TP-Link Archer BE230

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Wi-Fi router with Wi-Fi 7 technology
• Maximum Wi-Fi rate of 3.6 Gbit/s
• Supports 4K/8K streaming and AR/VR gaming
• Dual-band functionality
• 4-port switch with 1GbE and 2.5GbE
• Includes power adapter and Ethernet cable
• Dimensions: Height 5.5 cm, Length 24.5 cm, Width 16.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer BE230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-LINK Archer BE230 WiFi Cable & Fibre Router - BE3600, Dual-Band, Black 10294756
Put an end to laggy online meetings and slow loading. This TP-Link router uses the WiFi 7 standard, meaning it's built to handle plenty of devices at once without breaking a sweat. And it's not just about speed in the air - the 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port is ready for ultra-fast broadband. Thanks to four high-gain antennas with beamforming, the signal is focused directly towards your devices. That reduces dead zones so you can stay connected from further away. Good to know - Its OFDMA and MU-MIMO tech keep your devices connected without dropouts - The EasyMesh support lets you link it with TP-Link whole-home WiFi kits - The WPA3 security and HomeShield features help protect your data - The Target Wake Time feature helps your devices save battery - Alexa support lets you control your network with simple voice commands - The Tether app makes it easy to manage parental controls and guest networks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE230 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2
Exploring the New Era of Home WiFiBE3600 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 7 RouterNext-Level Experience Realized with 3.6 Gbps WiFi 7Powered by Wi-Fi 7 technology. Archer BE230 delivers an incredible wireless rate of up to 3.6 Gbps. enabling your devices to run at full speed. Enjoy fluent 4K/8K streaming. immersive AR/VR gaming. and blazing-fast downloads.2.5 Gigabit Wired Connections1× 2.5 Gbps WAN port and 1× 2.5 Gbps LAN port make full use of the Gigabit speeds from your local ISP. Breakthrough the 1G bottleneck and drive your devices to peak performance.USB 3.0 PortsEasily share files between connected devices by plugging into an external drive. You can even make it your personal cloud storage and access it from outside securely.Boosted WiFi Coverage Throughout Your Home4× high-performance antennas boost WiFi signals throughout your home. Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates signals towards them. especially to previously hard-to-reach areas.Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFiArcher BE230 is EasyMesh-compatible. If you have any dead zones at home. just add another EasyMesh router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection.VPN Clients and Server SupportedAllow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. Archer BE230 can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time. delivering security and flexibility.Setup Got Easier than EverInstall the Tether app and simply follow the on-screen directions. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£92.41
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE3600 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black
TP-LinkArcherBE3600wirelessrouter2.5GigabitEthernetDual-band(2.4GHz/5GHz)Black
prodImage
£107.54
Shipping: Free
TP-Link ARCHER BE230 Wireless router 4-port switch
TP-Link ARCHER BE230 Wireless router 4-port switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£113.15
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE3600 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-Band WiFi 7 Wireless Router ARCHER BE230
TP-Link Archer BE3600 Wi-Fi 7 Router Fast, Secure Wireless for Modern Homes Next-generation Wireless Speed The Archer BE3600 is a powerful dual-band Wi-Fi 7 router designed to keep modern homes connected at high speed. Built for smooth streaming, gaming, and everyday online use, it delivers fast wireless performance with advanced signal optimisation. While it focuses on Wi-Fi 7 performance, it also benefits users upgrading from older setups such as a Wi-Fi 6 Router, offering stronger efficiency, better device handling, and improved security for busy households. Wi-Fi 7 Speed 2.5Gb Ethernet Ports Whole-Home Mesh Ready Advanced Network Security High-Speed Wi-Fi Built for Todays Connected Homes The Archer BE3600 is ideal for users who want faster wireless speeds, better coverage, and reliable security without complex setup. Its designed to handle multiple devices, support high-bandwidth activities, and maintain stable connections across your home. With advanced features and easy management, its a strong upgrade path for homes moving beyond older Wi-Fi standards. Ideal For Streaming and Entertainment Handles high-quality streaming and downloads smoothly across multiple devices. Home Working and Gaming Delivers low-latency performance for video calls, online gaming, and cloud applications. Growing Households Strong coverage helps reduce dead zones and supports consistent performance throughout the home. Security-Focused Users Provides modern encryption and network controls to protect connected devices. Performance and Coverage Fast Wireless with Smart Signal Handling Powered by Wi-Fi 7 technology, the Archer BE3600 delivers wireless speeds of up to 3.6 Gbps for smooth everyday performance. Beamforming technology focuses signal strength toward connected devices, improving stability in harder-to-reach areas. While coverage depends on layout, it is well suited for larger homes and setups comparable to routers that cover up to ~5,000 sq ft when combined with EasyMesh support. Connectivity and Security Modern Ports with Strong Network Protection The Archer BE3600 includes 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet connections to break through traditional 1Gb limits, helping wired devices perform at their best. USB 3.0 support allows easy file sharing and personal cloud access. Advanced security features, including WPA3/WPA2 encryption, help protect your network, while VPN support and parental controls add extra layers of control and flexibility. Additional Features Built-In VPN Client & Server The Archer BE230 lets your entire home network connect securely to VPN services without installing software on every device. It can run VPN traffic alongside your regular internet connection, giving you both privacy and everyday browsing at the same time. Enhanced Whole-Home WiFi Coverage Four high-performance antennas work with beamforming technology to extend strong, reliable WiFi across your home. The router intelligently focuses signals toward connected devices, improving coverage in areas that are usually harder to reach. High-Speed USB 3.0 Sharing With USB 3.0 ports, you can connect an external drive to easily share files across your network. It also allows you to create secure personal cloud storage, giving you remote access to your files whenever you need them.
prodImage
£115.98
£120.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link Archer BE230 wireless router 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Black 401734
Exploring the New Era of Home WiFi BE3600 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 7 Router Next-Level Experience Realized with 3.6 Gbps WiFi 7 Powered by Wi-Fi 7 technology Archer BE230 delivers an incredible wireless rate of up to 3.6 Gbps enabling your devices to run at full speed. Enjoy fluent 4K/8K streaming immersive AR/VR gaming and blazing-fast downloads. 2.5 Gigabit Wired Connections 1 2.5 Gbps WAN port and 1 2.5 Gbps LAN port make full use of the Gigabit speeds from your local ISP. Breakthrough the 1G bottleneck and drive your devices to peak performance. USB 3.0 Ports Easily share files between connected devices by plugging into an external drive. You can even make it your personal cloud storage and access it from outside securely. Boosted WiFi Coverage Throughout Your Home 4 high-performance antennas boost WiFi signals throughout your home. Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates signals towards them especially to previously hard-to-reach areas. Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFi Archer BE230 is EasyMesh-compatible. If you have any dead zones at home just add another EasyMesh router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection. VPN Clients and Server Supported Allow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. Archer BE230 can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time delivering security and flexibility. Setup Got Easier than Ever Install the Tether app and simply follow the on-screen directions. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.
prodImage
£127.62
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE230 Router WiFi 7 BE3600Mbps, WiFi Router, 2.5G Ports, USB 3.0 Port, Maximized Coverage, VPN Router, Internet Booster Routers,
3.6 Gbps Dual-Band WiFi 7: BE3600 Dual-Band WiFi delivers WiFi speeds up to 3.6 Gbps. 2× 2.5G Ports: 1× 2.5 Gbps WAN port, 1× 2.5...
prodImage
£147.70
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Router Tp-Link Be3600 Black Rj45 Ethernet Lan NEW
Router Tp-Link Be3600 Black Rj45 Ethernet Lan NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£208.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi router with Wi-Fi 7 technology
Maximum Wi-Fi rate of 3.6 Gbit/s
Supports 4K/8K streaming and AR/VR gaming
Dual-band functionality
4-port switch with 1GbE and 2.5GbE
Includes power adapter and Ethernet cable
Dimensions: Height 5.5 cm, Length 24.5 cm, Width 16.5 cm
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer BE230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming AX3000 V2
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Archer VX1800V
£73.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tenda Nova MW6 2-Pack (MW6-2)
£79.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS RT-AX59U
£76.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
eero 6
£76.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer VR400
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Strong 4G+ LTE Router 1200
£72.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer MR400 V3
£78.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Archer AX55 Pro
£73.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Archer MR400
£78.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer BE230
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.54
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£113.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel