TP-Link TL-WR3002X

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-WR3002X
from £59.99to £82.495 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Dual-Band Router with Wi-Fi 6 Technology
• Maximum WLAN Data Transfer Rate of 2402 Mbps
• Gigabit Ethernet Ports for High-Speed Data Transmission
• Supports IPv6 and VPN Functionality
• Compatible with MicroSD Memory Cards up to 512 GB
• Supported Security Algorithms: WPA, WPA2, WPA3
• Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 20 cm, Width 10 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WR3002X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-WR3002X AX3000 WiFi 6 Travel Router, Dual Band Portable VPN Router with VPN Client & Server, 2.5G Multi-Gig WAN Portable WiFi, USB 3.0, Ideal for Hotel, Business Travel and Remote Work B0FJ2B4LL2
AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Portable Travel Router: Merging Wi-Fi 6 Technology, TL-WR3002X delivers fast wireless speed (2402 Mbps on 5 GHz, 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz) for uninterrupted video streaming, downloading, and online gaming all at the same time 2.5G Multi-Gig Connectivity: 1× 2.5 Gbps WAN port + 1× Gigabit LAN port offer high-speed data transmissions. Portable and Durable Design: TL-WR3002X is a pocket-sized travel router compactly designed for your next trip or adventure. Its small size is designed for travel-friendly storage. Enjoy Reliable Network Anywhere: Supporting multiple modes (Router / USB Tethering / 3G-4G USB Modem / Hotspot / Access Point / Range Extender / Client), TL-WR3002X allows you to create Wi-Fi in various scenarios at home, hotel rooms or on the road. Easily Access Your Files From Anywhere: By plugging an external USB hard disc or a TF card into the router, you can easily share files between connected devices
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WR3002X Wireless Router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-Band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz Bl
TP-Link TL-WR3002X Wireless Router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-Band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£75.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WR3002X wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz
Wi-Fi That Goes AnywhereThe TL-WR3002X has multiple functional modes to get you connected no matter where you are. It also includes several features to keep you up and running.Wi-Fi 6 Speeds Anywhere You Want ThemThe TL-WR3002X delivers the speed and performance you need in a travel-ready size that goes wherever you do.24/7 Secure Surfing with VPN EncryptionVPN Clients and Server SupportedSupporting OpenVPN. WireGuard®. PPTP. and L2TP VPN protocols. TL-WR3002X maintains your network’s privacy and security. whether working remotely or using public WiFi. It can simultaneously run a VPN and regular internet connection. offering protection and flexibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.34
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WR3002X wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
TP-Link TL-WR3002X wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-WR3002X AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Pocket Travel Router | TP-LINK
AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Wi-Fi - The fastest Wi-Fi 6 travel router from TP-Link offers wireless speeds of up to 2402 Mbps in the 5 GHz band and up to 574 Mbps in the 2.4 GHz band. Enjoy uninterrupted streaming, downloads and gaming on up to 80 devices simultaneously. Stay Connected Anytime, Anywhere - Our travel router supports (1) router mode to share a connection via Ethernet or USB (smartphone), (2) Hotspot mode for secure access to public Wi-Fi, and (3) AP/RE mode to extend Wi-Fi coverage or provide Wi-Fi on wired networks. Multi-Gigabit Connectivity - 1×2.5Gbps WAN/LAN and 1×1Gbps LAN port combined with Wi-Fi 6 enable ultra-fast wired and wireless data transfers. Access your files from anywhere - By connecting an external USB hard drive or TF card to the router, you can conveniently share files between connected devices. 24/7 secure browsing with VPN encryption – Protect your network with VPN client and server support for OpenVPN and WireGuard. Enjoy private, secure browsing even on public Wi-Fi; in addition, PPTP and L2TP protocols are supported. One-step login to Captive Portals – Sign in once via the Tether app to create a secure, private network from public Wi-Fi with all your devices – eliminating repeated logins. Flexible Power Supply for the Router - The TL-WR3002X can be powered either with the included adapter or via its USB-C port with any 5V PD power source such as a power bank.
prodImage
£82.49
£91.56
Shipping: £9.07
with shipping: £9.07
Product Details
Additional features
Dual-Band Router with Wi-Fi 6 Technology
Maximum WLAN Data Transfer Rate of 2402 Mbps
Gigabit Ethernet Ports for High-Speed Data Transmission
Supports IPv6 and VPN Functionality
Compatible with MicroSD Memory Cards up to 512 GB
Supported Security Algorithms: WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 20 cm, Width 10 cm
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WR3002X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer AX53
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer AX58
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer BE220
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link EX220
£60.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei B311-221
£59.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DIR-615
£69.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy LT500
£59.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS RT-AX53U
£59.67
Compare Prices
20 offers
ASUS RT-AX52 Pro
£69.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link G403C/E
£57.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-WR3002X
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£75.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.34
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel