TP-Link TL-WR3602BE

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-WR3602BE
from £89.99to £141.322 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Wi-Fi 7 travel router with dual-band and speeds up to 2,882 Mbps (5 GHz) and 688 Mbps (2.4 GHz)
• 2.5 Gbps WAN port, Gigabit LAN ports, and USB 3.0 for flexible use
• 7 operating modes: router, hotspot, access point, range extender, client, WISP, USB tethering
• Support for OpenVPN and WireGuard for secure connections
• Compact design, USB-C power supply, also usable with power bank
• Dimensions: width 22 cm, depth 15 cm, height 4 cm, weight 450 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WR3602BE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-WR3602BE BE3600Mbps WiFi 7 Travel Router,USB 3.0 and 2.5 Multi-Gig WAN Ports, Portable WiFi Router, VPN Client or Server,Hotspot, Access Point, USB Tethering, Suitable for Hotel, Business B0FTT3NTDV
𝗕𝗘𝟯𝟲𝟬𝟬 𝗗𝘂𝗮𝗹-𝗕𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗪𝗶-𝗙𝗶 𝟳 𝗣𝗼𝗿𝘁𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗧𝗿𝗮𝘃𝗲𝗹 𝗥𝗼𝘂𝘁𝗲𝗿: Merging Wi-Fi 7 Technology, TL-WR3602BE wifi 7 router delivers fast wireless speed for uninterrupted video streaming, downloading, and online gaming all at the same time 𝟮𝟰/𝟳 𝗦𝗲𝗰𝘂𝗿𝗲 𝗦𝘂𝗿𝗳𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝘄𝗶𝘁𝗵 𝗩𝗣𝗡 𝗘𝗻𝗰𝗿𝘆𝗽𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻 : Supporting OpenVPN and WireGuard, TL-WR3602BE can keep your network private and secure from anywhere in the world, whether you‘re working remotely abroad or browsing on the public WiFi. 𝗣𝗼𝗿𝘁𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗗𝘂𝗿𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗗𝗲𝘀𝗶𝗴𝗻: TL-WR3602BE router is a pocket-sized travel router compactly designed for your next trip or adventure; its small size is designed for travel-friendly storage 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝗻𝗲𝗰𝘁 𝗔𝗻𝘆𝘄𝗵𝗲𝗿𝗲, 𝗔𝗻𝘆 𝗪𝗮𝘆: Supports multiple modes for home, hotel, or travel use, with USB-C power bank support and USB 3.0 file sharing for flexible networking anywhere. 𝗔𝗱𝘃𝗮𝗻𝗰𝗲𝗱 𝗡𝗲𝘁𝘄𝗼𝗿𝗸 𝗦𝗲𝗰𝘂𝗿𝗶𝘁𝘆 𝗣𝗿𝗼𝘁𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻: Designed to offer stronger protection than typical travel hotspots, this portable router supports WPA3 to resist password attacks, DNS over HTTPS and DNS over TLS to secure DNS requests, and IPv6 with built-in authentication for enhanced privacy without relying on NAT. 𝗙𝗮𝘀𝘁, 𝗦𝗶𝗺𝗽𝗹𝗲, 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗥𝗲𝗹𝗶𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗣𝗲𝗿𝗳𝗼𝗿𝗺𝗮𝗻𝗰𝗲: Features 2.5G WAN and Gigabit LAN for high-speed connections, with quick and easy setup. 𝗩𝗣𝗡 𝗖𝗹𝗶𝗲𝗻𝘁 & 𝗦𝗲𝗿𝘃𝗲𝗿 𝗥𝗲𝗮𝗱𝘆:OpenVPN and WireGuard are built in and support more than 35 VPN service providers (subscription required). Sign in with your existing VPN credentials and all connected devices are protected with automatic traffic encryption. VPN performance reaches up to 385 Mbps with OpenVPN and 490 Mbps with WireGuard; actual speeds depend on network conditions. 𝗦𝗶𝗺𝘂𝗹𝘁𝗮𝗻𝗲𝗼𝘂𝘀 𝗩𝗣𝗡 𝗖𝗹𝗶𝗲𝗻𝘁 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗦𝗲𝗿𝘃𝗲𝗿 𝗢𝗽𝗲𝗿𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻: Unlike most home VPN routers, Slate 7 can run a VPN server and VPN client at the same time. This allows secure remote access to local resources such as printers or web servers while continuing to browse the internet through a VPN connection. 𝗢𝗻𝗲-𝗧𝗼𝘂𝗰𝗵 𝗩𝗣𝗡 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗔𝗱𝗚𝘂𝗮𝗿𝗱 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝘁𝗿𝗼𝗹: Easily turn OpenVPN, WireGuard, or AdGuard Home on or off using the on-screen toggle or physical button. The button is unassigned by default and can be customized during setup. Follow the Amazon setup and unboxing guide for quick and simple configuration.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link BE3600 Wi-Fi 7 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band TL-WR3602BE
Powerful Wi-Fi 7 in Your Pocket.BE3600 Wi-Fi 7 Travel RouterWiFi 7 — WiFi Like Never BeforeWiFi 7 offers accelerated throughput. lower latency. stronger anti-jamming. and higher efficiency. Join the league of pros and experience the sheer performance of the next generation of WiFi.Superfast Wi-Fi 7. Everywhere You Go.The TL-WR3602BE combines exceptional speed and performance with a compact. travel-ready design. ensuring you stay connected no matter where you go.On-the-Go Wi-Fi. Anywhere. Anytime.With its versatile modes including Router. USB Tethering. 3G/ 4G/ 5G USB Modem. Hotspot. Access Point. Range Extender. and Client. TL-WR3602BE enables flexible WiFi setup for homes. hotel stays. and travel.Wi-Fi 7 Speeds Anywhere You Want ThemThe TL-WR3602BE delivers the speed and performance you need in a travel-ready size that goes wherever you do.Always Online. Always With You.Say Goodbye to Messy Files and Cable ClutterShare Files. Share Internet.A versatile USB 3.0 port that does it all! Connect a hard drive to share files—or plug in a USB 4G/5G modem or your phone for internet access.Power Anywhere With USB-CPower up your network anywhere with a USB-C port. using a 5V/3A PD/QC power bank or an AC adapter.To avoid potential damage. it is recommended to use the provided power adapter or a 5V/3A adapter that meets the certification and voltage standards.With TP-Link HomeShield. enjoy advanced security features that deliver a safe environment that protects your family and network's data and privacy.Home Network ScannerReal-time network scanner to detect potential threats and security issues.Parental ControlsManage time online and block inappropriate content to keep your family safe online.Quality of ServiceAssign your favorite devices to have the fastest connections for top performance.Simple Control with Mobile AppQuickly setup & control from anywhere. The Tether app simplifies network control. making it easy to create a personalized travel router experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£141.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi 7 travel router with dual-band and speeds up to 2,882 Mbps (5 GHz) and 688 Mbps (2.4 GHz)
2.5 Gbps WAN port, Gigabit LAN ports, and USB 3.0 for flexible use
7 operating modes: router, hotspot, access point, range extender, client, WISP, USB tethering
Support for OpenVPN and WireGuard for secure connections
Compact design, USB-C power supply, also usable with power bank
Dimensions: width 22 cm, depth 15 cm, height 4 cm, weight 450 g

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-WR3602BE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS RT-BE55
£89.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tenda Nova MX3 pack of 2
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer AX73
£89.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
D-Link DIR-615
£69.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco M5 (3-pack)
£88.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS RT-AX52 Pro
£69.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear Nighthawk AX2400
£92.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-WR3602BE
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel