StarTech.com PEX1000MMSC2

Price History
• Network adapter for fiber optic connections
• PCI Express x1 interface
• Supports 1000Base-FX data transmission
• Dimensions: 1.9 cm x 11.8 cm x 11.8 cm
• Weight: 70 g
• Compatible with various operating systems
• Supports Wake-on-LAN and Jumbo Frames
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX1000MMSC2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Ne PEX1000MMSC2
Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic networkThe PEX1000MMSC2 PCIe Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a desktop PC directly to a fiber optic network. by adding a multimode SC fiber port to your computer or server through an available PCI Express slot.Perfect for integrating into new or existing fiber infrastructure over great distances. this card delivers full Gigabit bandwidth to your computer up to 550 meters away from your network source. using multimode 50/125 micron duplex SC fiber cable. Plus. for a wider spectrum of compatibility. this versatile card offers fiber integration with a computer up to 220 meters away when deployed to network frameworks consisting of multimode 62.5/125 micron cabling.With fiber connectivity. your network is not susceptible to electronic interference. which can be problematic with standard RJ45 copper networks. making this fiber card ideal for secure network setups.Plus. the card is equipped with a standard profile bracket and includes a low-profile/half-height bracket. making it easy to install in small form-factor computers or 1U server and rackmount applications.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.46
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m - TAA 21029
Connect A Pci Express-Based Desktop Or Rackmount Pc Directly To A Gigabit Multimode Sc Fiber Optic Network The Pex1000mmsc2 Pcie Gigabit Fiber Network Card Lets You Connect A Desktop Pc Directly To A Fiber Optic Network By Adding A Multimode Sc Fiber Port To Your Computer Or Server Through An Available Pci Express Slot. Perfect For Integrating Into New Or Existing Fiber Infrastructure Over Great Distances This Card Delivers Full Gigabit Bandwidth To Your Computer Up To 550 Meters Away From Your Network Source Using Multimode 50/125 Micron Duplex Sc Fiber Cable. Plus For A Wider Spectrum Of Compatibility This Versatile Card Offers Fiber Integration With A Computer Up To 220 Meters Away When Deployed To Network Frameworks Consisting Of Multimode 62.5/125 Micron Cabling. With Fiber Connectivity Your Network Is Not Susceptible To Electronic Interference Which Can Be Problematic With Standard Rj45 Copper Networks Making This Fiber Card Ideal For Secure Network Setups. Plus The Card Is Equipped With A Standard Profile Bracket And Includes A Low-Profile/Half-Height Bracket Making It Easy To Install In Small Form-Factor Computers Or 1U Server And Rackmount Applications. Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Fiber Network Infrastructure Is Reliable And Secure With No Electromagnetic Interference And Less Data Corruption Through A Direct Fiber-To-Desktop Connection - Fits Into Full Or Low-Profile/Small Form Factor (Sff) Systems With A Dual Profile Design
prodImage
£133.13
Shipping: Free
Startech Pci Express Pcie Gigabit Ethernet Multimode Sc Fiber Network Card Adapt PEX1000MMSC2
Startech Pci Express Pcie Gigabit Ethernet Multimode Sc Fiber Network Card Adapt, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£144.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card PEX1000MMSC2
StarTech.com PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly toa Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network The PEX1000MMSC2 PCIe Gigabit Fiber...
prodImage
£202.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network adapter for fiber optic connections
PCI Express x1 interface
Supports 1000Base-FX data transmission
Dimensions: 1.9 cm x 11.8 cm x 11.8 cm
Weight: 70 g
Compatible with various operating systems
Supports Wake-on-LAN and Jumbo Frames

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX1000MMSC2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkSystem Broadcom 5719 (4XC7A08235)
£117.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel X520-DA2 (E10G42BTDABLK)
£116.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XGN100C
£109.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Broadcom BCM57412 (P26256-B21)
£131.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Dual Port 10G Network Card (540-BBRG)
£133.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST2000PEXPSE
£104.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST10GSPEXNB
£102.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE P08449-B21
£114.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX1000MMSC2
prodImage
£118.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.13
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£144.45
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel