Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)

Price History
• Network Adapter for Servers
• PCI Express 2.1 x4 Low Profile
• Supports 1000Base-T
• Four Ethernet Ports
• Suitable for Use in Servers
• Compact Design for Space-Saving Installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
4 Port Intel I350-T4 Gigabit Server Network Card RJ-45, Copper, PCI-e x4, OEM I350T4V2BLK
4 Port Intel I350-T4 Gigabit Server Network Card RJ-45, Copper, PCI-e x4, OEM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£72.78
Shipping: Free
Intel I350T4V2BLK network card Internal Ethernet 1000 Mbit/s
iWARP/RDMAiWARP delivers converged. low-latency fabric services to data centers through Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA) over Ethernet. The key iWARP components that deliver low-latency are Kernel Bypass. Direct Data Placement. and Transport Acceleration.PCI-SIG* SR-IOV CapableSingle-Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) involves natively (directly) sharing a single I/O resource between multiple virtual machines. SR-IOV provides a mechanism by which a Single Root Function (for example a single Ethernet Port) can appear to be multiple separate physical devices.Intel® Ethernet Power ManagementIntel® Ethernet Power Management Technology provides solutions to common power management approaches by reducing idle power. reducing capacity and power as a function of demand. operating at maximum energy efficiency whenever possible. and enabling functionality only when needed.Flexible Port PartitioningFlexible Port Partitioning (FPP) technology utilizes industry standard PCI SIG SR-IOV to efficiently divide your physical Ethernet device into multiple virtual devices. providing Quality of Service by ensuring each process is assigned to a Virtual Function and is provided a fair share of the bandwidth.Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) is a technology designed to offload some of the switching done in the VMM (Virtual Machine Monitor) to networking hardware specifically designed for this function. VMDq drastically reduces overhead associated with I/O switching in the VMM which greatly improves throughput and overall system performance
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£123.96
Shipping: Free
Intel I350T4V2BLK network card Internal Ethernet 1000 Mbit/s 30877
iWARP/RDMA iWARP delivers converged low-latency fabric services to data centers through Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA) over Ethernet. The key iWARP components that deliver low-latency are Kernel Bypass Direct Data Placement and Transport Acceleration. PCI-SIG* SR-IOV Capable Single-Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) involves natively (directly) sharing a single I/O resource between multiple virtual machines. SR-IOV provides a mechanism by which a Single Root Function (for example a single Ethernet Port) can appear to be multiple separate physical devices. Intel Ethernet Power Management Intel Ethernet Power Management Technology provides solutions to common power management approaches by reducing idle power reducing capacity and power as a function of demand operating at maximum energy efficiency whenever possible and enabling functionality only when needed. Flexible Port Partitioning Flexible Port Partitioning (FPP) technology utilizes industry standard PCI SIG SR-IOV to efficiently divide your physical Ethernet device into multiple virtual devices providing Quality of Service by ensuring each process is assigned to a Virtual Function and is provided a fair share of the bandwidth. Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) is a technology designed to offload some of the switching done in the VMM (Virtual Machine Monitor) to networking hardware specifically designed for this function. VMDq drastically reduces overhead associated with I/O switching in the VMM which greatly improves throughput and overall system performance
prodImage
£161.43
Shipping: Free
Intel I350T4V2BLK INTEL ETHERNET I350 T4 V2 SVR
Intel I350T4V2BLK INTEL ETHERNET I350 T4 V2 SVR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£177.15
Shipping: Free
Intel I350-T4V2 Internal Ethernet 1000Mbit/s I350T4V2BLK
Based on the new Intelã‚â® Ethernet Controller I350 series, theIntelã‚â® Ethernet Server Adapter...
prodImage
£230.12
Shipping: Free
Intel I350T4V2BLK Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4 - Network adapter
Intel I350T4V2BLK Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4 - Network adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£246.31
Shipping: Free
Netzwerkkarten INTG 1Gb 4xRJ45 Intel I350-T4 V2 NEW I350T4V2BLK
Netzwerkkarten INTG 1Gb 4xRJ45 Intel I350-T4 V2 NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£322.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network Adapter for Servers
PCI Express 2.1 x4 Low Profile
Supports 1000Base-T
Four Ethernet Ports
Suitable for Use in Servers
Compact Design for Space-Saving Installation

Price History

1M 3M
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel X520-DA2 (E10G42BTDABLK)
£116.56
Intel X520-DA2 (E10G42BTDABLK)Compare 2 Prices
Intel X550-T2
£87.99
Intel X550-T2Compare 15 Prices
Intel X710-DA2
£207.09
Intel X710-DA2Compare 2 Prices
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)
£24.00
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)Compare 1 Prices
Intel Pro/1000PT (EXPI9402PTBLK)
£78.48
Intel Pro/1000PT (EXPI9402PTBLK)Compare 1 Prices
Intel XL710-QDA1
£369.72
Intel XL710-QDA1Compare 1 Prices
Intel X710-T4
£359.28
Intel X710-T4Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo 7ZT7A00546
£76.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik R11eL-FG621-EA
£72.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS XG-C100F
£76.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXD4
£77.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS XG-C100C
£68.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel X540-T2
£74.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet ENW-9701
£65.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer TX401
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£72.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.43
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£177.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel