QNAP TS-435XEU-4G

Manufacturer: QNAP
QNAP TS-435XEU-4G
from £779.82to £946.993 offersManufacturer: QNAP
• 1U rackmount NAS with 4 bays
• Marvell Octeon TX2 CN9130/CN9131 64-bit quad-core processor at 2.2 GHz
• 4GB DDR4 SODIMM RAM (1 slot, expandable up to 32GB)
• Supports 4x 2.5" and 3.5" hot-swap drives
• 2x 2.5Gbit LAN, 2x 10Gbit LAN, 2x USB 3.0
• Short depth of 12"
• Supports 2.5GbE/10GbE connectivity and M.2 NVMe SSD caching
Show all product details

Price History

1M
QNAP TS-435XEU-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
QNAP TS-435XEU NAS Rack (1U) Marvell CN9131 4 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP QTS Bl TS-435XeU-4G
TS-435XeUShort depth rackmount 4-bay NAS. supporting 2.5GbE/10GbE connectivity and M.2 NVMe SSD cachingThe compact and feature-rich TS-435XeU provides a professional-grade quad-core NAS solution in short depth rackmount form factor. The native 10GbE SFP+ and 2.5GbE connectivity alongside M.2 NVMe SSD slots that enable cache acceleration allows businesses to efficiently tackle everyday tasks like file backup/restore and to boost team collaboration with higher productivity. The space-efficient short depth design makes the TS-435XeU easy to install in small media cabinets or places with a lot of cabling. Supporting abundant business applications (including file sharing and sync. snapshot protection. containerization. cloud storage gateways. and video streaming). expandable storage capacity. and install-on-demand apps. the TS-435XeU is an ideal cost-effective entry-level rackmount NAS.Smaller footprint for bigger opportunitiesCompared to a traditional 4-bay rackmount NAS. the compact TS-435XeU has a depth of only 11.49 inches (292 mm). This makes the TS-435XeU an excellent choice for smaller racks. and the unused space can be reserved for cabling or ventilation. The TS-435XeU is space-saving for flexible deployment and is especially suitable for multiple locations and applications including offices. audiovisual rooms. and security surveillance recording.Robust quad-core 2.2 GHz processorThe TS-435XeU is powered by an OCTEON TX2™ infrastructure Marvell® CN9130 series CN9131 ARM®v8 Cortex-A72 quad-core 2.2 GHz processor that features integrated workload-optimized hardware accelerators to meet performance. power and total cost of ownership requirements. The TS-435XeU comes with 4 GB DDR4 memory that can be upgraded to 32 GB for enhanced multi-tasking capabilities. and SATA 6 Gb/s support ensures maximum performance from storage drives.Streamlined workflows with high-speed 10GbE and 2.5GbEThe TS-435XeU has two 10GbE SFP+ ports and two 2.5GbE RJ45 ports for high-speed networking to satisfy bandwidth-demanding applications (including massive file transfer. high-speed backup/restoration. containers. and multimedia transmission) with the support of port trunking and load balancing. QNAP’s managed and unmanaged 2.5GbE/10GbE switches are a perfect match for organizations to build budget-friendly high-speed networks for productive team collaboration.Future-proof your IT infrastructure for high-speed networksQNAP provides comprehensive. budget-friendly storage and networking solutions. allowing you to easily and flexibly upgrade network environments for bandwidth-hungry applications.2.5GbE/10GbE NASA fast NAS with one or more 2.5GbE/10GbE LAN ports.Upgrade computers and serversComputers and servers with available PCIe slots can install QNAP network expansion cards that support 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Multi-Gig.Add Ethernet ports to laptopsLaptops and computers can use a QNAP USB 3.2 Gen 1 to 5GbE adapter that supports N-BASET/Multi-Gig.A switch that supports 2.5GbE+QNAP switches allow connecting multiple workstations and devices for high-speed collaboration.Get performance benefits from SSD caching and Qtier TechnologyTo attain optimal I/O and reduce latency. you can configure SSD caching by using either 2.5-inch SSDs or the two built-in M.2 2280 SSD slots (supports high-performance NVMe PCIe Gen 3 SSDs. sold separately) in the TS-435XeU. Coupled with QNAP’s SSD-aware features. the TS-435XeU maximizes performance with high cost-effectiveness.SSD over-provisioning(Over-provisioning)Add additional SSD over-provisioning to avoid write amplification and improve SSD random write speeds and endurance. You can potentially attain enterprise-grade SSD performance levels from affordable consumer-grade SSDs!SSD cache accelerationEnables SSD caching for increasing IOPS performance and reducing latency for storage volumes. ideal for IOPS-demanding applications.Qtier for auto-tieringQtier Technology drives auto-tiered storage with continuous data optimization
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£779.82
Shipping: Free
QNAP TS-435XEU NAS Rack (1U) Marvell CN9131 4 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP QTS 4-Bay TS-435XEU-4G
QNAP TS-435XEU NAS Rack (1U) Marvell CN9131 4 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP QTS 4-Bay, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Servers, Clients & Terminals > Computer Servers
prodImage
£946.99
Shipping: Free
QNAP TS-435XEU NAS Rack (1U) Marvell CN9131 4 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP QTS Black, Grey TS435XEU4G
QNAP TS-435XEU NAS Rack (1U) Marvell CN9131 4 GB DDR4 0 TB QNAP QTS Black, Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Network Attached Storage
prodImage
£946.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1U rackmount NAS with 4 bays
Marvell Octeon TX2 CN9130/CN9131 64-bit quad-core processor at 2.2 GHz
4GB DDR4 SODIMM RAM (1 slot, expandable up to 32GB)
Supports 4x 2.5" and 3.5" hot-swap drives
2x 2.5Gbit LAN, 2x 10Gbit LAN, 2x USB 3.0
Short depth of 12"
Supports 2.5GbE/10GbE connectivity and M.2 NVMe SSD caching

Price History

1M
QNAP TS-435XEU-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from QNAP

QNAP TS-433-4G
£402.00
QNAP TS-433-4GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-264-8G
£504.48
QNAP TS-264-8GCompare 7 Prices
QNAP TS-216G
£249.00
QNAP TS-216GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-233
£211.00
QNAP TS-233Compare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-364-8G
£589.99
QNAP TS-364-8GCompare 3 Prices
QNAP TS-464-8G
£663.17
QNAP TS-464-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-673A-8G
£980.00
QNAP TS-673A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-253E-8G
£549.97
QNAP TS-253E-8GCompare 6 Prices
QNAP TS-473A-8G
£886.49
QNAP TS-473A-8GCompare 5 Prices
QNAP TS-664-8G
£912.66
QNAP TS-664-8GCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
£750.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-464eU-8G
£868.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712X
£634.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-932PX-4G
£685.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-433eU
£682.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology BeeStation Plus 8TB
£676.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-453E-8G
£669.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
£833.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-410E-8G
£912.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-832PX-4G
£928.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP TS-435XEU-4G
prodImage
£779.82
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£946.99
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£946.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel