TP-Link Deco X50-PoE 3 Pack

Manufacturer: TP-Link
from £160.09to £278.624 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Wi-Fi system with 3 routers
• Coverage up to 604 m²
• Supports 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
• Dual-band, walland ceiling-mountable
• MU-MIMO technology, QoS support
• Parental controls with time scheduling, filtering
• Compatible with Amazon Alexa
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Deco X50-PoE 3 Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-LINK Deco Ax3000 Wifi 6 Whole Home Poe Mesh Wireless System With Wpa3 Single Pack DECO X50-POE(1-PACK)
Deco Ax3000 Wifi 6 Whole Home Poe Mesh Wireless System With Wpa3 Single Pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£160.09
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Deco X50-PoE Wi-Fi 6 Mesh WLAN Set (3 Pack), AX3000 Dual-Band Router & Repeater (Supports PoE and DC Power Supply, 2.5 Gbps Port, Range up to 600 m², WPA3, Ideal for Large Homes) White DB-8YZ1-LEHO
1. PoE is supported for simplified network deployment: Deco X50-PoE is designed to use a single Ethernet cable for both data and power transmission (802.3at PoE). *The power should not be less than 18W. It also supports DC power supply (power supply included) for flexible installations 2. Multiple installation options, place your deco anywhere you like: Deco X50-PoE has flexible installation to meet different needs scenarios. Place it on a table top or install it on a ceiling or wall. Ceiling/wall mounting kits are included 4. 1 2.5Gbps PoE Port + 1 Gigabit PoE Port: Equipped with a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet port, Deco X50-PoE delivers exceptional multi-gigabit performance to support the insatiable demand for better and faster Wi-Fi. *Both ports support 802.3at PoE 5. All Decos work together: Deco X50-PoE is compatible with any other Deco model to form a mesh network. Expand the mesh WiFi coverage at any time by adding more decorations. We recommend WiFi 6 models such as Deco X50 for better performance.6. Homeshield, protect your network: Customize your home network with enhanced security by using a feature package built into TP-Link HomeShield. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£254.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Deco X50-PoE Wi-Fi 6 Mesh WLAN Set (3 Pack), AX3000 Dual-Band Router & Repeater (Supports PoE and DC Power Supply, 2.5 Gbps Port, Range up to 600 m², WPA3, Ideal for Large Homes) White
prodImage
£254.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX3000 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 6 System with PoE Deco X50-PoE(3-pack)
Multi-Scenario Mesh WiFi Meets All Your NeedsAX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 System with PoEMultiple Installation Options.Put Your Deco Anywhere You WantDeco X50-PoE has flexible installation to meet various demand scenarios. Place it on a tabletop or install it on a ceiling or wall with our adaptive accessories.Ideal for Non-Stop EntertainmentsArmed with WiFi 6 technology. Deco whole home mesh WiFi is designed to deliver a huge boost in coverage. speed. and total capacity. Get on the latest mesh WiFi to enjoy the future network that loads faster and connects more.Powerful AX3000 Dual-Band WiFi SpeedThe latest 1024-QAM boosts speeds up to 3.0 Gbps — ideal for bandwidth-intensive tasks like cloud gaming and 8K video. Families will enjoy immersive live-streaming with flawless video and clear audio without buffering.Multi-Gig 2.5 Gbps PoE PortArmed with a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Port. Deco X50-PoE delivers exceptional multi-gigabit performance to support the insatiable demand for better and faster WiFi. Breakthrough the 1G bottleneck and drive your devices to peak performance. Or using 2.5 GbE port to enjoy blazing-fast wired connections.Power over Ethernet for Simplified Network DeploymentDeco X50-PoE is designed to use a single Ethernet cable for both data and power transmission. It also supports DC (power adapter included) power supply for flexible installations.No FussSimplify the installation and streamline the deployment—no need for electricians.Cost-EfficiencyNo need for additional cables and power adapters—reduce costs on infrastructure.FlexibilityMore placement options allow for deployment in complex environments.Cover Every Corner of Your HomeDeco units work together as a powerful mesh network to boost broader coverage for connections in every corner.Want more coverage? Simply add another Deco. All TP-Link Deco can work together.Engineered for More DevicesDeco products are aimed to dramatically improve capacity and efficiency in traffic-dense environments. No matter how many screens or devices are on at once. everyone is able to enjoy a more efficient network that loads faster without dragging down performance.Intelligent Networking for a Smarter HomeDeco uses its custom algorithms to automate the connections on your network. ensuring the strongest possible signals at all times.Seamless Roaming with One WiFi NameTP-Link Mesh means Deco units work together to form one unified network. Your phone or tablet automatically connects to the fastest Deco as you move through your home. creating a truly seamless WiFi experience.Whole Home CoverageEliminate weak signal areas throughout your houseSmart RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving between roomsOne WiFi NameNo more switching WiFi network namesUnified ManagementControl your home WiFi by managing the central node via the Deco AppCompact Design. Easy to MountExceptional performance with compact design ensures simple WiFi installation while saving space. The elegant appearance makes Deco X50-PoE with a delicate body case makes it perfect to blend into various home decorations.Simple. Easy. Yet Powerful.Setup and manage your network anytime and anywhere on the user-friendly TP-Link Deco app. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.Easy ManagementManage your WiFi at home or away on the Deco app. See every connected device. prioritize your own. and set up a guest network.Voice ControlUse an Amazon Alexa or Google Assistant-enabled device to control Deco X50-PoE with just your voice.All Decos Work TogetherDeco X50-PoE is compatible with every other Deco model to form a Mesh network. Expand Mesh WiFi coverage anytime by adding more Decos.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£278.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi system with 3 routers
Coverage up to 604 m²
Supports 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
Dual-band, walland ceiling-mountable
MU-MIMO technology, QoS support
Parental controls with time scheduling, filtering
Compatible with Amazon Alexa
White design, internal antennas, reset button
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Deco X50-PoE 3 Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£68.78
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenWiFi AX Mini XD4 2-pack
£159.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel LTE3301-PLUS
£157.56
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65
£189.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-BE9400
£156.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link ER706W
£164.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
D-Link G416C/E
£159.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming TUF-BE6500
£164.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DWR-978
£165.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Deco BE25 3-Pack
£188.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£160.09
Shipping: Free
TECH SENSE SHOP
prodImage
£254.00
Shipping: Free
TECH SENSE SHOP
prodImage
£254.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£278.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel