Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T

Manufacturer: Asustor
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T
from £269.00to £428.815 offersManufacturer: Asustor
• 1.70 GHz Realtek RTD1619B Quad-Core Processor
• 2GB DDR4 RAM
• 2x 2.5" and 3.5" Hot-Swappable
• 1x 1Gbit LAN, 1x 2.5Gbit LAN, 1x 5Gbit LAN, 1x 10Gbit LAN, 1x 25Gbit LAN
• Form Factor: Desktop
• NAS Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2-AS3302T v2
• Compact Server for Secure Data
• 2 bays for 2.5" SATA SSD, 2.5" SATA HDD, 3.5" SATA HDD
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T v2, 2 Bay NAS Enclosure Network Storage, 1.7GHz Quad-Core, 2.5GbE Port, 2GB RAM DDR4, Network Attached Storage for Cloud Storage (Diskless) AS3302TV2_UK
[Powerful Quad-Core NAS for Home] Powered by Realtek quad-core processor, AS3302T v2 delivers stable and efficient performance for file storage, backup, media streaming, and private cloud applications—ideal for 24/7 operation environments. [Ultra-Fast 2.5GbE High-Speed Network Connectivity] Equipped with 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet, this NAS significantly improves data transfer speed compared to standard Gigabit systems, enabling faster backups, smoother file sharing, and high-speed media access across multiple devices. [Enhanced 2GB DDR4 Memory for Smooth Multitasking] Built-in DDR4 memory ensures improved system responsiveness when running multiple services such as file synchronization, cloud storage, multimedia streaming, and network backup tasks simultaneously. [4K Media Server with Smooth Transcoding Capability] Optimized for 4K video playback and transcoding, making it an excellent home media server for Plex, smart TVs, and mobile devices. Enjoy seamless streaming of high-resolution content without performance drops. [Personal Cloud Storage with Remote Access Support] Create your own secure private cloud to access files anytime, anywhere. Ideal for home backup, remote work, and multi-device synchronization with enhanced data privacy and control. [Easy Setup with Tool-Free Drive Installation] Designed for user convenience, the tool-free drive bay system allows quick installation and replacement of hard drives or SSDs, making setup fast and hassle-free for all users.
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T v2, 2 Bay NAS 2 Bay,
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T v2, 2 Bay NAS 2 Bay,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Network Attached Storage
prodImage
£342.99
Shipping: Free
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T v2, 2 Bay NAS Enclosure Network Storage,
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T v2, 2 Bay NAS Enclosure Network Storage,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Servers, Clients & Terminals > Computer Servers
prodImage
£352.99
Shipping: Free
Asustor DRIVESTOR 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T v2 NAS Realtek RTD1619B 2 GB DDR4
Multimedia Transcoding - Btrfs Support - Maximum ValueAffordable personal cloud bringing high speeds for individuals and families.CPU and iGPU UpgradesThe Drivestor Pro Gen2 contains a 1.7 GHz CPU. which is faster than the 1.4 GHz found in the first generation of Drivestor Pro NAS devices. The upgraded CPU also contains an upgraded iGPU that provides significant upgrades in transcoding features and performance. making the Drivestor Pro Gen2 the best price-performance NAS.2.5-Gigabit Ethernet – Double SpeedThe Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2. despite being extremely affordable contains 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet and more than doubles the performance of comparable Gigabit-class devices.Regular access (RAID 1)2GB DDR4 RAMThe Drivestor Pro Gen2 handles multitasking with ease by utilizing its 2 GB of DDR4 memory ensuring that virtually any task on an ASUSTOR NAS is executed smoothly.Easily Get Started with ASUSTORThe all-new navigation page helps make controlling your NAS and data even easier. A user friendly UI incentivizes becoming familiar with the numerous features an ASUSTOR NAS provides to ensure better data security.Efficient and PowerfulThe Drivestor Pro Gen2 are ASUSTOR’s highest value devices ever. Transcode 10-bit 4K H.265 media with hardware decoding easily that enables unbelievably smooth video playback in LooksGood.Share and Share Alike!Share links can create hyperlinks to share with other people to upload and download files to and from an ASUSTOR NAS. While share links come with multiple customizable options to increase convenience or security. people that use a share link are not required to have an account to upload and download files on the share link. making it more convenient for project collaboration or organizing travel photos.Btrfs for ARM is Here!The Drivestor Pro Gen2 is the first ARM NAS by ASUSTOR to support Btrfs. Use your Drivestor Pro Gen2 to create Btrfs snapshots in Snapshot Center for extra data protection. Snapshot Center supports scheduling or manual creation of snapshots. making it easier to restore files after unintentional modifications. Snapshots can be used to respond to ransomware threats in real time and help effectively protect data integrity.Tool-free InstallationASUSTOR’s Driverstor Pro Gen2 series introduces its new tool-free caddies as a way to simplify installation of hard drives. Each NAS comes included with brackets to install the drive easily. On the Driverstor Pro Gen2 series. hot-swapping of hard drives is supported. allowing you to change hard drives easily without powering down the NAS.Exclusive MyArchive Cold Backup TechnologyUnlimited Capacity ExpansionMyArchive cold storage technology turns NAS hard drives into removable storage archive drives. Directly insert a MyArchive hard drive into a free bay inside your NAS to easily access. backup and share terabytes of content.Protected From the Inside and OutProtect your data from loss. damage and attacks with the ASUSTOR NAS. An ASUSTOR NAS is better protected by running the Linux-based ADM. employing a built-in firewall. ClamAV Antivirus. MyArchive and ADM’s various backup tools help protect ransomware even better.Network Attack Protection- Firewall- ADM Defender- Cloud Backup Center offsite backupsSecure Data Transmission- VPN connection- SSL certificate connection- Automatic logoutInternal Data- MyArchive on and offsite backups- AES-256 folder encryption- Antivirus softwareAccess Control- File/folder/app isolation- 2-Step Verification- Wake-on-LAN (WOL)- Wake-on-WAN (WAN)Protected From RansomwareThe Lockerstor comes with the most up-to-date version of ADM to help protect against ransomware attacks. With Snapshot Center and Btrfs providing efficient snapshots to easily restore lost data. Other security features found on the Lockerstor are the ability to create one or more replacement administrator accounts. a firewall by ADM Defender that features black and white lists and the ability to change default ports. disable SSH and Terminal to prevent
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£362.84
Shipping: Free
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T v2 2 Bay NAS 1.7GHz Quad-Core 2.5GbE Port 2GB RAM DDR4 Small Home Media Server Network Attached Storage Dev
prodImage
£428.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1.70 GHz Realtek RTD1619B Quad-Core Processor
2GB DDR4 RAM
2x 2.5" and 3.5" Hot-Swappable
1x 1Gbit LAN, 1x 2.5Gbit LAN, 1x 5Gbit LAN, 1x 10Gbit LAN, 1x 25Gbit LAN
Form Factor: Desktop
NAS Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2-AS3302T v2
Compact Server for Secure Data
2 bays for 2.5" SATA SSD, 2.5" SATA HDD, 3.5" SATA HDD

Price History

1M 3M
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asustor

Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TL
£164.58
Asustor Drivestor 2 Lite AS1102TLCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704T
£833.25
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2 AS6704TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706T
£750.00
Asustor Lockerstor 6 Gen2 AS6706TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404T
£529.00
Asustor Nimbustor 4 Gen2 AS5404TCompare 4 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402T
£369.00
Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304T
£340.94
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712X
£634.99
Asustor Flashstor 12 Pro FS6712XCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302T
£199.99
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro AS3302TCompare 2 Prices
Asustor AS6508T
£1,059.00
Asustor AS6508TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304T
£406.98
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304TCompare 3 Prices
Asustor Drivestor 2 Pro Gen2 AS3302T
Asustor
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
adam_mcwilliams1992
prodImage
£342.99
Shipping: Free
ndat-store
prodImage
£352.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£362.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel