TP-Link Archer MR500

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Wi-Fi Router with 4G+ LTE and Wi-Fi 5 Support
• Integrated 4G+ and Wi-Fi technology for stable and flexible network connections
• 300 Mbps download speed thanks to 4G+ Carrier Aggregation technology
• Dual-band Wi-Fi with speeds of up to 300 Mbps (2.4 GHz) and 867 Mbps (5 GHz)
• Extensive Wi-Fi coverage throughout the home thanks to Beamforming and power amplifiers
• MU-MIMO technology enables simultaneous connection of multiple devices
• Seamless roaming with TP-Link OneMesh for stable Wi-Fi coverage throughout the house
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer MR500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer MR500 AC1200 4G+ Cat6 WiFi Router with Sim Slot, Superfast 4G+ LTE Speed, External Antenna, MU-MIMO, Plug & Play B09X3HRBZQ
Advanced 4G LTE Router – Supports 4G+ Cat6 to boost the data speeds of up to 300 Mbps 4G router with Nao Sim Car Slot – No configurations needed, compatibility of SIM cards in 100+ countries are assured by years of field tests MU-MIMO supported – simultaneous data streams increase Wi-Fi throughput and network efficiency Supports TP-Link OneMeshTM – Works with TP-Link OneMesh products to create a flexible and cost-efficient Mesh Network Mobile Broadband Router: Easily share a 3G/4G connection, Connect up to 64 wireless devices with ease while ensuring dependable network stability Full Gigabit Ports – provides reliable wired connections for bandwidth-intensive devices such as game consoles and IPTVs Wi-Fi Router Mode – plug an Ethernet cable into the LAN/WAN port for flexible access as a backup option if you can't get a 4G connection Easy setup and management all by Tether app
prodImage
£96.76
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Wireless Router Archer MR500 V1 - Max. 300 Mbit/s
prodImage
£122.82
Shipping: Free
‎TP-LINK TP-LINKTP-Link Archer MR500 draadloze Router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-Band (2.4 GHz ‎Archer MR500
TP-LINKTP-Link Archer MR500 draadloze Router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-Band (2.4 GHz, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Pens & Writing Instruments
prodImage
£129.44
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer MR500 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 G
Fast Wi-Fi Where You Need ItSearching for a stable and flexible network connection? Archer MR500 provides both as a 4G+ LTE WiFi router. Compared with traditional WiFi routers. it integrates 4G+ and WiFi technology. meaning MR500 acts like a phone and needs only a Nano SIM card to get internet access. Experience stable WiFi and share it with your family and friends wherever you are.Boost Your Broadband Speeds with Stable 4G+ InternetWhether you’re bingeing HD movies. downloading entire libraries of data. or gaming online. MR500’s boosted 300 Mbps download speeds fulfills your devices’ needs. Such fast broadband and reliable internet access is thanks to its 4G+ Carrier Aggregation technology which combines different carrier signals for even faster bandwidth.Share Powerful Dual Band WiFi with EveryoneMR500 creates a reliable and blazing-fast network powered by 802.11ac Wi-Fi technology. The 2.4 GHz band delivers speeds up to 300 Mbps for everyday tasks like emailing and web browsing. while the 5 GHz band delivers speeds up to 867 Mbps—ideal for HD video streaming and lag-free online gaming.Vast WiFi CoverageThroughout Your HomeConnect to the internet in every room with an expansive and strong AC1200 dual band WiFi. MR500’s Beamforming concentrates signals towards your connected devices. Its Power Amplifier and Low Noise Amplifier also amplify sending and receiving capabilities.both of which boost your signal coverage.More Data Streams with MU-MIMO TechnologyMU-MIMO technology enables multiple devices to connect to the internet at the same time. reducing wait time. increasing WiFi throughput for every device. and boosting the efficiency of each data stream. With MU-MIMO supported. Archer MR500 provides users a faster network. less interference. and lower latency.Seamless Roaming with TP-Link OneMeshEnjoy a stable. whole-home WiFi connection even while you’re moving around your home. MR500 works with TP-Link OneMesh products to create a seamless network under a single Wi-Fi name.Full Gigabit Ports for Fast ConnectionsFull Gigabit Ethernet ports provide reliable. warp-speed connections for high-intensive wired devices such as your smart TV. game console. NAS. and more. MR500 also provides a WAN port compatible with cable. fiber. and DSL modems. When it’s set as a wireless router. its 3G/4G connection works as a backup to provide a solid internet connection for you.Easy Setup and ManagementSet up Archer MR500 in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Tether also lets you manage its network settings from any Android or iOS device. including parental controls and access control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£131.64
Shipping: Free
TP-LINKTP-Link Archer MR500 draadloze Router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-Band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) 4G Zwart ( 5254487
TP-Link Archer MR500 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) 4G
prodImage
£137.79
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1200 4G+ Cat6 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router, 4G Network SIM Slot Unlocked, with MU-MIMO technology, No Configuration required, Guest
Tp-Link Archer MR500 provides both as a 4G+ LTE Wi-Fi router. Compared with traditional Wi-Fi routers, it integrates 4G+ and Wi-Fi technology,
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi Router with 4G+ LTE and Wi-Fi 5 Support
Integrated 4G+ and Wi-Fi technology for stable and flexible network connections
300 Mbps download speed thanks to 4G+ Carrier Aggregation technology
Dual-band Wi-Fi with speeds of up to 300 Mbps (2.4 GHz) and 867 Mbps (5 GHz)
Extensive Wi-Fi coverage throughout the home thanks to Beamforming and power amplifiers
MU-MIMO technology enables simultaneous connection of multiple devices
Seamless roaming with TP-Link OneMesh for stable Wi-Fi coverage throughout the house
Full Gigabit ports for fast connections with wired devices
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer MR500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer AXE75
£94.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Tenda 4G09
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link ER706W
£117.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Roamii BE Lite Mesh System MRBE50
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link M60
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DBR-560
£94.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS RT-BE58U
£94.63
Compare Prices
7 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD L009 (L009UiGS-2HaxD-IN)
£106.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-WR3602BE
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer MR500
Amazon EU
prodImage
£96.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.82
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£129.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel