TP-Link Archer T4U

Price History
• WLAN stick
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Data Transfer Rate: 867 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
• Dimensions: W29 mm x H14.6 mm x D92.2 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer T4U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Archer T4U WLAN 867 Mbit/s
Higher Gain.Superior Coverage.Faster StreamingAC1300 High Gain WirelessMU-MIMO USB AdapterArcher T4UDual Band Wi-Fi for Faster ConnectionsWireless AC technology means Archer T4U delivers connections that are up to 3x faster than with the previous Wireless N standard. High-speed Wi-Fi (up to 867Mbps over the 5GHz band and 400Mbps over the 2.4GHz band) means Archer T4U is able to support all your online activities. from HD video streaming to lag-free online gaming and web surfing.High Gain Antennas for a Targeted SignalWith two high gain antennas. Archer T4U greatly extends Wi-Fi range and coverage compared to typical wireless adapter. A stable Wi-Fi network across your home makes for an ideal surfing experience.Boosted Throughput with MU-MIMOThanks to MU-MIMO technology. Archer T4U can provide two simultaneous data streams. improving the throughput and efficiency of the entire network when working with a compatible MU-MIMO router.USB 3.0 for Superior Transfer SpeedsExperience blazing-fast data transfers of up to 4.8Gbps with USB 3.0 — the latest USB connectivity standard. USB 3.0 transfers data up to 10x faster than USB 2.0 and is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0. Combined with 802.11ac Wi-Fi. USB 3.0 makes Archer T4U ideal for HD streaming. online gaming and large file downloads.Easy SetupSimple software installationwith the intuitive Utility onthe provided CD WPS ButtonEasy wireless security encryptionat a push of the WPS button Operating SystemSupports Windows.Mac OSBeamformingDelivers targetedsignal for highly efficientwireless connections
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.03
Shipping: Free
TP-Link ARCHER T4U AC1200 Wireless Dual Band USB ARCHER T4U
AC1200 Wireless Dual Band USB Adaptor
prodImage
£44.99
£51.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link AC1300 Wireless Dual Band USB WiFi Adapter
TP-LinkAC1300WirelessDualBandUSBWiFiAdapter
prodImage
£49.99
£56.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link T4u Wlan 867 Mbit/s Adapter in Black M6935364097318
Higher gain, superior coverage, faster streaming AC1300 high gain wireless MU-MIMO USB adapter. Dual band Wi-Fi for faster connections. Wireless AC technology delivers connections up to 3x faster than the previous Wireless N standard. High-speed Wi-Fi means the adapter is able to support all your online activities, from HD video streaming to lag-free online gaming and web surfing. With two high gain antennas, the adapter greatly extends Wi-Fi range and coverage compared to typical wireless adapters. A stable Wi-Fi network across your home makes for an ideal surfing experience. Thanks to MU-MIMO technology, the adapter can provide two simultaneous data streams, improving the throughput and efficiency of the entire network when working with a compatible MU-MIMO router. USB 3.0 provides superior transfer speeds with data transfers up to 4.8Gbps using the latest USB connectivity standard. USB 3.0 transfers data up to 10x faster than USB 2.0 and is backwards compatible with USB 2.0. Combined with 802.11ac Wi-Fi, USB 3.0 makes this adapter ideal for HD streaming, online gaming and large file downloads. Simple software installation with intuitive utility on the provided CD. WPS button for easy wireless security encryption. Supports Windows and Mac OS. Beamforming delivers targeted signal for highly efficient wireless connections. | TP-Link T4u Wlan 867 Mbit/s Adapter in Black
prodImage
£56.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W29 mm x H14.6 mm x D92.2 mm
Interfaces
USB 3.0
Security
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:867 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer T4U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edimax EW-7811UAC
£36.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edimax EW-7822UAD
£38.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB433WACDB
£33.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer T4U Plus
£38.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DWA-181
£30.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear A6150 Nano
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-7020
£39.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei E392
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS USB-AC58
£27.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edimax EW-7722UTN V3
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer T4U
prodImage
£35.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £6.99
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £6.99
prodImage
£56.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel