StarTech.com ST2000PEXPSE

Price History
• Network card with 2 RJ45 ports
• PCI Express interface
• Supports Gigabit speed
• Built-in and wired
• Maximum data transfer rate of 2000 Mbps
• Suitable for computers and tablets
• Low profile for space-saving installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST2000PEXPSE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Card (ST2000PEXPSE) B009X6D2MU
Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled Computer Dual Port PCIe NIC Dual Port Gigabit Server Adapter 2 Port PCI Express Gigabit Network Card PCIe poe
prodImage
£104.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card ST2000PEXPSE
Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled ComputerThe ST2000PEXPSE Dual Port PoE NIC provides two 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE RJ45 ports that can provide up to 25.5W of power each. combining a network data connection and power on a single cable. for less clutter and convenient installations in remote locations.This full/low profile Gigabit server adapter supports the IEEE 802.3at (Type 1 and 2) standard for a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) device. and can deliver 48V DC power to compliant Powered Devices (PD). This eliminates the need for a separate power source and cable for remote networked devices such as IP cameras. IP phones and wireless access points.Suitable for any PCI Express-enabled client. server or workstation. this versatile PoE network adapter supports features such as Jumbo Frames. VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL).The ST2000PEXPSE PoE NIC is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£132.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE - TAA 20949
The ST2000PEXPSE Dual Port PoE NIC provides two 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE RJ45 ports that can provide up to 25.5W of power each combining a network data connection and power on a single cable for less clutter and convenient installations in remote locations. This full/low profile Gigabit server adapter supports the IEEE 802.3at (Type 1 and 2) standard for a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) device and can deliver 48V DC power to compliant Powered Devices (PD). This eliminates the need for a separate power source and cable for remote networked devices such as IP cameras IP phones and wireless access points. Suitable for any PCI Express-enabled client server or workstation this versatile PoE network adapter supports features such as Jumbo Frames VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL). The ST2000PEXPSE PoE NIC is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Reduces cable clutter and makes it easier to install devices in remote locations that are powered by the the PSE network card with up to 25.5W of power delivery as well as a solid network link over a single cable connection - Suitable for installation in full profile or small form factor computer cases using the included half-height/low profile bracket adding two network connection ports using a single PCI Express slot - Provides versatile network connections with support for advanced features such as Jumbo Frames and VLAN tagging as well as Wake-On-LAN and Auto MDIX
prodImage
£154.22
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - ST2000PEXPSE
StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE ST2000PEXPSE
The ST2000PEXPSE Dual Port PoE NIC provides two 10/100/1000 MbpsPoE RJ45 ports that can provide up to 25.5W of power each,combining a network data...
prodImage
£220.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network card with 2 RJ45 ports
PCI Express interface
Supports Gigabit speed
Built-in and wired
Maximum data transfer rate of 2000 Mbps
Suitable for computers and tablets
Low profile for space-saving installation

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST2000PEXPSE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST10GSPEXNB
£102.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE P08449-B21
£114.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XGN100C
£109.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel X520-DA2 (E10G42BTDABLK)
£116.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEX43
£125.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem Broadcom 5719 (4XC7A08235)
£117.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEX1000MMSC2
£118.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel X550-T2
£87.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
TRENDnet TEG-10GECSFP
£87.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST2000PEXPSE
prodImage
£104.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.22
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel