TRENDnet TEG-10GECSFP

Manufacturer: TRENDnet
TRENDnet TEG-10GECSFP
from £84.01to £110.702 offersManufacturer: TRENDnet
• Network adapter for PCIe with 10 Gigabit speed
• Supports SFP+ modules
• Easy installation into a PCIe slot
• Compatible with common operating systems
• Ideal for high-speed network connections
• Dimensions: length 12 cm, width 7 cm, height 2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TRENDnet TEG-10GECSFP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TRENDnet 10 Gigabit PCIe SFP+ Network Adapter, Convert A PCIe Slot Into A 10G SFP+ Slot, Supports 802.1Q, Standard & Low-Profile Brackets Included, Compatible With Windows & Linux, Black, TEG-10GECSFP B01N4FYWUN
10G SFP+: 10G SFP+ PCIe adapter provides one SFP+ slot for high speed 10 Gigabit fiber connectivity CONVERT A PCle 2.0 x4 SLOT: The SPF adapter converts a free PCI Express slot into a 10 Gigabit SFP+ slot. VLAN SUPPORT: IEEE 802.1Q tagged-based VLAN support COMPATIBLE OPERATING SYSTEMS: The SFP+ adapter is compatible with Windows, Windows Server, and Linux operating systems. JUMBO FRAME: The 10G SFP adapter sends larger packets, or jumbo frames (up to 16 KB), for increased performance BRACKETS INCLUDED: The 10 gigabit network adapter supports most installations and comes with standard and low-profile brackets ADDITIONAL SUPPORT: Microsoft Scalable Networking, Receive-side scaling (RSS), Message Signaled Interrupts (MSI), IP, TCP, and UDP checksum offloading, Minimize overhead with reduced host bus traffic and CPU utilization
prodImage
£84.01
Shipping: Free
TRENDnet 10 gigabit PcIe SFP+ Network Adapter, Standard and Low-Profile Brackets Included, TEg-10gEcSFP
TRENDnets 10 gigabit PcIe SFP+ Network Adapter, model TEg-10gEcSFP, converts a free PcI Express slot into a 10 gigabit SFP+ slot. Advanced features...
prodImage
£110.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network adapter for PCIe with 10 Gigabit speed
Supports SFP+ modules
Easy installation into a PCIe slot
Compatible with common operating systems
Ideal for high-speed network connections
Dimensions: length 12 cm, width 7 cm, height 2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TRENDnet TEG-10GECSFP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TRENDnet

TRENDnet TI-PG541
£356.13
TRENDnet TI-PG541Compare 1 Prices
TRENDnet TI-PG102i
£370.23
TRENDnet TI-PG102iCompare 2 Prices
TRENDnet TPE-TG80G
£180.24
TRENDnet TPE-TG80GCompare 1 Prices
TRENDnet TI-IG30
£114.50
TRENDnet TI-IG30Compare 3 Prices
TRENDnet TV-IP324PI
£73.39
TRENDnet TV-IP324PICompare 1 Prices
TRENDnet TI-G102i
£233.22
TRENDnet TI-G102iCompare 1 Prices
TRENDnet TPE-TG50ES
£74.24
TRENDnet TPE-TG50ESCompare 1 Prices
TRENDnet TPE-3012LS
£247.99
TRENDnet TPE-3012LSCompare 1 Prices
TRENDnet TK-232DV
£186.99
TRENDnet TK-232DVCompare 1 Prices
TRENDnet TK-407K
£34.95
TRENDnet TK-407KCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear FA511 PCMCIA
£85.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer TX401
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXD4
£89.31
Compare Prices
15 offers
ASUS PCE-AX58BT
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS XG-C100F
£87.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel X540-T2
£74.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)
£72.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo 7ZT7A00545
£81.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik R11eL-FG621-EA
£72.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
TRENDnet TEG-10GECSFP
prodImage
£84.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel