TP-Link Archer VR400

Price History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 733 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 3x
• Encryption: 64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer VR400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer VR400 AC1200 Wireless Modem Router, VDSL ADSL Wifi Router, Mesh Wifi Booster, Dual Band Internet Booster, Full Gigabit Ethernet Ports Mesh Routers, Plug and Play, Gaming Xbox PS4 Steam B08DVGFRXW
Fast WiFi - Experience excellent wireless connections with 867 Mbps (5 GHz) +300 Mbps (2.4 GHz) dual band WiFi/Superior range - Two fixed omnidirectional antennas with Beamforming technology ensure stable wireless connections and optimal coverage Versatile connectivity - Fully compatible with VDSL2/ADSL2+/ADSL2/ADSL standards as well as fiber, cable and 3G/4G internet services Whole-home coverage with OneMeshTM + MU-MIMO technology — Works with TP-Link OneMeshTM products to create a flexible Mesh network; Transfers data to multiple devices simultaneously, reducing wait times. Transmit power
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1200 Wireless Dual Band VDSL/ADSL Modem Router for Phone Line Connections (BT Infinity, TalkTalk, EE and PlusNet Fibre) 1 USB, 2.0 Ports, UK Plug (Archer VR400 V2) EOL B01LFGTEI6
Superfast Wi-Fi 300 Mbps (2.4 GHz) and 867 Mbps (5 GHz) speeds are ideal for online gaming, HD streaming, and large file downloads.Tether App – TP-LINK Tether provides the easiest way to access and manage the router on your iOS and Android devices Versatile connectivity - with DSL, EWAN, and USB port, the Archer VR400 is fully compatible with the VDSL2/ADSL2+/ADSL2/ADSL standards as well as fibre, cable and 3G/4G Internet services High range: Three high gain antennas provide stable wireless connections and high coverage,Supports 802.11ac standard - the next generation of Wi-Fi Beamforming technology - concentrates signal strength in the direction of your devices, delivering stable and highly efficient connections USB 2.0 Port - supports storage and print service sharing, FTP and media servers as well as 3G/4G dongle; Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉ ~104℉); Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉ ~158℉)
prodImage
£69.98
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link Archer VR400 AC1200 Wireless Modem Router, VDSL ADSL Wifi Router, Mesh W
Tp-Link Archer VR400 AC1200 Wireless Modem Router, VDSL ADSL Wifi Router, Mesh W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£74.81
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer VR400 AC1200 Wireless Modem Router VDSL ADSL Wifi Router Mesh Wifi 68f98698cda369bcfc43df5a
Archer VR400 AC1200 Wireless Modem Router VDSL ADSL Wifi Router Mesh Wifi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£89.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W243 mm x D160.6 mm x H32.5 mm
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:733 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:3x
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2
Firewall:Yes
Number of Antennas:3
Connections:RJ-11, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer VR400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Deco X10
£59.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DWR-960
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer AX55 Pro
£73.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Huawei B311-221
£59.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Strong 4G LTE Router 350 Mini
£59.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy LT500D
£59.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cudy LT500
£58.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Archer AX10
£61.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cudy LT400 Outdoor
£59.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer BE220
£62.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Archer VR400
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.98
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£74.81
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£89.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel