TP-Link Archer AX55 Pro

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• WiFi 6 speeds for streaming, downloading, and gaming
• 5 GHz with 160 MHz channel support for lag-free 8K videos
• 2.5 Gbps port and 1 Gbps port for gigabit speeds
• WAN/LAN support for flexible network configuration
• Dual-band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) for optimal connections
• Model: ARCHER AX55 PRO
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer AX55 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Archer AX3000 Multi-Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router with 2.5G Port ARCHER AX55 PRO
The New Era of Connectivity with 2.5G PortsAX3000 Multi-Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 RouterArcher AX55 ProIncredible Speed.AX3000 WiFi 6Drastically improved WiFi 6 speeds enable streaming. fast downloading. and gaming—all at the same time. 5 GHz with 160 MHz channel support doubles the bandwidth. enabling 8K video without lag.Go Faster — Multi-Gig Wired ConnectionsIn addition to stunning wireless speeds. AX55 Pro also provides premium wired connections. A 2.5 Gbps port and 1 Gbps port make full use of gigabit speeds from your local ISP. Break through the 1G bottleneck and drive your devices to peak performance. WAN/LAN support gives you remarkable flexibility to tailor both ports to fit your network’s needs.WiFi Coverage Throughout Your Home4× high-performance antennas boost WiFi signals throughout your home. Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates signals towards them. especially to previously hard-to-reach areas.Massively Expanded Device CapacityLess Loading WheelsEnjoy smooth gaming. video streaming. and live feeds simultaneously. OFDMA makes your WiFi stronger by allowing multiple clients to share one band at the same time. which cuts latency and jittering.Improved Cooling Design for Full OutputNo heat ups. no throttles. A larger heat sink and refined case design cool the WiFi 6 system and enable your network to stay at top speed in more versatile environments.TP-Link OneMeshTM:Flexibly Create Whole Home WiFi with Archer AX55 ProWant to build a whole-home Wi-Fi? Archer AX55 Pro supports OneMesh to form seamless whole-home coverage. preventing drops and lag when moving between signals.TP-Link HomeShield:Advanced Security for Your Everyday DevicesWith TP-Link HomeShield. enjoy advanced security features dealivering a safe environment that protects your family and network's data and privacy.Home Network ScannerReal-time network scanner to detect potential threats and security issues.Parental ControlsManage time online and block inappropriate content to keep your family safe online.Quality of ServiceAssign your favorite devices to have the fastest connections for top performance.Upgrade to HomeShield Pro- DDoS Attack Prevention- IoT Device Protection-Advanced Parental Controls including Time Rewards- 1-Month Free TrialVPN Clients and Server SupportedAllow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. Archer AX55 Pro can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time. delivering security and flexibility.USB 3.0 PortsEasily share files between connected devices by plugging into an external drive. You can even make it your personal cloud storage and access it from outside securely.Easy Setup and UseWhether you prefer the intuitive Tether app or TP-Link’s powerful web interface. you can set up your Archer AX55 Pro in minutes.The Tether app allows you to manage network settings from any Android or iOS device.Protect Your ChildrenBlock inappropriate content for your children. and customize a time range for better online habits.New Connection NotificationsYou will be notified by your phone when new devices connect. Kick off any suspicious connections and block them. It’s as simple as that.Easy Firmware UpgradesTired of upgrading firmware manually? OTA updates simplify firmware upgrades with a click in the management panel. To keep your security and functions always up to date. just turn on the auto schedule.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.59
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX3000 Multi-Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router with 2.5G Port 333349
AX3000 Multi-Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router with 2.5G Port   Faster Dual-Band AX3000 WiFi: Up to 3.0 Gbps (2402 Mbps + 574 Mbps) WiFi for faster browsing streaming and downloading all at the same time. 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Port: 1x 2.5 Gbps WAN/LAN port + 1x1 Gbps WAN/LAN port + 3x Gigabit LAN ports + 1x USB 3.0 port ensure max flexibility and boosted throughput. Maximized Coverage: Four high-gain antennas equipped with Beamforming ensure vast coverage. Connect More Devices: OFDMA technology increases capacity by 4 times to enable simultaneous transmission to more devices. VPN Client Supported: Allow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. TP-Link HomeShield: Enhanced security defends against the latest cyber threats. TP-Link OneMesh Supported: Flexibly Create Whole Home WiFi with Archer AX55 Pro by adding a OneMesh supported Range Extender. Compatible with Alexa: Control your router via voice commands and make your life smarter and easier with Amazon Alexa.             Incredible Speed AX3000 WiFi 6 Drastically improved WiFi 6 speeds enable streaming fast downloading and gaming-all at the same time. 5 GHz with 160 MHz channel support doubles the bandwidth enabling 8K video without lag.         Go Faster - Multi-Gig Wired Connections In addition to stunning wireless speeds AX55 Pro also provides premium wired connections. A 2.5 Gbps port and 1 Gbps port make full use of gigabit speeds from your local ISP. Break through the 1G bottleneck and drive your devices to peak performance. WAN/LAN support gives you remarkable flexibility to tailor both ports to fit your network's needs.         WiFi Coverage Throughout Your Home 4x high-performance antennas boost WiFi signals throughout your home. Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates signals towards them especially to previously hard-to-reach areas.         Massively Expanded Device Capacity Less Loading Wheels Enjoy smooth gaming video streaming and live feeds simultaneously. OFDMA makes your WiFi stronger by allowing multiple clients to share one band at the same time which cuts latency and jittering.         Reliable Connections and Less Latency Enjoy fast connections with minimal latency even under the heaviest loads thanks to the advanced Qualcomm chipset and high-speed memory. Every click on a website and response from online gaming responds quicker.         Improved Cooling Design for Full Output No heat ups no throttles. A larger heat sink and refined case design cool the WiFi 6 system and enable your network to stay at top speed in more versatile environments.         TP-Link OneMeshTM: Flexibly Create Whole Home WiFi with Archer AX55 Pro Want to build a whole-home Wi-Fi? Archer AX55 Pro supports OneMesh to form seamless whole-home coverage preventing drops and lag when moving between signals.       TP-Link HomeShield: Advanced Security for Your Everyday Devices With TP-Link HomeShield enjoy advanced security features dealivering a safe environment that protects your family and network's data and privacy. Home Network Scanner - Real-time network scanner to detect potential threats and security issues. Parental Controls - Manage time online and block inappropriate content to keep your family safe online. Quality of Service - Assign your favorite devices to have the fastest connections for top performance.         VPN Clients and Server Supported Allow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. Archer AX55 Pro can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time delivering security and flexibility.         USB 3.0 Ports Easily share files between connected devices by plugging into an external drive. You can even make it your personal cloud storage and access it from outside securely.         Easy Setup and Use Whether you prefer the intuitive Tether app or TP-Link's powerful web interface you can set up your
prodImage
£96.39
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX3000 Multi-Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router with 2.5G Port ARCHER AX55 PRO
TP-Link Archer AX3000 Multi-Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router with 2.5G Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£97.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX3000 Dual-Band Wi-FI 6 Router 333349
Maximised Coverage: Four high-gain antennas equipped with Beamforming ensure vast coverage TP-Link HomeShield: Enhanced security defends against the latest cyber threats.△ VPN Client Supported: Allow devices in home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device
prodImage
£97.02
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX3000 Multi-Gigabit Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Router, 2.5G Port - (Archer AX55 ARCHER AX55 PRO
TP-LINK AX3000 Multi-Gigabit Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Router, 2.5G Port - (Archer AX55, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£103.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £103.97 / Unit
TP-Link Archer AX3000 Multi-Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router with 2.5G Port
TP-LinkArcherAX3000Multi-GigabitWi-Fi6Routerwith2.5GPort
prodImage
£109.99
£116.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link Archer AX3000 Multi-Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router with 2.5G Port ARCHER AX55 PRO
The New Era of Connectivity with 2.5G Ports AX3000 Multi-Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router Archer AX55 Pro Incredible Speed, AX3000 WiFi 6 Drastically improved...
prodImage
£133.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
WiFi 6 speeds for streaming, downloading, and gaming
5 GHz with 160 MHz channel support for lag-free 8K videos
2.5 Gbps port and 1 Gbps port for gigabit speeds
WAN/LAN support for flexible network configuration
Dual-band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) for optimal connections
Model: ARCHER AX55 PRO
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer AX55 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer VX1800V
£73.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer BE230
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cudy LT500D
£59.42
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Strong 4G+ LTE Router 1200
£72.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco X50 Outdoor
£89.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS RT-AX59U
£76.12
Compare Prices
10 offers
eero 6
£76.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cudy LT400 Outdoor
£59.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer MR400 V3
£76.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer AX55 Pro
prodImage
£73.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.39
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£97.00
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£97.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel