ASUS ExpertWiFi EBM68 pack of 2
Manufacturer: ASUS
- 4x higher network capacity for smooth video calls
- VLAN management for easy network segmentation
- Dual-WAN failover solution for reliable internet access
- Expandable and scalable for small businesses and large factories
- Network control via the ASUS ExpertWiFi app
- Commercial-grade network security with ASUS AiProtection
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBM68 pack of 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
ASUS
Popular Products

ASUS ZenWiFi BT8
£232.99

FRITZ! Box 5690 Pro
£423.02

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AX
£198.58

FRITZ! Fritz!Box 5530 Fiber
£207.83

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6670 Cable
£297.59

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6850 5G
£414.31

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6690 Cable
£269.93
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Box.co.uk
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBM68 WiFi 6 Tri-Band 2 Pack Router White 90IG07V0-MO3A40
Your Business WiFi Expert Within Reach The ASUS ExpertWiFi EBM68 provides a fast, secure, and scalable network with rich features tailored for small-to-midsized businesses. Whether used independently or extended with other ASUS ExpertWiFi solutions, the ExpertWiFi EBM68 can easily adapt to your business network needs. For remote employees or those running small businesses, ExpertWiFi provides stable and reliable internet connections. And with comprehensive VPN protocols, users can access their networks with site-to-site VPNs for encrypted office or home network connections, easily and securely. ExpertWiFi provides an all-new platform for innovative business services. Brand information and advertising can be promoted via a Guest Portal, to engage with your customers in different ways. ExpertWiFi networking products are prepared to scale to the customers needs. The ExpertWiFi series can support up to 12 node connections, so a businesses can greatly expand the size of its network when using ExpertWiFi devices. To make sure all data and information is secured, the ExpertWiFi series offers Commercial-grade network security through a free subscription to ASUS AiProtection Pro and Safe Browsing features. Speed up your business The fastest business mesh routers on the market for downloading and smooth video calls. Up to 7,800 Mbps Support 160 MHz Channels Connect your business to the max 4X greater network capacity, which can lower latency when demand is high Support WiFi 6 802.11ax A Tri-Band Mesh System Stable business operation ExpertWiFi supports virtual local area network (VLAN) management. VLAN management enables an easy, fast and flexible way to segment the network wired and wirelessly. You can dedicate an Ethernet port that provides additional security for your business. The EBM68 provides reliable and stable internet access for business owners. With the dual WAN failover solution, businesses can easily switch to a backup WAN connection to minimize downtime during a network interruption, ensuring their POS system remains operational. In addition, business owners can use their smartphone as a backup internet provider by plugging it into the router's USB port. No complicated setup is needed just plug it in and use it. Extendable and scalable ExpertWiFi networking products are prepared to scale to the customers needs, whether its a small business or a large factory. With support for up to 12 node connections, companies can significantly expand their network size by adding more ExpertWiFi devices. Additionally, the EBM68 can support up to 100 active devices. Control your business network all in one app With the ASUS ExpertWiFi app, you can set up and manage your business network easily and conveniently. Hardware Easy wall-mounting The ExpertWiFi EBM68 has built-in wall-mounting holes and a wall-mounting stand, making it easy to install right where its needed. By just flipping the stand, it can also act as a cable organizer. Design that makes signal better The ExpertWiFi EBM68 features a quad-core CPU to deliver full performance potential for all businesses. Its vertical housing holds a specially designed antenna and circuit board that optimizes WiFi signal strength and provides better airflow, improving thermal performance for reliable operation. Special designed vents for increased airflow Double heatsink for maximized heat dissipation 45° antennas ensure strong WiFi in multi-story locations Vertical housing with space between antennas and circuit board for minimal WiFi signal interference Versatile connectivity A 2.5 Gbps WAN port, a USB 3.2 Gen 1 port and three gigabit LAN ports with LAN aggregation* to suit your networking needs.

£261.95
Shipping: Free
Asus EBM68 2 pack Tri-Band WiFi 6 Mesh WiFi System, for all businesses, up to 5 SSIDs, customized guest portal, 2.5 Gbps port, enterprise-grade network security easy management ASUS ExpertWiFi app
Speed up business - The fastest professional mesh routers on the market for downloading and smooth video calls Connect business to max - 4x more network capacity, reducing latency when demand is high ExpertWiFi supports Virtual Local Area Networks (VLAN) management. VLAN management makes it possible to segment the wired and wireless network in a simple, fast and flexible way. one can dedicate an Ethernet port that provides additional security for business

£270.32
Shipping: Free
ASUS EBM68(2PK) – Expert Wifi Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz) Wi-Fi 90IG07V0-MO3A40
Your Business WiFi Expert Within ReachThe ASUS ExpertWiFi EBM68 provides a fast. secure. and scalable network with rich features tailored for mid-sized businesses. Whether used independently or extended with other ASUS ExpertWiFi solutions. the ExpertWiFi EBM68 can easily adapt to your business network needs.For remote employees or those running small businesses. ExpertWiFi provides stable and reliable internet connections. And with comprehensive VPN protocols. users can access their networks with site-to-site VPNs for encrypted office or home network connections. easily and securely.ExpertWiFi provides an all-new platform for innovative business services. Brand information and advertising can be promoted via a Guest Portal. to engage with your customers in different ways.ExpertWiFi networking products are prepared to scale to the customers’ needs. The ExpertWiFi series can support up to 12 node connections. so a businesses can greatly expand the size of its network when using ExpertWiFi devices.To make sure all data and information is secured. the ExpertWiFi series offers Commercial-grade network security through a free subscription to ASUS AiProtection Pro and Safe Browsing features.Speed up your businessThe fastest business mesh routers on the market for downloading and smooth video calls.Connect your business to the max4X greater network capacity. which can lower latency when demand is highStable business operationExpertWiFi supports virtual local area network (VLAN) management. VLAN management enables an easy. fast and flexible way to segment the network wired and wirelessly. You can dedicate an Ethernet port that provides additional security for your business.The EBM68 provides reliable and stable internet access for business owners. With the dual WAN failover solution. businesses can easily switch to a backup WAN connection to minimize downtime during a network interruption. ensuring their POS system remains operational. In addition. business owners can use their smartphone as a backup internet provider by plugging it into the router's USB port. No complicated setup is needed — just plug it in and use it.Easy setting for your businessSeparate profile and usageA Self-defined Network (SDN) provides up to five SSIDs to separate and prioritize devices for various business usages and network alternatives. Network segments can be made for employees. guest portals. guest networks. scheduled networks. IoT networks and VPN networks.Scenario explorerThe scenario explorer can guide network novices through the network setup process. Just click on a scenario that suits your business the most. and it will customize your router’s settings to complete the process in just a few steps.Create your styleGuest portals can be tailored to meet your business needs. with custom portal types. branding and visual templates to fit particular business styles and to engage with customers in different ways.Manage all devices at onceExpertWiFi series lets business owners with multiple offices or workplaces connect all network devices under one administrator account. In addition. they can easily manage various network devices in the ASUS ExpertWiFi mobile app anywhere. anytime.Extendable and scalableExpertWiFi networking products are prepared to scale to the customer’s needs. whether it’s a small business or a large factory. With support for up to 12 node connections. companies can significantly expand their network size by adding more ExpertWiFi devices. Additionally. the EBM68 can comfortably support up to 100 active devices per node.The ASUS ExpertWiFi series is compatible with all ASUS AiMesh products. but supported features may vary based on model.Control your business network all in one appWith the ASUS ExpertWiFi app. you can set up and manage your business network easily and conveniently.Commercial-grade network securitySite-to-site VPNs are useful for companies that prioritize private. protected traffic. They are particularly helpful for organ
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£281.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS EBM682PK ? Expert Wifi Tri-band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax Wh 90IG07V0-MO3A40
ASUS EBM682PK ? Expert Wifi Tri-band 2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax Wh, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking

£288.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS EBM68(2PK) – Expert Wifi Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz) Wi-Fi 6 90IG07V0-MO3A40
ASUS EBM68(2PK) – Expert Wifi Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz) Wi-Fi 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers

£303.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS EXPERTWIFI SYSTEM EBM68(2PK)
ASUSEXPERTWIFISYSTEMEBM68(2PK)

£705.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 4x higher network capacity for smooth video calls |
| VLAN management for easy network segmentation |
| Dual-WAN failover solution for reliable internet access |
| Expandable and scalable for small businesses and large factories |
| Network control via the ASUS ExpertWiFi app |
| Commercial-grade network security with ASUS AiProtection |
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBM68 pack of 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products