MSI AXE5400 WiFi USB Adapter

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI AXE5400 WiFi USB Adapter
from £44.999 offersManufacturer: MSIPrice History
• Wi-Fi adapter with speeds up to 5400 Mbps
• Tri-band support for 6 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies
• Host interface: USB Type-A, output interface: USB 2.0
• Compatible with Windows 10 and Windows 11
• Material: plastic
• Dimensions: width 102 mm, depth 30 mm, height 19 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£59.89
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI AXE5400 WiFi Tri-Band Wireless USB Adapter GUAXE54
MSI AXE5400 WiFi Tri-Band Wireless USB Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
AXE5400 WiFi USB Adapter
INSTANT UPGRADE TO WIFI 6E - The AXE5400 USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A dongle enables Wi-Fi 6E speeds up to 5400 Mbps for older model laptops & desktop PC systems (MU-MIMO ready); Supports 6GHz, 5GHz & 2.4GHz Wi-Fi TRI-BAND WLAN – Supports low-latency video calls, gaming, and streaming across three frequencies at up to 2402 Mbps on the 6GHz and 5GHz bands (faster) & 574 Mbps on the 2.4GHz band (better range); Best performance with USB 3.2 Gen 1, compatible with USB 2.0 & 1.0 EASY PLUG & PLAY - Simply plug in and instantly enjoy Wi-Fi 6E network features such as OFDMA enhanced latency, 1024-QAM transmission, and BSS color RF channel differentiation; Compatible with Windows 11 & Windows 10 OS WPA3 SECURITY - Provides enhanced protection and more robust authentication protocols through individualized encryption, and eliminates electronic snooping when using public WPA3-supported Wi-Fi networks AMPLIFIED SIGNAL - The foldable antenna design, with beamforming, is compact and easy to adjust for improved signal strength; The included wired cradle stand offers flexible placement either for a more powerful signal or simply to reduce clutter
prodImage
£59.89
Shipping: Free
AXE5400 WiFi USB Adapter Msi - 6434
INSTANT UPGRADE TO WIFI 6E - The AXE5400 USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A dongle enables Wi-Fi 6E speeds up to 5400 Mbps for older model laptops & desktop PC systems (MU-MIMO ready); Supports 6GHz, 5GHz & 2.4GHz Wi-Fi TRI-BAND WLAN – Supports low-latency video calls, gaming, and streaming across three frequencies at up to 2402 Mbps on the 6GHz and 5GHz bands (faster) & 574 Mbps on the 2.4GHz band (better range); Best performance with USB 3.2 Gen 1, compatible with USB 2.0 & 1.0 EASY PLUG & PLAY - Simply plug in and instantly enjoy Wi-Fi 6E network features such as OFDMA enhanced latency, 1024-QAM transmission, and BSS color RF channel differentiation; Compatible with Windows 11 & Windows 10 OS WPA3 SECURITY - Provides enhanced protection and more robust authentication protocols through individualized encryption, and eliminates electronic snooping when using public WPA3-supported Wi-Fi networks AMPLIFIED SIGNAL - The foldable antenna design, with beamforming, is compact and easy to adjust for improved signal strength; The included wired cradle stand offers flexible placement either for a more powerful signal or simply to reduce clutter
prodImage
£59.89
Shipping: Free
MSI AXE5400 Interface Cards/adapter USB 2.0 GUAXE54
MSI AXE5400 Interface Cards/adapter USB 2.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£63.75
Shipping: Free
MSI AXE5400 network card WLAN 2402 Mbit/s GUAXE54
Fastest than everWiFi 6E is the latest wireless technology. extending the capabilities of WiFi 6 to the 6GHz frequency band for faster. more reliable connections. With increased bandwidth. it delivers an enhanced wireless experience. ideal for high-performance applications and crowded network environments.RELIABLE CONNECTIONThe adjustable high-gain antenna. along with beamforming technology. directs the signal towards your router for improved signal reception. And MSI FIRST shorten the latency when MSI WiFi USB adapter works with MSI gaming router.Better protectionThe MSI AXE5400 USB adapter utilizes the latest WPA3 encryption. enhancing security and protecting your privacy from potential attacks. providing you with added peace of mind.The Easiest Way to UpgradeMSI AXE5400 USB adapter provides a near-instant WiFi 6E upgrade for your desktop PC or laptop - plug into a USB port and follow a few clicks on the built-in driver.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.20
Shipping: Free
Adapter USB WiFi - MSI AXE5400
AdapterUSBWiFi-MSIAXE5400
prodImage
£88.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Msi GUAXE54 Wireless Usb Network Interface Card - Dongle - Wifi 6E - Axe5400
Msi GUAXE54 Wireless Usb Network Interface Card - Dongle - Wifi 6E - Axe5400, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£64.85
Shipping: Free
MSI AXE5400 Wireless Adapter, WiFi 6E, USB 3.2 Gen1, Tri Band (574 + 2402 + 2402 AXE5400 WIFI USB ADAPTER
MSI AXE5400 Wireless Adapter, WiFi 6E, USB 3.2 Gen1, Tri Band (574 + 2402 + 2402, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£68.10
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves MSI AX E5400 WiFi USB Stick NEW
MSI AX E5400 WiFi USB Stick NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£113.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi adapter with speeds up to 5400 Mbps
Tri-band support for 6 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies
Host interface: USB Type-A, output interface: USB 2.0
Compatible with Windows 10 and Windows 11
Material: plastic
Dimensions: width 102 mm, depth 30 mm, height 19 mm

Price History

1M 3M
MSI AXE5400 WiFi USB Adapter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI RadiX AXE6600 (GRAXE66)
£86.50
MSI RadiX AXE6600 (GRAXE66)Compare 1 Prices
MSI RadiX AX6600 (GRAX66)
£169.99
MSI RadiX AX6600 (GRAX66)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edimax EW-7822UAD
£44.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB433WACDB
£33.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-7020
£39.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer T4U
£37.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£35.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI AXE5400 WiFi USB Adapter
tabretail
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
GLOBALTECH 1998
prodImage
£59.89
Shipping: Free
GLOBALTECH 1998
prodImage
£59.89
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£63.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel