (Archer Air R5) AX3000 Gigabit Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Air Router
Next-Gen Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Speed -  2402 Mbps on 5 GHz and 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz band ensure smoother streaming and faster downloads. Smart...
prodImage
£148.33
£168.33
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Wi-Fi router with WiFi 6 and dual-band functionality
Data transfer rate of 2976 Mb/s
Supports IPv6 and features parental controls
4 internal antennas for improved performance
Encryption standards WPA, WPA2, WPA2-Enterprise, and WPA3
QoS function for prioritized traffic
Guest access option for separate networks

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer Air R5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer AXE75
£99.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming BE3600
£99.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS RT-AX57 AX3000
£85.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£101.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik SXT SA5 ac (RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA)
£101.77
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cudy M1300 pack of 2
£79.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DBR-560
£103.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link Eagle Pro AI AX3200 (R32)
£104.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Deco BE25
£111.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS RT-BE58 Go
£95.19
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link Archer Air R5
Numero Un0
prodImage
£99.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.08
Shipping: Free
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£144.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.33
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel