TP-Link Deco X50-PoE (Deco-X50-PoE)

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Wi-Fi system with Wi-Fi 6 technology
• Flexibly installable on table, ceiling, or wall
• Mesh Wi-Fi for whole-house coverage with high range and speed
• 1024-QAM for speeds up to 3.0 Gbps
• 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet port for multi-gigabit performance
• Supports data and power transmission over a single Ethernet cable
• Automated connections for optimal signal quality
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Deco X50-PoE (Deco-X50-PoE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Deco X50-PoE(1-pack) AX3000Mbps Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 with PoE, 2.5G WAN&LAN Port, Dual-Band WiFi Booster, Seamless AI Driven Internet Booster, Supports PoE&DC Power Supply, HomeShield B0BS9TDPYR
AX3000 Dual Band Wi-Fi – 2402 Mbps (5 GHz) + 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz). With 1.0 GHz Dual-Core CPU, helps accelerate wired and wireless transmission simultaneously to keep your connections fast and uninterrupted. AI-Driven Mesh – Intelligently learns your network environment to provide ideal WiFi unique to your home. Ultra-Low Latency – Greater reduction in latency enables more responsive gaming and video chatting. Setup and manage your network anytime and anywhere on the friendly TP-Link Deco app. Multi-Gigabit Wired Performance – 1× 2.5 Gbps port + 1× Gigabit port. Flexible installations, (tabletop, ceiling mount, and wall mount) meet various needs. HomeShield – Provides comprehensive network protection, robust parental controls, and real-time IoT security. With 3 years manufacture warranty.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX3000 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 6 Unit with PoE Deco X50-PoE(1-pack)
Multi-Scenario Mesh WiFi Meets All Your NeedsAX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 System with PoEMultiple Installation Options.Put Your Deco Anywhere You WantDeco X50-PoE has flexible installation to meet various demand scenarios. Place it on a tabletop or install it on a ceiling or wall with our adaptive accessories.Ideal for Non-Stop EntertainmentsArmed with WiFi 6 technology. Deco whole home mesh WiFi is designed to deliver a huge boost in coverage. speed. and total capacity. Get on the latest mesh WiFi to enjoy the future network that loads faster and connects more.Powerful AX3000 Dual-Band WiFi SpeedThe latest 1024-QAM boosts speeds up to 3.0 Gbps — ideal for bandwidth-intensive tasks like cloud gaming and 8K video. Families will enjoy immersive live-streaming with flawless video and clear audio without buffering.Multi-Gig 2.5 Gbps PoE PortArmed with a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Port. Deco X50-PoE delivers exceptional multi-gigabit performance to support the insatiable demand for better and faster WiFi. Breakthrough the 1G bottleneck and drive your devices to peak performance. Or using 2.5 GbE port to enjoy blazing-fast wired connections.Power over Ethernet for Simplified Network DeploymentDeco X50-PoE is designed to use a single Ethernet cable for both data and power transmission. It also supports DC (power adapter included) power supply for flexible installations.No FussSimplify the installation and streamline the deployment—no need for electricians.Cost-EfficiencyNo need for additional cables and power adapters—reduce costs on infrastructure.FlexibilityMore placement options allow for deployment in complex environments.Cover Every Corner of Your HomeDeco units work together as a powerful mesh network to boost broader coverage for connections in every corner.Want more coverage? Simply add another Deco. All TP-Link Deco can work together.Engineered for More DevicesDeco products are aimed to dramatically improve capacity and efficiency in traffic-dense environments. No matter how many screens or devices are on at once. everyone is able to enjoy a more efficient network that loads faster without dragging down performance.Intelligent Networking for a Smarter HomeDeco uses its custom algorithms to automate the connections on your network. ensuring the strongest possible signals at all times.Seamless Roaming with One WiFi NameTP-Link Mesh means Deco units work together to form one unified network. Your phone or tablet automatically connects to the fastest Deco as you move through your home. creating a truly seamless WiFi experience.Whole Home CoverageEliminate weak signal areas throughout your houseSmart RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving between roomsOne WiFi NameNo more switching WiFi network namesUnified ManagementControl your home WiFi by managing the central node via the Deco AppCompact Design. Easy to MountExceptional performance with compact design ensures simple WiFi installation while saving space. The elegant appearance makes Deco X50-PoE with a delicate body case makes it perfect to blend into various home decorations.Simple. Easy. Yet Powerful.Setup and manage your network anytime and anywhere on the user-friendly TP-Link Deco app. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.Easy ManagementManage your WiFi at home or away on the Deco app. See every connected device. prioritize your own. and set up a guest network.Voice ControlUse an Amazon Alexa or Google Assistant-enabled device to control Deco X50-PoE with just your voice.All Decos Work TogetherDeco X50-PoE is compatible with every other Deco model to form a Mesh network. Expand Mesh WiFi coverage anytime by adding more Decos.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link Deco X50-Poe(1-Pack) Ax3000Mbps Whole Home Mesh Wifi 6 with Poe, 2.5G WA
Tp-Link Deco X50-Poe(1-Pack) Ax3000Mbps Whole Home Mesh Wifi 6 with Poe, 2.5G WA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£129.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 System with PoE Deco X50-PoE(1-pack)
TP-Link AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 System with PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£143.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £143.67 / Unit
TP-Link DECO X50-POE(1-PACK) système Wi-Fi maillé Bi-bande (2,4 GHz / 5 GHz) Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Blanc 3 Interne DECOX50-POE1PK-1
4897098689844 DECOX50-POE1-PACK
prodImage
£154.35
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Deco X50-PoE(1-pack) AX3000Mbps Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 with 1 Pack
TP-Link Deco X50-PoE(1-pack) AX3000Mbps Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 with 1 Pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.99 / does not apply
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi system with Wi-Fi 6 technology
Flexibly installable on table, ceiling, or wall
Mesh Wi-Fi for whole-house coverage with high range and speed
1024-QAM for speeds up to 3.0 Gbps
2.5-Gigabit Ethernet port for multi-gigabit performance
Supports data and power transmission over a single Ethernet cable
Automated connections for optimal signal quality
Compact design for easy and space-saving installation
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Deco X50-PoE (Deco-X50-PoE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 11 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 7 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link Deco E4 3-Pack
£99.99
TP-Link Deco E4 3-PackCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-WR3602BE
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DWP-1010
£118.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tenda Nova MW6
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link Eagle Pro AI AX3200 (R32)
£104.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Synology MR2200AC
£102.12
Compare Prices
13 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£119.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik SXT SA5 ac (RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA)
£102.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cudy M1300 pack of 3
£102.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBR63
£99.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Deco X50-PoE (Deco-X50-PoE)
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£129.75
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£143.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £143.67 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel