ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 2-pack

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Tri-band Wi-Fi 7 with speeds up to 18 Gbps
• Coverage up to 550 sqm in a 2-pack
• 24/7 security with AiProtection Pro and VPN support
• Support for up to three SSIDs for IoT devices
• Two 10G WAN/LAN Ethernet ports available
• Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 2-pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 Tri-band WiFi 7 Mesh, 18 Gbps, 6000 sq.ft (2pk), Dual 10G Ports, Security and Parental Controls, Smart Home Master SSIDs, 4G & 5G Mobile Tethering B0D84FRV5F
The powerful WiFi 7 mesh network with superior tri-band connectivity ensures the durability of your smart home with incredible speeds of up to 18Gbps and extended coverage of up to approximately 555 m².
prodImage
£453.39
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 (2pk) Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (80 90IG08Y0-MO3C40
Worry-Free Smart Home MeshThe ASUS ZenWiFi series advances your ever-evolving smart home with worry-free WiFi. The ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 raises the bar for whole-home mesh with WiFi 7 and next-gen Smart AiMesh technology. It delivers blazing-fast tri-band speeds up to 18 Gbps and unleashes superior 6 GHz WiFi. Along with ultra-high-speed dual 10-gigabit Ethernet ports and a suite of advanced network and security technologies. this mesh WiFi system is ready for the future of your smart home network today.DESIGNThe Pinnacle of WiFiASUS ZenWiFi BT10 embodies our unwavering commitment to developing incredible in-house WiFi and network technologies. Seamlessly connect to your family and friends within a worry-free connected experience.IEEE 802.11beWiFi 7 Powering Premium MeshThe ZenWiFi BT10 boasts cutting-edge WiFi 7 technology. This superior tri-band mesh system unleashes the full potential of WiFi 7 with wired backhaul options. Enjoy a next-generation connected experience for home entertainment and cloud computing. including 8K streaming. HDR gaming. content creation and AI.Superior 6 GHz WiFiBoasting a superior 6 GHz band. ZenWiFi BT10 unleashes blazing-fast tri-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 18 Gbps. It ensures comprehensive WiFi compatibility for a wide range of devices. from cutting-edge WiFi 6E mobile devices to legacy IoT devices.Comprehensive MLO SupportMulti-Link Operation (MLO) enables buffering-free connection by intelligently combining and switching between the 2.4 GHz. 5 GHz. and 6 GHz bands. ZenWiFi BT10 is built to be future-proof with all WiFi 7 devices. regardless of the MLO mode they use.**Supported MLO modes and bands may vary by device. Please refer to device specifications for details.Ultrawide 320 MHz ChannelsWiFi 7 introduces ultrawide 320 MHz channel bandwidth in the 6 GHz band. doubling data transmission capacity. This allows for significantly more simultaneous transmissions at the fastest possible speeds.Efficient 4K-QAM TransmissionCompared to 1024-QAM with WiFi 6/6E. 4096-QAM allows each signal to more densely incorporate larger amounts of data. delivering up to 20%* more efficient data transmission.MESH TECHNOLOGYAI-Boosted Smart AiMeshZenWiFi BT10 harnesses the power of WiFi 7 and next-gen Smart AiMesh technology to deliver wider coverage. a more stable and secure network and a feature-rich network experience – all under one network name for your entire smart home.Intelligent Mesh BackhaulSmart AiMesh backhaul intelligently leverages WiFi 7 Multi-Link Operation. automatically aggregating or switching across multiple bands for optimized performance and low latency.Scalable 10G ConnectivityExperience lightning-fast speeds even in homes with thick walls. With dual 10G ports. you can extend the 10G wired mesh backhaul between mesh nodes for strong. seamless connectivity. ensuring your entire home network stays connected and ready for the future.Smart MLO ConnectSmart AiMesh uses Multi-link Operation to achieve a faster connection. Intelligent algorithms direct low-priority packets to the less congested band. ensuring that high-priority packets remain lightning-fast for optimal data transmission.Values Beyond ExtensionAiMesh goes beyond just extending coverage or seamless roaming. It works with all compatible ASUS routers. offering easy management. advanced security and smart home features across your entire network.PerformanceEngineered for Always-Connected HomeASUS engineering shines in ZenWiFi BT10's robust design. delivering superior coverage and unrivaled reliability.Unrivaled Coverage and ReliabilityWith eight internal antennas and ten high-power front-end modules. the ZenWiFi BT10 eliminates WiFi dead zones. delivering consistent coverage in all directions. Efficient heat dissipation also maintains cool and quiet operation for enhanced performance and long-lasting reliability.Up to 17% Faster CPU PowerFueled by a powerful CPU and 2 GB of RAM. the ZenWiFi BT10 delivers exceptional processing power. This unlea
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£531.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BE18000 Tri-Band 18Gbps Router - Wi-Fi 7 Mesh System, 6GHz, Dual 10G Ethernet, Up to 6000 sq. ft. Coverage 90IG08Y0-MO3C40
Experience lightning-fast internet with the ASUS ZenWiFi BE18000 Tri-Band 18 Gbps Router. Ideal for homes and small offices, this advanced router supports seamless connectivity across multiple devices without lag or buffering. Enjoy ultra-high speeds on a reliable network, making it perfect for streaming, gaming, and work-from-home setups. Elevate your online experience with the ZenWiFi BE18000—where speed meets reliability. #Routers
prodImage
£594.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 Tri-Band WiFi 7 Mesh System (2-Pack) 90IG08Y0-MO3C40
Covering larger homes with fast and consistent WiFi 7 connectivity, the ZenWiFi BT10 two-pack mesh system eliminates dead zones and delivers strong signal strength across multiple floors and rooms. Tri-band architecture dedicates a full band to backhaul communication between nodes, keeping client speeds fast throughout the home. Simple setup via the ASUS Router app and a refined, understated design make it as easy to install as it is easy to live with.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 (2pk) White Internal Mesh system Power Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) 377658
Tri-band WiFi 7 (802.11be) Mesh Router 18 Gbps Coverage Up to 6000 sq. ft. (2pk) Dual 10G ports Smart Home Master SSIDs for IoT VPN and parental controls Commercial-grade security Smart AiMesh Blazing-fast tri-band WiFi 7 speeds of up to 18 Gbps with superior 6 GHz WiFi Multi-Link Operation (MLO) and 4K-QAM. AI-powered Smart AiMesh boosts coverage of up to 6000 sq. ft. (2pk) with faster more stable connections and a powerful extendable network. Eight internal antennas and ten high-power front-end modules eliminate WiFi dead zones in all directions. Bolster your network capacity with dual 10G WAN and LAN Ethernet ports. Versatile WAN configuration options with automatic WAN detection and 4G LTE and 5G Mobile Tethering for always-on Internet. Enjoy end-to-end protection with commercial-grade AiProtection Pro advanced parental controls and comprehensive VPNs. Establish up to three SSIDs with Smart Home Master Network for easy IoT device setup convenient parental controls and instant VPN connections.         Worry-Free Smart Home Mesh The ASUS ZenWiFi series advances your ever-evolving smart home with worry-free WiFi. The ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 raises the bar for whole-home mesh with WiFi 7 and next-gen Smart AiMesh technology. It delivers blazing-fast tri-band speeds up to 18 Gbps and unleashes superior 6 GHz WiFi. Along with ultra-high-speed dual 10 Gigabit Ethernet and a suite of advanced network and security technologies this mesh WiFi system is ready to future-proof your smart home network today. The Pinnacle of WiFi ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 embodies our unwavering commitment to developing incredible in-house WiFi and network technologies. Seamlessly connect to your family and friends within a worry-free connected experience. WiFi 7 Powering Premium Mesh The ZenWiFi BT10 boasts cutting-edge WiFi 7 technology. This superior tri-band mesh system unleashes the full potential of WiFi 7 with wired backhaul options. Enjoy a next-generation connected experience for home entertainment and cloud computing including 8K streaming HDR gaming content creation and AI. Superior 6 GHz WiFi Boasting a superior 6 GHz band ZenWiFi BT10 unleashes blazing-fast tri-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 18 Gbps. It ensures comprehensive WiFi compatibility for a wide range of devices from cutting-edge WiFi 6E mobile devices to legacy IoT devices. Comprehensive MLO Support Multi-Link Operation (MLO) enables buffering-free connection by intelligently combining and switching between the 2.4 GHz 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands. ZenWiFi BT10 is built to be future-proof with all WiFi 7 devices regardless of the MLO mode they use. All-new 320 MHz Bandwidth WiFi 7 introduces ultrawide 320 MHz channel bandwidth in the 6 GHz band doubling data transmission capacity. This allows for significantly more simultaneous transmissions at the fastest possible speeds. 20% More Efficient with 4K-QAM Compared to 1024-QAM with WiFi 6/6E 4096-QAM (Quadrature Amplitude Modulation) allows each signal to more densely incorporate larger amounts of data delivering up to 20% more efficient data transmission. AiMesh Made Smarter with AI ZenWiFi BT10 harnesses the power of WiFi 7 and next-gen Smart AiMesh technology to deliver wider coverage a more stable and secure network and a feature-rich network experience – all under one network name for your entire smart home. AI-Powered Mesh Backhaul Smart AiMesh backhaul intelligently leverages WiFi 7 Multi-Link Operation automatically aggregating or switching across multiple bands for optimized performance and low latency. Extendable 10G Connectivity Experience lightning-fast speeds and robust reliability with our 10 Gbps wired mesh backhaul. With dual 10 Gbps ports you can extend the 10 Gbps wired backhaul between mesh nodes for strong seamless connectivity ensuring your entire home network stays connected and ready for the future. Efficient Data Prioritization Unlock optimal data transmission efficiency with ASUS Smart AiMesh. Low-priority packets are directed to the le
prodImage
£610.29
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 (2pk) Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) 90IG08Y0-MO3C40
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 (2pk) Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£693.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Tri-band Wi-Fi 7 with speeds up to 18 Gbps
Coverage up to 550 sqm in a 2-pack
24/7 security with AiProtection Pro and VPN support
Support for up to three SSIDs for IoT devices
Two 10G WAN/LAN Ethernet ports available
Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 15 cm
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 2-pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87
ASUS USB-AX56Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 6 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 9 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 6 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£12.22
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 11 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 15 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 10 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£209.99
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenWiFi Pro ET12 (90IG05Z0-MO3A20)
£444.87
Compare Prices
8 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2927Lac
£437.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000
£483.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel USGFLEX100-EU0102F
£469.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer Predator Connect X5 5G CPE (FF.G17TA.001)
£470.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6850 5G
£340.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16
£433.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear Orbi RBE870
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel LTE7490-M904
£399.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear Orbi RBK762S
£389.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10 2-pack
Amazon EU
prodImage
£453.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£531.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£594.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel