TP-Link Deco X50 Outdoor

Price History
• Mesh Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 2,976 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• Encryption: WPA, WPA2, WPA3
• Firewall: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Deco X50 Outdoor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Deco X50-Outdoor/Indoor Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6, IP65 Dust & Water Resistance, AI Driven Dual-Band WiFi Booster, Add on Another Deco Mesh Product for Extended Coverage, Works with Alexa B0BZWP4F4F
AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6- Enjoy binge-watching your favourite series in 4K with combined speeds of up to 3000 Mbps (574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz) Multiple mount options - Pole mount, wall mount, and tabletop Working outdoor - Industry-leading IP65 dust & water resistance, Multiple mount options - Pole mount, wall mount, and tabletop Powered over Ethernet - Provide both data connection and electric power with a single cable Full Gigabit Ethernet - 2 × Gigabit WAN/LAN Ethernet ports provide solid internet access at high speeds. Compatible with every other Deco model to form a Mesh network TP-Link HomeShield - Provides comprehensive network protection, robust parental controls, and real-time
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Deco X50-Outdoor Indoor Whole Home Mesh WiFi IP65 Dust Water Resistance DECOX50OUTDOOR1PACK
TP-Link Deco X50-Outdoor Indoor Whole Home Mesh WiFi IP65 Dust Water Resistance, Wholesale & Job Lots > Home & Garden > Decorative Items
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link Deco X50-Outdoor/Indoor Whole Home Mesh Wifi 6, IP65 Dust & Water Resist
Tp-Link Deco X50-Outdoor/Indoor Whole Home Mesh Wifi 6, IP65 Dust & Water Resist, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX3000 Outdoor/Indoor Mesh Wi-Fi 6 Unit 340326
AX3000 Outdoor / Indoor Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 Unit   AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6  - Enjoy binge-watching your favorite series in 4K with combined speeds of up to 3000 Mbps (574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz ) Multiple mount options - Pole mount wall mount and tabletop Working outdoor - Industry-leading IP65 dust & water resistance Powered over Ethernet - Provide both data connection and electric power with a single cable Full Gigabit Ethernet - 2 x Gigabit WAN/LAN Ethernet ports provide solid internet access at high speeds. Work With All Decos - Compatible with every other Deco model to form a Mesh network. TP-Link HomeShield - Provides comprehensive network protection robust parental controls and real-time         Ideal for Your Latest Phones and Laptops Armed with WiFi 6 technology Deco whole home mesh WiFi is designed to deliver a huge boost in coverage speed and total capacity. Get on the latest mesh WiFi to enjoy the future network that loads faster and connects more.           Ideal for Fast Outdoor Wi-Fi Deco X50-Outdoor features a weatherproof enclosure and solid operating temperature enabling strong Wi-Fi signals outside. Flexible installation and power supply make it even easier for outdoor use.           IP65 Weatherproof Enclosure for Outdoor Environments Rated as IP65 during Ingress Protection testing a resilient weatherproof enclosure protects Deco X50-Outdoor against the harsh outdoor condition such as dust ingress shock vibration moisture and so on.         Versatile Mounting Solutions Our mounting kits are flexible to deploy with pole mount wall mount and tabletop optionswhether inside or outside.         Supports PoE/AC Power Supply Deco X50-Outdoor supports PoE(Power over Ethernet) as well as AC power supply allowing it to operate in complex outdoor environments. Two gigabit ports with PoE will help you to get rid of extra cables and power adapters.               Engineered for More Devices Deco products are aimed to dramatically improve capacity and efficiency in traffic-dense environments. No matter how many screens or devices are on at once everyone is able to enjoy a more efficient network that loads faster without dragging down performance.           Seamless Roaming From Inside to Outside TP-Link Mesh means Deco units work together to form one unified network. Your phone or tablet automatically connects to the fastest Deco as you move through your home creating a truly seamless Wi-Fi experience. Whole Home Coverage - Eliminate weak signal areas throughout your house Smart Roaming - Uninterrupted streaming when moving between rooms One WiFi Name - No more switching WiFi network names Unified Management - Control your home WiFi by managing the central node via the Deco App             Protect Your Network and Everything on It   TP-Link's premium security services keep your home network safe with cutting-edge features for network and IoT protection.* Network Protection - Detect cyber threats to keep your privacy and connected devices well protected. Robust Parental Controls - Manage online time and block inappropriate content to keep families healthy online. Quality of Service (QoS) - Prioritize your bandwidth needs to get a faster networking experience. Comprehensive Reports - Gain full statistics and insights to help you know your home network better.           Simple. Easy. Yet Powerful. Setup and manage your network anytime and anywhere on the friendly TP-Link Deco app. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.           Control Anyway You Want Easy Management - Manage your WiFi at home or away on the Deco app. See every connected device prioritize your own and set up a guest network. Voice Control - Use an Amazon Alexa or Google Assistant-enabled device to control Deco X50-Outdoor with just your voice. All Decos Work Together - Deco X50-Outdoor is compatible with every other Deco model to form a Mesh network. Expand Mesh WiFi coverage anytime by ad
prodImage
£118.69
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX3000 Outdoor/Indoor Mesh Wi-Fi 6 Unit DECO X50-OUTDOOR(1-PACK)
- AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6- Enjoy binge-watching your favorite series in 4K with combined speeds of up to 3000 Mbps (574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz )†- Multiple mount options - Pole mount. wall mount. and tabletop- Working outdoor - Industry-leading IP65 dust & water resistance- Powered over Ethernet - Provide both data connection and electric power with a single cable- Full Gigabit Ethernet - 2 × Gigabit WAN/LAN Ethernet ports provide solid internet access at high speeds.- Work With All Decos - Compatible with every other Deco model to form a Mesh network.- TP-Link HomeShield - Provides comprehensive network protection. robust parental controls. and real-timeOutdoor / Indoor. enjoy Your WiFi Wherever You WantAX3000 Outdoor/Indoor Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 UnitAX3000 Dual-Band WiFi 6 MeshIdeal for Your Latest Phones and LaptopsArmed with WiFi 6 technology. Deco whole home mesh WiFi is designed to deliver a huge boost in coverage. speed. and total capacity. Get on the latest mesh WiFi to enjoy the future network that loads faster and connects more.Ideal for Fast Outdoor Wi-FiDeco X50-Outdoor features a weatherproof enclosure and solid operating temperature. enabling strong Wi-Fi signals outside. Flexible installation and power supply make it even easier for outdoor use.IP65 Weatherproof Enclosure forOutdoor EnvironmentsRated as IP65 during Ingress Protection testing. a resilient weatherproof enclosure protects Deco X50-Outdoor against the harsh outdoor condition. such as dust ingress. shock. vibration. moisture and so on. Versatile Mounting SolutionsOur mounting kits are flexible to deploy with pole mount. wall mount and tabletop options,whether inside or outside.Engineered for More DevicesDeco products are aimed to dramatically improve capacity and efficiency in traffic-dense environments. No matter how many screens or devices are on at once. everyone is able to enjoy a more efficient network that loads faster without dragging down performance.Seamless Roaming. From Inside to OutsideTP-Link Mesh means Deco units work together to form one unified network. Your phone or tablet automatically connects to the fastest Deco as you move through your home. creating a truly seamless Wi-Fi experience.Protect Your Network and Everything on ItTP-Link’s premium security services keep your home network safe with cutting-edge features for network and IoT protection.Detect cyber threats to keep your privacy and connected devices well protected.- Real-Time IoT Protection- Malicious Site Blocker- Intrusion Prevention- Home Network ScannerManage online time and block inappropriate content to keep families healthy online.- User Profile by Age- Content Filter- Bedtime- Time RewardsPrioritize your bandwidth needs to get a faster networking experience.- Device PriorityGain full statistics and insights to help you know your home network better.- Internet User Overview- Online Time Analysis- Browser History Analysis- End Device StatisticsSimple. Easy. Yet Powerful.Setup and manage your network anytime and anywhere on the friendly TP-Link Deco app. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.Control Anyway You Want- Easy ManagementManage your WiFi at home or away on the Deco app. See every connected device. prioritize your own. and set up a guest network.- Voice ControlUse an Amazon Alexa or Google Assistant-enabled device to control Deco X50-Outdoor with just your voice.- All Decos Work TogetherDeco X50-Outdoor is compatible with every other Deco model to form a Mesh network. Expand Mesh WiFi coverage anytime by adding more Decos.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.62
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Deco X50-Outdoor Wi-Fi 6 Mesh WLAN, AX3000 Dual-Band Router (2 x Gigabit Ports, 802.at PoE, Outdoor, Compatible with All Deco Models)
Work outdoors - Industry-leading dust and water resistance according to IP65, ideal for outdoor use. You can use Deco X50-Outdoor to provide your garden and swimming pool with WiFi Supports 802.3at PoE: Provides both data connection and power with a single cable. Please note that the power should not be less than 18W, so the connected PoE switch should be 802.3at compliant. It also supports AC power supply VERSATILE MOUNTING SOLUTIONS Our mounting kits are flexible with rod, wall, and tabletop options, whether indoors or outdoors Work with all decors: you can use Deco X50-outdoor and other decorations to build a mesh network to achieve seamless roaming from the inside out. We recommend that you use Deco X50. AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 - Enjoy 4K TV and games at combined speeds of up to 3000 Mbps (574 Mbps at 2.4 GHz and 2402 Mbps at 5 GHz).Improved security: WPA3 and TP-Link HomeShield can customize your home network with improved security, e.g. B. by identifying network vulnerabilities, limiting the time your children spend online and blocking harmful websites. Easy and intelligent installation: follow the instructions in the app to complete the setup.
prodImage
£140.99
£149.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
TP-LINK DECO X50 Outdoor Wi-Fi 6 Mesh System - IP65 Weatherproof, Whole Home Coverage, Fast Speeds DECO X50-OUTDOOR(1-PACK)
Experience seamless coverage with the TP-LINK Whole Home Wi-Fi 6 - DECO X50-OUTDOOR (1-Pack). Ideal for networking, this advanced outdoor kit ensures fast and reliable connectivity throughout your property. Enjoy ultra-fast speeds and a secure connection, perfect for streaming, gaming, or working from home. Upgrade to Wi-Fi 6 technology for superior performance and efficiency. Enhance your smart home with the DECO X50-OUTDOOR and never compromise on speed or coverage again.
prodImage
£147.51
£152.46
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W121.3 mm x D110 mm x H215.5 mm
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:2,976 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
Encryption:WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Firewall:Yes
Number of Antennas:2
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Deco X50 Outdoor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 11 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 7 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link Deco E4 3-Pack
£99.99
TP-Link Deco E4 3-PackCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenWiFi BD4
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Synology MR2200AC
£102.12
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link TL-WR3002X
£88.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Deco X50
£78.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer AX73
£87.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Huawei B535-232
£92.04
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer Air R5
£107.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear Nighthawk AX2400
£86.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco X50 Outdoor
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
smart.buyers.choice
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel