Tenda U18a

Price History
• Wi-Fi adapter with 2.4 GHz (up to 574 Mbps) and 5 GHz (up to 1201 Mbps)
• Supports OFDMA and MU-MIMO technology for fast internet
• Ideal for 4K video streaming, online gaming, and Skype conferences
• Compatible with Windows 11 & 10, USB 3.0 for fast data transfer
• Easy installation without optical drive
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tenda U18a
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tenda AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Dongle – USB 3.0 Wi-Fi Adapter with High-Gain 5dBi Antennas – Dual Band MU-MIMO 1800Mbps for PC/Desktop/Laptop – Supports Windows 11 & 10 ONLY (U18a) Black B09ZNSQV54
AX1800 Dual-Band USB Wi-Fi Adapter for Better Connections — 2.4GHz/574Mbps and 5GHz/1201Mbps wireless speed achieves high-speed Internet access with revolutionary OFDMA and MU-MIMO technology, works well for 4K Video, gaming, music, Skype, large files transferring, etc. Next-Gen Wi-Fi 6 Experience — By implementing the new 802.11ax standard, with its unique features such as OFDMA, 1024QAM, and Target Wake Time (TWT), the Tenda Wi-Fi 6 U18a Wi-Fi dongle enables smooth streaming of high resolution videos, fewer dropped connections, and faster connections USB 3.0 Interface, Faster Transmission — Up to 10x faster transfer speeds than USB 2.0. Backward compatible with USB 2.0. Superior Signal with High-Gain Antennas — Dual 5dBi external antennas ensure stronger signal transmission and reception even from farther away or across multiple walls. Enjoy stable wireless connections without lag. Compatible with Windows 11 & 10 — Supports Windows 11 & 10 64bit for your PC. Please keep the driver to the latest version. Don't connect this adapter to the docking station. (If the docking station is connected to many devices will cause an unstable current, which will affect the normal working of the adapter.) Next-Gen WPA3 Encryption — Your network information security can be more effectively protected. 8x5 CUSTOMER SUPPORT: If you have further questions about this product or want to clarify a technical detail before you purchase, please call 0800 041 8955 or email support.uk(a)tenda.cn Driver: https://www.tendacn.com/uk/download/detail-4317.html 3-Year Product Warranty
prodImage
£23.49
Shipping: Free
Tenda AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Dongle – USB 3.0 AX1800+External Antenna, Black U18A AX1800
Tenda AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Dongle – USB 3.0 AX1800+External Antenna, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£38.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi adapter with 2.4 GHz (up to 574 Mbps) and 5 GHz (up to 1201 Mbps)
Supports OFDMA and MU-MIMO technology for fast internet
Ideal for 4K video streaming, online gaming, and Skype conferences
Compatible with Windows 11 & 10, USB 3.0 for fast data transfer
Easy installation without optical drive

Price History

1M 3M
Tenda U18a
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tenda

Tenda 4G06
£48.49
Tenda 4G06Compare 2 Prices
Tenda CP3
£16.99
Tenda CP3Compare 1 Prices
Tenda A18
£23.99
Tenda A18Compare 5 Prices
Tenda MW12-3
£128.98
Tenda MW12-3Compare 5 Prices
Tenda TEF1110P-8-63W
£35.99
Tenda TEF1110P-8-63WCompare 1 Prices
Tenda CP6
£41.80
Tenda CP6Compare 1 Prices
Tenda TEG1105P-4-63W
£26.99
Tenda TEG1105P-4-63WCompare 1 Prices
Tenda TEF1110P-8-102W
£39.99
Tenda TEF1110P-8-102WCompare 1 Prices
Tenda TX27 Pro
£205.57
Tenda TX27 ProCompare 1 Prices
Tenda PH6
£34.99
Tenda PH6Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edimax EW-7822UTC
£24.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snom A210
£24.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DWM-222
£27.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Edimax EW-7611ULB
£20.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB433ACD1X1
£24.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DWA-182
£20.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Archer TX20UH
£26.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edimax BT-8500
£20.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link UB5A
£21.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenda U18a
prodImage
£23.49
Shipping: Free
ukdaily-26
prodImage
£38.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel