ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Wireless router with ultra-fast Wi-Fi 6
• Enjoy speeds of up to 3000 Mbps
• 4x network efficiency with OFDMA and 160 MHz channels
• True wired multi-gigabit speeds
• Easy port forwarding in 3 steps with Open NAT
• Supports ASUS AiMesh for a seamless whole-home mesh network
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 Dual Band WiFi 6 Router with Mobile Tethering (Replacement of 4G 5G routers)2.5Gbps port, Mobile Game Mode, Free Internet Security, AI Mesh, Gear Accelerator, Adaptive QoS 121998-FC
Next-Gen WiFi 6 - The WiFi 6 (802.11ax) standard delivers better efficiency and throughput
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band ( 90IG0790-MU9B00
TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 Dual Band WiFi 6 Gaming Router with Mobile Game Mode. 3 steps port forwarding. 2.5Gbps port. AiMesh for mesh WiFi. AiProtection Pro network security- Ultrafast WiFi 6 - Enjoy speeds up to 3000 Mbps and 4X network efficiency with OFDMA and 160 MHz channels.- True Multi-Gigabit wired speeds - Aggregated 2 Gigabit LAN connections. wired 2.5Gbps port and WiFi 6.- Easy Port Forwarding in 3 Steps - Open NAT makes port forwarding simple. eliminating frustrating and complicated manual configuration.- ASUS AiMesh Support – Create a flexible. seamless whole-home mesh network with AiMesh-compatible routers.- Tested Durability and Stable Operation - TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 is built to be durable and undergoes verified testing to ensure reliable. stable operation.TUF Gaming AX3000 V2TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 is designed to give you stable and fast wireless and wired connections in device-dense environments. It's a router that benefits all your devices. from laptops. smartphones. and game consoles right down to all the IoT devices in your home.4X Capacity. 2.5X Faster.*WiFi 6 provides faster wireless speeds with OFDMA. BSS coloring and MU-MIMO technologies. and it also boosts network efficiency. so all your devices get their fair share of WiFi bandwidth. It's perfect for busy networks with lots of different WiFi devices. such as laptops. smartphones and smart home devices.*The data compares speed of 2X2 WiFi 6 solution on 5GHz band 160MHz channel to speed of 2X2 WiFi 5 solution on 5GHz band 80MHz channelTrue Multi-Gigabit wired speedsTUF Gaming AX3000 V2 can unlock up to 2Gbps of internet bandwidth by 2.5Gbps port. and aggregating two separate 1Gbps internet services using the LAN1 and LAN2 ports.**Link Aggregation (802.3ad) refers to the combining throughput of multiple devices.TUF gaming router for 80% wider WiFi coverageTUF Gaming AX3000 V2ripplerippleripplerippleripplerippleripple80% WiderFlexible and Scalable Wireless Mesh NetworkingIf you need more coverage or new functions. you can simply add another compatible router to your AiMesh network at any time!WiFi CoverageWiFi that Goes FurtherWe've designed TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 to give you the widest possible WiFi coverage. It uses OFDMA. a new technology in WiFi 6 that allows signals to travel further than they can in WiFi 5. With a 2x2 MIMO configuration. along with other enhancements like beamforming. which focuses the signal towards each device. TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 reaches every corner.Commercial-GradeSecurity for Your HomeHome network security is crucial when you have multiple connected devices. and even more so when there are devices without anti-virus capabilities such as IoT devices. TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 includes lifetime free AiProtection Pro. including the latest WPA3 security protocol and advanced Parental Controls. Every device is protected with TUF Gaming AX3000 V2. and you can keep an eye on everything that's happening on your network via the handy mobile app.More Privacy. AnywhereInstant Guard gives you one-click secure internet access via TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 from anywhere in the world. thanks to its encrypted data-tunneling VPN technology. With TUF Gaming AX3000 V2. you can take your home network with you wherever you go — and say goodbye to web-based third-party VPNs!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£84.89
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 Dual Band WiFi 6 Router, WiFi 6 802.11ax, 2.5Gbps port, Mobile Game Mode, Lifetime Free Internet Security, Mesh WiFi
Wireless Wifi 6 AX6000 Dual Band Gigabit Router Wifi 6 802.11ax, 4804Mbps (5GHz) Wifi 6 802.11ax, 1148bps (2.4GHz) 2.4Ghz/5Ghz con-current dual-band,
prodImage
£86.24
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF AX3000 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Gaming Router 7087239
ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Router with ultrafast Wi-Fi 6, speeds up to 3000 Mbps and true Multi-Gigabit wired speeds & AiMesh Support. Wireless standards IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax. Cable connection. LAN port: 4 (up to 2.5 GBPS). WAN port: 1 (up to 2 GBPS). USB port: yes. Transfer speed up to AX3000Mbps. Weight 1.3kg. Size L37.5, W37, D9cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4711081760351.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£94.99
£99.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 Dual Band WLAN Combinable Router (Tethering as 4G and 5G Router Replacement, WiFi 6, up to 3000 Mbps, Mobile Game Mode, 2.5Gbps Port, AiMesh, AiProtection Pro) AN-August25-Also-UK-5898
Ultra-fast Wi-Fi 6 - Enjoy speeds of up to 3000 Mbps and 4x network efficiency with OFDMA and 160 MHz channels.
prodImage
£98.44
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black Orange 320128
TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 Dual Band WiFi 6 Gaming Router with Mobile Game Mode 3 steps port forwarding 2.5Gbps port AiMesh for mesh WiFi AiProtection Pro network security   Ultrafast WiFi 6 - Enjoy speeds up to 3000 Mbps and 4X network efficiency with OFDMA and 160 MHz channels. True Multi-Gigabit wired speeds - Aggregated 2 Gigabit LAN connections wired 2.5Gbps port and WiFi 6. Easy Port Forwarding in 3 Steps - Open NAT makes port forwarding simple eliminating frustrating and complicated manual configuration. ASUS AiMesh Support – Create a flexible seamless whole-home mesh network with AiMesh-compatible routers. Tested Durability and Stable Operation - TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 is built to be durable and undergoes verified testing to ensure reliable stable operation. 4X Capacity. 2.5X Faster.* WiFi 6 provides faster wireless speeds with OFDMA BSS coloring and MU-MIMO technologies and it also boosts network efficiency so all your devices get their fair share of WiFi bandwidth. It's perfect for busy networks with lots of different WiFi devices such as laptops smartphones and smart home devices.   *The data compares speed of 2X2 WiFi 6 solution on 5GHz band 160MHz channel to speed of 2X2 WiFi 5 solution on 5GHz band 80MHz channel True Multi-Gigabit wired speeds TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 can unlock up to 2Gbps of internet bandwidth by 2.5Gbps port and aggregating two separate 1Gbps internet services using the LAN1 and LAN2 ports.*   *Link Aggregation (802.3ad) refers to the combining throughput of multiple devices. WiFi that Goes Further We've designed TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 to give you the widest possible WiFi coverage. It uses OFDMA a new technology in WiFi 6 that allows signals to travel further than they can in WiFi 5. With a 2x2 MIMO configuration along with other enhancements like beamforming which focuses the signal towards each device TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 reaches every corner. Flexible and Scalable Wireless Mesh Networking If you need more coverage or new functions you can simply add another compatible router to your AiMesh network at any time! Stable and Durable TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 is engineered to deliver maximum WiFi performance. The vent location and heatsink design improve cooling for increased stability and the fixed antennas and metal port protectors increase physical durability. One Router. All Game Types. TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 provides gamers with different features for different game types. Switch Modes for an Easy Life Optimize whatever you're doing with different modes and boost the task at hand! Simultaneous Gaming and VPN VPN Fusion lets you run both a VPN and an ordinary internet connection - simultaneously! So even if other network users need to use a VPN you can still enjoy maximum gaming speeds. Commercial-Grade Security for Your Home Home network security is crucial when you have multiple connected devices and even more so when there are devices without anti-virus capabilities such as IoT devices. TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 includes lifetime free AiProtection Pro including the latest WPA3 security protocol and advanced Parental Controls. Every device is protected with TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 and you can keep an eye on everything that's happening on your network via the handy mobile app. More Privacy Anywhere Instant Guard gives you one-click secure internet access via TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 from anywhere in the world thanks to its encrypted data-tunneling VPN technology. With TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 you can take your home network with you wherever you go — and say goodbye to web-based third-party VPNs!
prodImage
£110.88
Shipping: Free
ASUS Wireless Router TUF Gaming AX3000 V2 - 3000 Mbit/s
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless router with ultra-fast Wi-Fi 6
Enjoy speeds of up to 3000 Mbps
4x network efficiency with OFDMA and 160 MHz channels
True wired multi-gigabit speeds
Easy port forwarding in 3 steps with Open NAT
Supports ASUS AiMesh for a seamless whole-home mesh network
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87
ASUS USB-AX56Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 8 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS PCE-BE92BT
£54.49
ASUS PCE-BE92BTCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-AX4200
£99.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-AX4200Compare 2 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£9.99
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 12 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 10 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£209.99
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 14 Prices
ASUS RT-BE55
£82.96
ASUS RT-BE55Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer BE230
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer VX1800V
£73.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Archer AX55
£68.38
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS RT-AX59U
£76.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
eero 6
£76.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer AX55 Pro
£73.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Strong 4G+ LTE Router 1200
£72.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-MR100-Outdoor
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer MR400 V3
£78.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel