Synology MR2200AC

Manufacturer: Synology
Synology MR2200AC
from £119.97to £204.739 offersManufacturer: Synology
• WLAN mesh router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,267 MB/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Synology MR2200AC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Synology MR2200ac Wireless Mesh Router,Black B07JH4R76K
Dedicated Tri-band 2.13 Gbps (400+867+867 Mbps) bandwidth optimized for performance and reliability Easy setup and remote management from web client or mobile app Comprehensive parental management and easy-to-use interface with Safe Access Single Wi-Fi name and seamless roaming with 802.11 k/v/r support Create advanced VPNs with WebVPN, Synology SSL VPN, and SSTP VPN capability
prodImage
£119.97
Shipping: Free
Synology MR2200ac Wireless Mesh Tri-Band Router
Key Features . AC2200Covers up to 2000 sq.ft.Whole Home WiFi1x Gigabit LAN Port 1x Gigabit WAN Port1x USB 3.0 PortTri-band MU-MIMO . Smart WiFi All Around Multiple MR2200ac can work together as a system to bring Wi-Fi to every corner of your home. Wherever you go stay on a single Wi-Fi network and enjoy seamless connectivity from one place to another. The Intelligence Behind Your Mesh WiFi The algorithms built into SRM make deployment incredibly easy. The system intelligently self-configures self-optimizes and even self-heals always giving you the fastest possible path to the Internet. Real-Time Monitoring This is your whole Wi-Fi system at a glance. The MR2200ac in the hallway got unplugged? You see it here. Mesh Networking A beautiful network map visualizes how your Wi-Fi points are interconnected and whether they are using 5 GHz 2.4 GHz or Ethernet uplinks..
prodImage
£119.97
£126.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Synology MR2200ac Wireless Mesh Tri-Band Router
prodImage
£119.97
£126.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Synology MR2200AC wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz
Synology Mesh Router MR2200acComing with intelligent mesh Wi-Fi capability and best-in-class parental controls. MR2200ac is designed to keep all devices connected and everyone safe. Experience the award-winning Synology Router Manager (SRM) with an MR2200ac. and add more when you are ready to expand your coverage even further.Smart Wi-Fi all aroundMultiple MR2200ac can work together as a system to bring Wi-Fi to every corner of your home. Wherever you go. stay on a single Wi-Fi network and enjoy seamless connectivity from one place to another.The intelligence behind your mesh networkThe algorithms built into SRM make deployment incredibly easy. The system intelligently self-configures. self-optimizes. and even self-heals. always giving you the fastest possible path to the Internet.Whole-home Wi-Fi. easily managedState-of-the-art technology doesn't have to be complicated. See how Wi-Fi Connect makes your mesh Wi-Fi straightforward – and powerful.Create a kid-friendly online worldWe want kids to be safe online. even when we’re not there. Safe Access helps you lay down rules for each kid without having to look for parental control solutions for every devices. Now you can get a full picture of how they’re exploring the world every day. and protect them until they’re ready.Security at the perimeterIt's not just people that you need to protect. It's all the connected things: IP cameras. smart doorbells. alarm systems… things that can make a smart home vulnerable. MR2200ac installs multiple layers of protection to shield your network against cyberattacks happening every day.Advanced functionality made accessibleFor small offices who don't want the hassle of wiring access points everywhere. a mesh Wi-Fi solution fits in perfectly. Unlike others. MR2200ac doesn't leave out the network management features businesses care about.Be mobileDeploy a mesh network from your phone. Stay on top of the traffic usage. user activities. and security events wherever you are. and act on them with just one tap on the screen. With DS router. you're never too far away from home.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.16
Shipping: Free
Synology MR2200AC wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) B
Synology MR2200AC wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Synology Mesh Router MR2200ac, MR2200AC SY_MR2200AC
Synology Mesh Router MR2200ac, MR2200AC Brand: Synology Product type: NETWORKING ROUTER Black 154mm x 199mm x 65mm
prodImage
£135.46
Shipping: Free
Synology MR2200AC Mesh Router MR2200AC
Dedicated Tri-band 2.13 Gbps (400+867+867 Mbps) bandwidth optimized for performance and reliability Easy setup and remote management from web client...
prodImage
£162.31
Shipping: Free
Synology MR2200ac Wireless Mesh Router,Black
prodImage
£187.38
Shipping: Free
Synology MR2200ac Wireless Mesh Router,Black
Synology MR2200ac Wireless Mesh Router,Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£204.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W199 mm x D65 mm x H154 mm
Weight:450 g
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:1,267 MB/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M
Synology MR2200AC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Synology

Synology DiskStation DS224+
£464.70
Synology DiskStation DS224+Compare 3 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS223j
£179.97
Synology DiskStation DS223jCompare 11 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS223
£274.97
Synology DiskStation DS223Compare 8 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS124
£142.97
Synology DiskStation DS124Compare 12 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS620slim
£458.66
Synology DiskStation DS620slimCompare 7 Prices
Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+
£1,827.67
Synology DiskStation DS1823xs+Compare 4 Prices
Synology RS1221+
£1,364.97
Synology RS1221+Compare 11 Prices
Synology RackStation RS822RP+
£1,378.42
Synology RackStation RS822RP+Compare 3 Prices
Synology DS1621+
£1,617.30
Synology DS1621+Compare 1 Prices
Synology E10M20-T1
£213.87
Synology E10M20-T1Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Deco BE25-Outdoor
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi XD5 dual pack (90IG0750-MO3B40)
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer Air R5
£99.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mercusys MR47BE
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Deco XE75 2-Pack
£119.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Deco BE25
£111.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link Eagle Pro AI AX1500 Mesh System (M15-3)
£121.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Linksys Hydra Pro 6
£124.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tenda 4G09
£110.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi XD5 (90IG0750-MO3B60)
£114.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology MR2200AC
prodImage
£119.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£119.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£122.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel