Tenda Nova MW6

Manufacturer: Tenda
Tenda Nova MW6
from £109.99to £197.996 offersManufacturer: Tenda
• Mesh Wi-Fi Router (3-Pack)
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,200 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• Encryption: WPA2
• Number of Antennas: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tenda Nova MW6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tenda Nova Mesh WiFi System (MW6)-Up to 6000 sq.ft. Whole Home Coverage, WiFi Router and Extender Replacement, Gigabit Mesh Router for Wireless Internet, Works with Alexa, Parental Controls, 3-pack B077HTZ4TT
Enjoy the Best Signal in any corner of the house: Ideal for replacing traditional Wi-Fi extenders and routers solutions, provides up to 4-6 Rooms Coverage. Whole Home Coverage with faster and more stable Wi-Fi mesh network. Get rid of Wi-Fi dead zones Seamless Roaming for all: Every unit works together for a truly seamless online experience with a single network name and password. Most Wi-Fi enabled devices automatically connect to the strongest AP node when moving around your home. Compatible with all internet service providers High Capacity and complete flexibility: Powered by MU-MIMO and Beamforming technology, fast AC1200 Dual Band Nova Mesh Wi-Fi system provides high speed Wi-Fi network for all your devices and brings lag-free experience for up to 90 devices Secure Wi-Fi mesh network: Use WPA2-PSK to encrypt the WiFi password to protect your network and connected devices from hacker attacks. Welcome your visitors and friends with a guest network in isolated network zone, and guards your privacy and smart home access Easy Setup in minutes: The Tenda Wi-Fi APP helps you to setup, monitor, and manage your home Wi-Fi mesh network easily and quickly. A new node can be added to existing Nova networks with 3 simple steps Remote Control via the APP: Monitor the network status and schedule Internet access for your children via built-in parental controls. The real-time progress of online devices is all in your hands 8x5 CUSTOMER SUPPORT: If you have further questions about this product or want to clarify a technical detail before you purchase, please email us. ([email protected])
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Tenda Nova Mesh WiFi System MW6 - covers up to 4000 sqft - Ac1200 Whole Home WiFi Mesh System - gigabit Dual-Band Mesh Network for 90 Devices - Replac
...
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Whole Home WiFi Solution: Nova Mesh MW6 System, 6000 sq.ft, Easy Setup, 3-Pack
Whole Home WiFi Solution: Nova Mesh MW6 System, 6000 sq.ft, Easy Setup, 3-Pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Tenda Nova MW6 Mesh WiFi System - Whole Home WiFi Mesh System - 3200 ft² 4-6 Rooms WiFi Coverage - Dual-Band AC1200 - Gigabit Ports - Easy Setup - Works
TendaNovaMW6MeshWiFiSystem-WholeHomeWiFiMeshSystem-3200ft²4-6RoomsWiFiCoverage-Dual-BandAC1200-GigabitPorts-EasySetup-WorkswithAlexa-3-Pack...
prodImage
£176.55
Shipping: Free
Tenda MW6 Gigabit Dual Band Mesh WiFi System for Whole Home 747725
Whole Home WI-FI Mesh: Support 802.11S for a true WiFi mesh network, designed for your smart homes with WiFi dead zones at home WIFI router and repeater location: Ideal to replace your existing Wi-Fi solutions, such as WiFi extender, traditional WiFi router, wifi repeater and PLC, provides Wi-Fi coverage up to 500 m². Compatible with all Internet service providers (livebox, freebox, etc.) Gigabit and secure: MW6 deploys a full gigabit network and more powerful wireless streaming performance. Also compatible with Nova MW3 and MW5, so you can expand the range with more choices. Encrypt WiFi password with WPA2-PSK, protect your smart home and connections from hacking and attacks High capacity and complete flexibility: Create a single, seamless Wi-Fi network for all your devices. Keep up to 90 devices connected simultaneously. Each node covers up to 180 m² of living space and eliminates Wi-Fi shadows. Easily extend your home's Wi-Fi coverage Wireless Roaming for Everyone: Each unit works together to form a single real Wi-Fi Mesh network, creating a truly effective and stable online experience MW6 is compatible with Alexa and can automatically turn on the guest network via Alexa
prodImage
£188.84
£202.83
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Whole Home WiFi Coverage - Tenda Nova MW6 3-Pack, Dual-Band & Parental Control
Whole Home WiFi Coverage - Tenda Nova MW6 3-Pack, Dual-Band & Parental Control, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W106.12 mm x D106.12 mm x H68.75 mm
Weight:340 g
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:1,200 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
Encryption:WPA2
Number of Antennas:2
Connections:WAN, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Tenda Nova MW6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tenda

Tenda W311MI
£6.99
Tenda W311MICompare 1 Prices
Tenda AC10U
£48.00
Tenda AC10UCompare 1 Prices
Tenda 4G09
£110.36
Tenda 4G09Compare 2 Prices
Tenda Nova MX12 pack of 2
£99.99
Tenda Nova MX12 pack of 2Compare 1 Prices
Tenda CP3 Pro
£26.99
Tenda CP3 ProCompare 1 Prices
Tenda 4G06
£49.99
Tenda 4G06Compare 2 Prices
Tenda AC8
£26.99
Tenda AC8Compare 1 Prices
Tenda O1
£55.19
Tenda O1Compare 1 Prices
Tenda TEF1118P-16-150W
£119.99
Tenda TEF1118P-16-150WCompare 1 Prices
Tenda TEF1109P-8-102W
£49.99
Tenda TEF1109P-8-102WCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer MR400
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link M32-2
£108.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei B535-333
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS RT-BE58U
£107.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Mercusys MR47BE
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link M60
£113.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD L009 (L009UiGS-2HaxD-IN)
£106.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Synology MR2200AC
£119.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Teltonika RUT200 (RUT200040000)
£114.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Tenda Nova MW6
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
brit_pickz
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel