ASUS USB-BE92 Nano

Price History
• Wi-Fi 7 tri-band WLAN with up to 2882 Mbps
• USB 2.0 port, backward compatible with USB 1.1
• Plug-and-play for easy installation without drivers
• Supports WPA2/WPA3 for high network security
• Compatible with Windows 10 and 11
• External network adapter with compact design
• Dimensions: Width 1.9 cm, Height 3.15 cm, Depth 0.85 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS USB-BE92 Nano
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus NIC USB WIFI 7 BE6500 BE92 Nano Adapter 90IG09H0-MO0B10
Speed and Simplicity with the  USB WiFi 7 BE6500 Nano Adapter Upgrade to the next level with the  BE6500 USB Tri-Band WiFi 7 Nano Adapter . Compact and sleek, it instantly transforms your PC into a device compatible with the latest  WiFi 7 (802.11be)  standard, offering  ultra-fast and stable connections . Thanks to its  Plug and Play  design, simply plug it in to enjoy a  reliable and uninterrupted connection , without the need for additional drivers. Ideal for home, office, or on-the-go use, this adapter guarantees a  seamless experience , even in demanding environments. Supporting  tri-band , including the  6 GHz band , it automatically selects the optimal frequency to ensure  low latency  and  superior performance , perfect for  streaming, gaming, or video conferencing .For security, the  BE6500 adapter  integrates the  WPA3  standard, providing  enhanced authentication  and  advanced network protection . Main Features: Network Standard: IEEE 802.11a IEEE 802.11b IEEE 802.11g IEEE 802.11n IEEE 802.11ac Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Interface: 1 USB 2.0 port Wi-Fi Encryption: AES, WPA / WPA2 / WPA3-Personal Antenna: 2 internal antennas Operating Frequency: 2.4 GHz 5 GHz 6 GHz Supported Operating Systems: Windows® 10 64-bit Windows® 11 Weight:  5.5 g Dimensions:  19 x 31.5 x 8.5 mm
prodImage
£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
ASUS USB-BE92 Nano WLAN 2882 Mbit/s 90IG09H0-MO0B10
Instant Upgrade to WiFi 7The WiFi 7 standard ensures efficient connectivity. accommodating the increasing number of connected personal and IoT devices. With the USB-BE92 Nano. your laptop or PC instantly benefits from the advanced WiFi 7 capabilities.*Due to the compact design and USB interface. actual throughput and coverage are not guaranteed and will vary due to operating systems and access point limitations.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.64
Shipping: Free
Adap Asus USB-BE92 Nano
AdapAsusUSB-BE92Nano
prodImage
£58.64
Shipping: Free
ASUS USB-BE92 Nano Tri-Band BE6500 WiFi 7 Nano USB Adapter (6GHz Band, Supports 4096-QAM, Plug and Play, Compatible with Windows 10 & 11) 3489eut
Compact WiFi 7 USB Adapter - Experience super-fast WiFi in a slim, nano-sized package
prodImage
£59.01
Shipping: Free
ASUS USB-BE92 Nano Tri-Band BE6500 WiFi 7 Nano USB Adapter (6GHz Band, Supports 4096-QAM, Plug and Play, Compatible with Windows 10 & 11) AMA_34.82_57.99_4_05MAY
Compact WiFi 7 USB Adapter - Experience super-fast WiFi in a slim, nano-sized package
prodImage
£59.14
Shipping: Free
ASUS USB-BE92 Nano Tri-Band BE6500 WiFi 7 Nano USB Adapter (6GHz Band, Supports 4096-QAM, Plug and Play, Compatible with Windows 10 & 11) AMA_34.82_57.99_4_05MAY
Compact WiFi 7 USB Adapter - Experience super-fast WiFi in a slim, nano-sized package
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS USB-BE92 Nano Tri-Band BE6500 WiFi 7 Nano USB Adapter (6GHz Band, Supports 4096-QAM, Plug and Play, Compatible with Windows 10 & 11) 3489eut
Compact WiFi 7 USB Adapter - Experience super-fast WiFi in a slim, nano-sized package
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Asus USB-BE92 Nano 90IG09H0-MO0B10
ASUS USB-BE92 Nano wireless adapter provides convenient high-speed connectivity in an ultra-compact design, making it easy to upgrade laptops and desktops with reliable wireless networking for browsing, streaming, and daily productivity.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£59.99
£65.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS USB-BE92 Nano Tri-Band BE6500 WiFi 7 Nano USB Adapter (6GHz Band in Black M4711387706244
Compact WiFi 7 USB Adapter - Experience super-fast WiFi in a slim, nano-sized package | ASUS USB-BE92 Nano Tri-Band BE6500 WiFi 7 Nano USB Adapter (6GHz Band in Black
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Asus USB-BE92 NANO Wireless Usb Network Interface Card - Nano - Wifi 7 - Be6500
Asus USB-BE92 NANO Wireless Usb Network Interface Card - Nano - Wifi 7 - Be6500, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£69.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS USB-BE92 Nano Wireless USB WLAN Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) 2882 Mbit/s Black 408697
Instant Upgrade to WiFi 7 The WiFi 7 standard ensures efficient connectivity accommodating the increasing number of connected personal and IoT devices. With the USB-BE92 Nano your laptop or PC instantly benefits from the advanced WiFi 7 capabilities. *Due to the compact design and USB interface actual throughput and coverage are not guaranteed and will vary due to operating systems and access point limitations.
prodImage
£73.26
Shipping: Free
ASUS USB-BE92 Nano WLAN 2882 Mbit/s 90IG09H0-MO0B00
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi 7 tri-band WLAN with up to 2882 Mbps
USB 2.0 port, backward compatible with USB 1.1
Plug-and-play for easy installation without drivers
Supports WPA2/WPA3 for high network security
Compatible with Windows 10 and 11
External network adapter with compact design
Dimensions: Width 1.9 cm, Height 3.15 cm, Depth 0.85 cm

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS USB-BE92 Nano
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 6 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 9 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 6 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£12.22
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 11 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 15 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 10 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£209.99
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear Nighthawk A8000
£54.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI BE6500 WiFi 7
£56.26
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI AXE5400 WiFi USB Adapter
£44.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Inter-Tech PowerOn DMG-35
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS USB-BE92 Nano
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£55.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.64
Shipping: Free
AMZNGOODS
prodImage
£59.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel