TP-Link Archer TX20U Plus

Price History
• Dual-band WiFi 6 for exceptional connectivity and speeds up to 1800 Mbps
• Beamforming high-gain antennas for better reception and reliable connections over long distances
• MU-MIMO for flawless streaming, gaming, and uploads with multiple devices simultaneously
• OFDMA for low latency in videos and gaming
• USB 3.0 for fast speeds without bottlenecks
• Adjustable, multidirectional antennas for optimal reception
• Easy setup with pre-installed driver and WPA3 encryption for personal data security.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer TX20U Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Archer TX20U Plus WiFi Dongle, AX1800 High Gain Wireless wifi 6 USB wifi Adapter for PC, Dual Antennas Dual-Band USB 3.0 Wi-Fi dongle, Low Latency, Supports Windows 10/11, Highly Secure WPA3 B09X3FTL7F
Lightning-Fast Wi-Fi 6 – Stream flawless video with 1800 Mbps wireless speeds (1201 Mbps on 5 GHz + 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz), Flexible Dual Band – Ensure your PC has the best connection with 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz bands, armed with USB 3.0 up to 10× faster transfer speeds than USB 2.0 Dual High-Gain Antennas – Connect from farther away with high-quality signals and transmissions MU-MIMO – Maintain high download and upload speeds even when other devices are eating up your bandwidth, With 3 years manufacture warranty OFDMA – Reduce your latency for impeccable conferencing and gameplay on crowded networks, Protect your personal data with the latest WPA3 encryption
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
TP-Link Archer TX20U Plus AX1800 WiFi 6 Wireless USB Adapter 3207037
Bring powerful Wi-Fi 6 connectivity to your setup with the TP-Link Archer TX20U Plus AX1800 WiFi 6 Wireless USB Adapter, a compact solution delivering speeds up to 1800Mbps across dual bands without needing a new PC. This adaptor plugs into your USB port and opens access to the latest wireless technology, ideal for streaming, gaming and video calls where lag and buffering won't do. MU-MIMO technology lets your network handle multiple devices at once, so everyone enjoys smooth, reliable performance even when the whole household is online. The desktop-friendly design includes a USB cable that lets you position the adaptor where the signal is strongest, ensuring optimal connection without being fixed in one spot. It works seamlessly with Windows 11 and 10, and the plug and play setup gets you running quickly. WPA3 encryption adds security to protect your data from brute-force attacks, while compatibility with USB 2.0 and 3.0 offers flexibility across devices. Compact and weighing under a quarter kgs, it's backed by a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee for reliable long-term. Wireless standards IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax. Transfer speed up to 1800Mbps. WEP, WPA/WPA2/WPA3, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK wireless security. Plug and play. USB 2.0 compatible. USB 3.0 compatible. Weight 0.23kg. Size L8.4, W15.6, D1.9cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4897098689974.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£25.99
£30.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-LINK Archer TX20U Plus USB Wireless Adapter - AX 1800, Dual-band, Black 10238381
Good to know - The Archer TX20U Plus is a super easy way to add WiFi 6 connectivity to your PC or laptop - With transfer speeds up to 1201 Mbps you'll be streaming in 4K, downloading huge files and gaming online - Just plug it into a USB 3.0 port, let the drivers install and you're good to go - no faffing about - With its 2 antennas and Beamforming, it'll be easy to get a reliable connection to your router
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£26.99
£32.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
TP-Link AX1800 Dual Antennas High Gain Wireless USB Adapter ARCHER TX20U PLUS
Level Up Your PC with WiFi 6High-Gain Wireless USB AdapterYour Upgrade to WiFi 6Forget about buying a new PC. TX20U Plus delivers powerful dual band WiFi 6 straight to your device for exceptional connectivity and speed up to 1800 Mbps.Coverage Powered by BeamformingHigh-gain antennas combine with Beamforming to concentrate WiFi signals towards your router for better reception and reliable connections from far away.Escape the Congestion with MU-MIMOExperience flawless streams. gameplay. and uploads while your network simultaneously processes bandwidth for multiple devices.Lower Your Ping with OFDMAWorking with a compatible router. your PC receives data at the same time as other devices on the same stream. This means next-to-nothing lag for video and games.A Perfect Match for Faster SpeedsUSB 3.0 ensures there’s no bottleneck between TX20U Plus and your PC.Adjustable. Multi-Directional AntennasRotate and adjust the antennas 180° for the best reception from any location.Simple Design and PlacementFind the best spot for network reception with TX20U Plus’s desktop-friendly design and 1-meter USB cable.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.42
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link Archer TX20U plus Wifi Dongle, AX1800 High Gain Wireless Wifi 6 USB Wifi
Tp-Link Archer TX20U plus Wifi Dongle, AX1800 High Gain Wireless Wifi 6 USB Wifi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£33.07
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer TX20U Plus 1800 Mbit/s Black
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer TX20U Plus WiFi Dongle AX1800 High Gain Wireless wifi 6 USB wifi Adapter 68ea3d7bffa50c12784607b8
Archer TX20U Plus WiFi Dongle AX1800 High Gain Wireless wifi 6 USB wifi Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£38.92
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX1800 Dual Antennas High Gain Wireless USB Adapter Wireless USB WLAN 1800 Mbit/s Black 325815
Level Up Your PC with WiFi 6 N/AHigh-Gain Wireless USB AdapterN/AN/A Your Upgrade to WiFi 6N/A Forget about buying a new PC. TX20U Plus delivers powerful dual band WiFi 6 straight to your device for exceptional connectivity and speed up to 1800 Mbps.N/AN/A Coverage Powered by BeamformingN/A High-gain antennas combine with Beamforming to concentrate WiFi signals towards your router for better reception and reliable connections from far away.N/AN/A Escape the Congestion with MU-MIMON/A Experience flawless streams gameplay and uploads while your network simultaneously processes bandwidth for multiple devices.N/AN/A Lower Your Ping with OFDMAN/A Working with a compatible router your PC receives data at the same time as other devices on the same stream. This means next-to-nothing lag for video and games.N/AN/A A Perfect Match for Faster SpeedsN/A USB 3.0 ensures theres no bottleneck between TX20U Plus and your PC.N/AN/A Adjustable Multi-Directional AntennasN/A Rotate and adjust the antennas 180 for the best reception from any location.N/AN/A Simple Design and PlacementN/A Find the best spot for network reception with TX20U Pluss desktop-friendly design and 1-meter USB cable.N/AN/A
prodImage
£47.01
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Dual Antennas High Gain Wireless USB 3.0 Adapter, Dual-Band, Auto Driver, MU-MIMO, Low- Latency, 1m Cable, Supports Windows 10/11,
TP-Link AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Dual Antennas High Gain Wireless USB 3.0 Adapter, Dual-Band, Auto Driver, MU-MIMO, Low- Latency, 1m Cable, Supports Windows...
prodImage
£59.99
£66.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
TP-Link ARCHER TX20U PLUS Ax1800 Dual Antennas High
TP-Link ARCHER TX20U PLUS Ax1800 Dual Antennas High, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£40.25
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX1800 High Gain Dual Band WiFi 6 USB Adaptor, WPA3 - ARCHER TX20U PLUS
AX1800 High Gain Dual Band WiFi 6 USB Adaptor, WPA3 - ARCHER TX20U PLUS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£59.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-band WiFi 6 for exceptional connectivity and speeds up to 1800 Mbps
Beamforming high-gain antennas for better reception and reliable connections over long distances
MU-MIMO for flawless streaming, gaming, and uploads with multiple devices simultaneously
OFDMA for low latency in videos and gaming
USB 3.0 for fast speeds without bottlenecks
Adjustable, multidirectional antennas for optimal reception
Easy setup with pre-installed driver and WPA3 encryption for personal data security.

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer TX20U Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer TX20UH
£26.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link Archer T600U Nano
£27.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear A6150 Nano
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snom A210
£24.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edimax EW-7822UTC
£24.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS USB-AC58
£27.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB433ACD1X1
£24.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Inter-Tech DMG-07
£23.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DWA-182
£20.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edimax BT-8530
£28.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer TX20U Plus
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£32.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel