ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000
from £411.20to £950.345 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 15,560 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• 10 Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000 Quad-Band WiFi 6E Extendable Gaming Router, 6GHz Band, Dual 10G Ports, 2.5G WAN Port, RangeBoost UK-OHAGRC4820ACDBFF
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000 Quad-Band WiFi 6E Extendable Gaming Router, 6GHz Band, Dual 10G Ports, 2.5G WAN Port, RangeBoost NETWORKING_ROUTER ASUS
prodImage
£411.20
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT-AXE16000 quad-band WiFi 6E (802.11ax) gaming router, 6 GHz band, dual 10G ports, 2.5G WAN port, dual WAN, AiMesh support, VPN Fusion, Triple-level game acceleration, free network security
Next-gen WiFi standard – World's first Wi-Fi6E tri-band router boosts speeds up to 11000 Mbps
prodImage
£541.68
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000 WiFi 6E, Gaming Router, 2.0GHz CPU, 2GB RAM, 12x An 90IG06W0-MU2A10
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000 WiFi 6E, Gaming Router, 2.0GHz CPU, 2GB RAM, 12x An, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£571.08
Shipping: Free
ASUS GT-AXE16000
GT-AXE16000
prodImage
£950.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS GT-AXE16000 quad-band WiFi 6E (802.11ax) gaming router, 6 GHz band, dual 10G ports, 2.5G WAN port, dual WAN, AiMesh support, VPN Fusion, Triple-level game acceleration, free network security 129606
Next-gen WiFi standard – World's first Wi-Fi6E tri-band router boosts speeds up to 11000 Mbps
prodImage
£541.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W354 mm x D354 mm x H193 mm
Weight:2.4 kg
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:15,560 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
10 Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
Encryption:WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Firewall:Yes
Number of Antennas:12
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£459.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS RT-BE86U
£213.00
ASUS RT-BE86UCompare 12 Prices
ASUS RT-BE58 Go
£95.19
ASUS RT-BE58 GoCompare 11 Prices
ASUS USB-N10 Nano
£13.13
ASUS USB-N10 NanoCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10
£305.00
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10Compare 8 Prices
ASUS RT-AXE7800
£199.96
ASUS RT-AXE7800Compare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
£268.03
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000Compare 7 Prices
ASUS RT-BE82U
£168.98
ASUS RT-BE82UCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£567.47
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000
£264.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear Nighthawk RS500
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi Pro ET12 (90IG05Z0-MO3A20)
£399.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zyxel LTE7490-M904
£399.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Predator Connect X5 5G CPE (FF.G17TA.001)
£394.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer AX11000
£393.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 pack of 2
£389.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS RT-AX88U Pro
£389.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RAX120
£384.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2865ax-B
£368.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE16000
MARKET MOLEN
prodImage
£411.20
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£541.68
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£571.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£950.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel