Edimax EW-7822UAD

Price History
• Dual-Band Wi-Fi USB 3.0 Adapter with 802.11ac Support
• Maximum data transfer rate of 300 Mbps (2.4 GHz) and 867 Mbps (5 GHz)
• MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous connection of multiple devices
• Adjustable antenna to optimize Wi-Fi signal
• Supports WPS for easy connections
• Compatible with legacy Wi-Fi standards
• Dimensions: 174.54 mm length, 17.69 mm width, 14.42 mm height
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edimax EW-7822UAD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edimax EW-7822UAD AC1200 Dual-Band Wi-Fi USB EW-7822UAD
AC1200 Dual-Band Wi-Fi USB 3.0 Adapter EW-7822UAD,
prodImage
£38.62
Shipping: Free
Edimax EW-7822UAD network card WLAN 867 Mbit/s
802.11ac | Super Speed The EW-7822UAD runs ultra-speed 802.11ac Wi-Fi that’s almost three times faster than 802.11n. Upgrade your laptop or PC to 802.11ac Wi-Fi so you can enjoy online video streaming and multiple data transfers at the fastest speeds. The EW-7822UAD is certainly a powerful and easy-to-use gadget for upgrading your existing wireless network to the next AC level. USB 3.0 Port | Faster than Ever USB 3.0 is up to 10 times faster than USB 2.0 with data transfer rates up to 5Gbps. It’s the latest standard in connectivity and enables devices to achieve the superfast speeds which 802.11ac can provide – for faster photos. music. videos. and data. Dual Mode | Double your Fun Experience better performance and greater flexibility with EW-7822UAD for your laptop with dual-band connectivity. Either the 2.4GHz or 5GHz frequency band can be selected with top speeds at 300Mbps and 867Mbps respectively. Surf the internet and check emails on the longer-range 2.4GHz band. or use the high-speed 5GHz band for online gaming and YouTube or Netflix HD streaming. 11ac MU-MIMO | Enjoy Non-Stop No more wait time at highest throughput. The latest 11ac MU-MIMO (Multiple User - Multiple Input Multiple Output) technology runs four streams and serve multiple devices simultaneously. for the fastest speeds and uninterrupted Wi-Fi connectivity to all devices. MU-MIMO | More Streams Instantly upgrades your older laptop or PC to the latest 11ac MU-MIMO functionality. Everyone in the room can enjoy smooth surfing. streaming and gaming at the same time when the EW-7822UAD is successfully paired with a MU-MIMO router. Adjustable Antenna | Optimize Your Wi-Fi Need to stretch your Wi-Fi signal? You can adjust the antenna of the EW-7822UAD perpendicularly or horizontally to spread out Wi-Fi at wish. It can be plugged into any laptop or comouter for more mobility and convenience. and looks great.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.59
Shipping: Free
Edimax EW-7822UAD AC1200 Dual-Band Wi-Fi USB
Edimax EW-7822UAD AC1200 Dual-Band Wi-Fi USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-Band Wi-Fi USB 3.0 Adapter with 802.11ac Support
Maximum data transfer rate of 300 Mbps (2.4 GHz) and 867 Mbps (5 GHz)
MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous connection of multiple devices
Adjustable antenna to optimize Wi-Fi signal
Supports WPS for easy connections
Compatible with legacy Wi-Fi standards
Dimensions: 174.54 mm length, 17.69 mm width, 14.42 mm height

Price History

1M 3M
Edimax EW-7822UAD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edimax

Edimax EW-7438RPn Mini
£22.94
Edimax EW-7438RPn MiniCompare 2 Prices
Edimax EW-7811Un V2
£15.85
Edimax EW-7811Un V2Compare 2 Prices
Edimax EW-7238RPD
£19.99
Edimax EW-7238RPDCompare 1 Prices
Edimax IGS-1005
£192.99
Edimax IGS-1005Compare 1 Prices
Edimax IGS-1105P
£416.99
Edimax IGS-1105PCompare 1 Prices
Edimax ES-3305P
£24.99
Edimax ES-3305PCompare 1 Prices
Edimax GP-103IT
£97.94
Edimax GP-103ITCompare 2 Prices
Edimax EW-7722UTN V3
£29.99
Edimax EW-7722UTN V3Compare 2 Prices
Edimax Pro GP-101ET
£49.95
Edimax Pro GP-101ETCompare 1 Prices
Edimax GS-1005BE
£117.99
Edimax GS-1005BECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer T4U Plus
£38.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-7020
£39.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei E392
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer T4U
£35.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edimax EW-7811UAC
£36.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech PowerOn DMG-35
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI AXE5400 WiFi USB Adapter
£44.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DWA-181
£30.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edimax EW-7822ULC
£29.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB433WACDB
£33.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edimax EW-7822UAD
prodImage
£38.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.59
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel